$1,550,000 2021 Bordeaux LN, Half Moon Bay 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,790 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleHalf Moon Bay › 2021 Bordeaux LN
96 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 4PM
See All Weekend Open Houses →
$1,550,000 Active
3 Beds·2 Baths·1,790 sqft·6,858 sqft lot·Built 1973
2021 Bordeaux LN, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
Listed 8 days ago · May 7, 2026  |  MLS# ML82046173
$865/sqft -25% vs Half Moon Bay avg
What this means: Priced below the Half Moon Bay per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $9,919/moP&I $8,043 · Tax $1,615 · Insurance $262 · HOA $0Assumes 20% down ($310,000) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Half Moon Bay at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 94019 and Half Moon Bay market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Half Moon Bay
Median $1.9M
This Home $1.6M
$912K$2.7M
39Active in Half Moon Bay
39Active in 94019
40Avg DOM
$1,162Avg $/SqFt
98.5%Sale-to-List
3.5 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Half Moon Bay Location
Active listing in Half Moon Bay, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
3 Bed / 2 Bath / 1,790 sqft on 6,858 sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 4PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $1.6M vs City Median $1.9M
$865/sqft compared to Half Moon Bay avg $1,162/sqft (-25.5%).
Best fit forActive BuyersHalf Moon Bay SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Welcome to 2021 Bordeaux Lane in Half Moon Bay, a beautifully appointed coastal residence offering refined comfort and effortless living. This light filled home features an open floor plan with spacious living areas, oversized windows, and a seamless flow ideal for both daily living and entertaining. The well designed kitchen opens to the main living and dining spaces, and the family room provides an inviting setting for relaxed gatherings. Generously sized bedrooms include a serene primary suite, offering a peaceful retreat. Outdoors, enjoy elegantly landscaped grounds designed for beauty and privacy, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Ideally located near beaches, scenic trails, golf courses, and a charming downtown, this home captures the best of Half Moon Bay coastal living.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices DrysdaleProperties · Travis Conte
MLS# ML82046173 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 2021 Bordeaux LN?

Year Built
1973
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 Full
Living Area
1,790 sqft
Lot Size
6,858 sqft
Garage
3 Spaces
Price/sqft
$865
County
SanMateo
MLS Number
ML82046173

Exterior & Lot

Shingle Roof3-Car Garage0.16 Acres

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
2021 Bordeaux LN, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019 · SanMateo County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $865/sqft vs Half Moon Bay avg $1,162/sqft (25.5% below).
$ Sale-to-list: Half Moon Bay homes selling at 98.5% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 40 days. This home: 8 days.
🏠 Inventory: 11 3-bedroom homes currently available in Half Moon Bay.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Half Moon Bay

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 2021 Bordeaux LN before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,899,000Median Price-7.5% vs Last Year
40Avg DOM+33.3 days vs Last Year
39Active Listings+116.7% vs Last Year
98.5%Sale-to-List-3.5% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Half Moon Bay
For Homeowners

What would your Half Moon Bay home sell for today?

Homes in Half Moon Bay are selling at 98.5% of asking in 40 days.

98.5%Sale-to-List
40Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Half Moon Bay Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

More in Half Moon Bay

20075 Cabrillo HWY$15,000,0002bd/0ba/1,400sf
2 Mirada RD 3$1,699,0001bd/1.5ba/1,325sf
220 Eagle Trace DR$2,499,0004bd/3ba/4,200sf
View All Listings →

FrenchmansCreek in Half Moon Bay, California (94019) continues to attract significant buyer interest. 2021 Bordeaux LN, a 3-bedroom single-family home with 1,790 square feet of living space, is listed for $1,550,000. The surrounding market reflects strong demand for properties in this price segment.

3-Bedroom Homes for Sale in Half Moon Bay 94019

Browse 3-bedroom single-family home listings in the FrenchmansCreek area of Half Moon Bay. Properties in 94019 are currently averaging $1,162 per square foot with 40 days on market.

What to Expect When Buying in FrenchmansCreek

The FrenchmansCreek market in Half Moon Bay features a mix of single-family home properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.

Recently Sold in Half Moon Bay

Closed within 6 months · 3 bed / similar sqft · Half Moon Bay 94019

350 6th AVE
Sold $1,570,000
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,120 sqft
$740/sqft · 0.3% below list
Closed May 04, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
233 Central AVE
Sold $1,775,000
3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,460 sqft
$721/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed Apr 22, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
447 Burning Tree CT
Sold $1,900,000
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,540 sqft
$748/sqft · +0.1% above list
Closed Apr 20, 2026
MLSListings IDXColdwell Banker Realty
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 11 homes sold in Half Moon Bay at an average of $1,899,000. The average sale closed at 98.5% of asking price.

11Sold (90 Days)
$1,899,000Average Price
98.5%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Half Moon Bay, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →

Nearby Half Moon Bay Homes for Sale View All 39 →

Similar 3-Bedroom Homes in Half Moon Bay View All 11 →

3 bed · $1.2M-$1.9M · Active in Half Moon Bay