$5,200,000 204 Roosevelt BLVD, Half Moon Bay 4 bd · 4 ba · 3,020 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleHalf Moon Bay › 204 Roosevelt BLVD
65 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$5,200,000 Active
4 Beds·4 Baths·3,020 sqft·5,000 sqft lot·Built 1973
204 Roosevelt BLVD, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
Listed 15 days ago · April 30, 2026  |  MLS# ML82045320
$1,721/sqft +48% vs Half Moon Bay avg
What this means: Priced above the Half Moon Bay per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $32,660/moP&I $26,982 · Tax $5,417 · Insurance $262 · HOA $0Assumes 20% down ($1,040,000) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Half Moon Bay at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 94019 and Half Moon Bay market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Half Moon Bay
Median $1.9M
Above typical range
$912K$2.7M
38Active in Half Moon Bay
38Active in 94019
40Avg DOM
$1,165Avg $/SqFt
98.5%Sale-to-List
3.5 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Half Moon Bay Location
Active listing in Half Moon Bay, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
4 Bed / 4 Bath / 3,020 sqft on 5,000 sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $5.2M vs City Median $1.9M
$1,721/sqft compared to Half Moon Bay avg $1,165/sqft (+47.8%).
Best fit forActive BuyersHalf Moon Bay SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Here's a rare find. An Ocean Front home in the highly desirable Miramar neighborhood on an oversized corner lot. This home has an inverted floorplan with high wood-beamed ceilings and a large deck overlooking the ocean. Upstairs is the Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, 3 Bedrooms including the Master Bedroom Suite and 2 full Bathrooms. Downstairs is a Family Room with wet bar, second Master Suite with its own entrance and small Kitchen, and 2 full Bathrooms. There is a detached studio. What's most unusual is that outside is a single size tennis court and putting green. But one of the best features of this home is the large deck spanning the entire back of the home overlooking the ocean from the Harbor to the Ritz Carlton. Oceanfront homes just a few steps to miles of sandy beaches like this don't come up very often as there just aren't that many here.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Century 21 Sunset Properties · Steven Hyman
MLS# ML82045320 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 204 Roosevelt BLVD?

Year Built
1973
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4 Full
Living Area
3,020 sqft
Lot Size
5,000 sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$1,721
County
SanMateo
MLS Number
ML82045320

Exterior & Lot

Composition Roof2-Car Garage0.11 Acres

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
204 Roosevelt BLVD, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019 · SanMateo County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $1,721/sqft vs Half Moon Bay avg $1,165/sqft (+47.8% above).
$ Sale-to-list: Half Moon Bay homes selling at 98.5% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 40 days. This home: 15 days.
🏠 Inventory: 17 4-bedroom homes currently available in Half Moon Bay.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Half Moon Bay

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 204 Roosevelt BLVD before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,924,500Median Price-7.5% vs Last Year
40Avg DOM+33.3 days vs Last Year
38Active Listings+111.1% vs Last Year
98.5%Sale-to-List-3.5% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Half Moon Bay
For Homeowners

What would your Half Moon Bay home sell for today?

Homes in Half Moon Bay are selling at 98.5% of asking in 40 days.

98.5%Sale-to-List
40Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Half Moon Bay Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

More in Half Moon Bay

20075 Cabrillo HWY$15,000,0002bd/0ba/1,400sf
2 Mirada RD 3$1,699,0001bd/1.5ba/1,325sf
220 Eagle Trace DR$2,499,0004bd/3ba/4,200sf
View All Listings →

204 Roosevelt BLVD is located in the MiramarCityofNaples area of Half Moon Bay, California. This 4-bedroom, 4-bathroom single-family home is listed for $5,200,000. Homes in MiramarCityofNaples average $1,165 per square foot with an average of 40 days on market, making this one of the most actively watched markets in 94019.

4-Bedroom Homes for Sale in Half Moon Bay 94019

Browse 4-bedroom single-family home listings in the MiramarCityofNaples area of Half Moon Bay. Properties in 94019 are currently averaging $1,165 per square foot with 40 days on market.

What to Expect When Buying in MiramarCityofNaples

The MiramarCityofNaples market in Half Moon Bay features a mix of single-family home properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.

Recently Sold in Half Moon Bay

Closed within 6 months · 4 bed / similar sqft · Half Moon Bay 94019

606 Highland AVE
Sold $2,000,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 3,026 sqft
$660/sqft · +0.1% above list
Closed May 08, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
231 Bayhill RD
Sold $2,765,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 3,112 sqft
$888/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed Apr 28, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
17 Ashdown PL
Sold $4,350,000
4 bd · 3.5 ba · 5,000 sqft
$870/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed Apr 20, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 11 homes sold in Half Moon Bay at an average of $1,924,500. The average sale closed at 98.5% of asking price.

11Sold (90 Days)
$1,924,500Average Price
98.5%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Half Moon Bay, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →

Nearby Half Moon Bay Homes for Sale View All 38 →