Eastof Highway1Spanish Town Homes for Sale

A neighborhood of Half Moon Bay, CA

Browse 8 active home listings in the Eastof Highway1Spanish Town submarket of Half Moon Bay. Pricing, days on market, and inventory cadence inside this neighborhood often move differently than the city as a whole. Live MLS data refreshed up to every 15 minutes from MLSListings Inc.

Timothy's Take on Eastof Highway1Spanish Town

Neighborhood-level pricing inside Half Moon Bay is rarely uniform. The numbers below are pulled live from MLSListings every 15 minutes, so what you see is what is actually trading in Eastof Highway1Spanish Town right now, not a stale citywide blend.

TA Talk to Timothy
Broker · (408) 207-4593
8 active in Eastof Highway1Spanish Town Updated May 15, 2026
8Active Listings
$2.02MAvg List Price
$2.20MMedian Price
34 daysAvg DOM
Eastof Highway1Spanish Town, Half Moon Bay California homes for sale
Eastof Highway1Spanish Town · Half Moon Bay, CA
Live MLS Data | May 15, 2026 | 8 active in Eastof Highway1Spanish Town Source: MLSListings Inc.
8 in Eastof Highway1Spanish Town Sort: Price: High to Low
525 Creekside CT LOT 2
OPEN FRI, 12PM TO 3PM
📷 30
Single Family
525 Creekside CT LOT 2
Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
$2,999,000
$1,060/sq ft · 50 days on market
EV chargerFireplace
4Beds
3.5Baths
2,828Sq Ft
0.38Acres
Listing courtesy of Ocean Element Real Estate · MLS# ML82036624
535 Creekside CT LOT 3
OPEN SAT, 10AM TO 1:30PM
📷 44
Single Family
535 Creekside CT LOT 3
Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
$2,999,000
$1,053/sq ft · 70 days on market
EV charger
4Beds
3.5Baths
2,848Sq Ft
0.39Acres
Listing courtesy of Ocean Element Real Estate · MLS# ML82036629
587 Creekside CT
OPEN SAT, 10AM TO 1:30PM
📷 52
Single Family
587 Creekside CT
Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
$2,999,000
$1,060/sq ft · 50 days on market
4Beds
3.5Baths
2,828Sq Ft
0.34Acres
Listing courtesy of Ocean Element Real Estate · MLS# ML82040324
577 Creekside CT
OPEN SAT, 10AM TO 1:30PM
📷 28
Single Family
577 Creekside CT
Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
$2,199,000
$1,032/sq ft · 50 days on market
3Beds
2.5Baths
2,129Sq Ft
0.28Acres
Listing courtesy of Ocean Element Real Estate · MLS# ML82040376
543 Filbert ST
OPEN FRI, 12PM TO 2PM
📷 49
Single Family
543 Filbert ST
Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
$1,499,000
$797/sq ft · 8 days on market
5Beds
3.5Baths
1,880Sq Ft
0.11Acres
Listing courtesy of KW Advisors · MLS# ML82038161
220 Main ST📷 21
Single Family
220 Main ST
Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
$1,290,000
$417/sq ft · 20 days on market
Fireplace
5Beds
3Baths
3,090Sq Ft
0.18Acres
Listing courtesy of Varga Properties · MLS# ML82044638
766 Arnold WAY
NEW THIS WEEKOPEN TUE, 11AM TO 1PM
📷 55
Single Family
766 Arnold WAY
Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
$1,288,000
$675/sq ft · 4 days on market
-Beds
-Baths
1,908Sq Ft
0.11Acres
Listing courtesy of KW Advisors · MLS# ML82046673
132 Amesport LNDG📷 14
Condo
132 Amesport LNDG
Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
$849,000
$893/sq ft · 25 days on market
Fireplace
2Beds
2Baths
950Sq Ft
-Acres
Listing courtesy of NextHome Axis Realty · MLS# ML82043744

Eastof Highway1Spanish Town Market Snapshot

All Half Moon Bay Stats →
8Active Listings
$2.02MAvg List Price
$2.20MMedian List Price
34 daysAvg Days on Market
Source: MLSListings Inc. (active listings only) · Data as of May 15, 2026 PT · View full market stats
"If the right Eastof Highway1Spanish Town home hit the MLS tomorrow, would you be ready to write a competitive offer, or scrambling to figure out the comps?"

Serious buyers walking into a Eastof Highway1Spanish Town showing usually have three things in hand: a pre-approval that has been stress-tested for this price tier, a neighborhood-specific comp range, and a clear view of how this submarket of Half Moon Bay has been pricing in the last 30 days. The Eastof Highway1Spanish Town Buyer Brief delivers all three in under 60 seconds.

Generate Your Eastof Highway1Spanish Town Brief →
For Buyers
Eastof Highway1Spanish Town Buyer Brief
Personalized market snapshot for Eastof Highway1Spanish Town: live pricing, comps, competition level, and neighborhood momentum. Generated in under a minute.
Generate Free →
For Sellers
What is your Eastof Highway1Spanish Town home worth?
Free CMA backed by live comps in this exact Half Moon Bay submarket. Includes a custom marketing plan.
Get Home Value →

How confident are you in your next move in Eastof Highway1Spanish Town?

Walking into Eastof Highway1Spanish Town without a neighborhood-specific strategy is how buyers overpay or miss the right home entirely. A 15-minute call with Timothy is free. No pitch, no pressure. You will leave with a clear plan whether you work with us or not.