$2,795,000 321 Pine Forest DR, Aptos 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,725 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleAptos › 321 Pine Forest DR
72 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 4PM
See All Weekend Open Houses →
$2,795,000 Active
4 Beds·3 Baths·3,725 sqft·66,734 sqft lot·Built 1989
321 Pine Forest DR, Aptos, CA 95003
Listed 38 days ago · April 7, 2026  |  MLS# ML82041307
$750/sqft -19% vs Aptos avg
What this means: Priced below the Aptos per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $17,801/moP&I $14,503 · Tax $2,911 · Insurance $262 · HOA $125Assumes 20% down ($559,000) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Aptos at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95003 and Aptos market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Aptos
Median $1.4M
This Home $2.8M
$823K$2.8M
94Active in Aptos
93Active in 95003
49Avg DOM
$929Avg $/SqFt
99.5%Sale-to-List
3.6 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Aptos Location
Active listing in Aptos, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
4 Bed / 3 Bath / 3,725 sqft on 66,734 sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 4PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $2.8M vs City Median $1.4M
$750/sqft compared to Aptos avg $929/sqft (-19.2%).
Best fit forActive BuyersAptos SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Tucked away in the serene Forest & Meadows community, this beautifully updated home sits on 1.5 acres of privacy, tranquility, and sunlight. As you enter through the custom wood front door, you're greeted by vaulted ceilings, travertine tile, and natural light pouring in through expansive picture windows, drawing your eye to the backyard. The main living areas offer a seamless flow into a variety of spaces designed for both everyday living and entertaining. To the left, the kitchen features a Wolf range and opens to a spacious deck, while the opposite wing showcases a media room with gas fireplace, custom wet bar with beer tap and wine fridge, and built-in cabinetry. Outside, stonework terraces create multiple areas for entertaining alongside a bocce court, grass lawn, rows of lavender, rose gardens, fruit-bearing vines, and raised planter beds evoking the feel of a private retreat at home. The primary suite features dual skylights, walk-in closets, gas fireplace, and an ensuite bath with radiant heated floors, walk-in shower, soaking tub, and garden views. A private deck off the suite offers direct access to the backyard. Additional highlights include a 44-speaker indoor/outdoor sound system, EV-ready three-car garage, and ADU potential. This is Aptos living at its absolute best
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of David Lyng Real Estate · Kori Williams
MLS# ML82041307 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 321 Pine Forest DR?

Year Built
1989
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 Full, 1 Half
Living Area
3,725 sqft
Lot Size
66,734 sqft
Garage
3 Spaces
Price/sqft
$750
County
SantaCruz
MLS Number
ML82041307
HOA
$125/mo

Interior Features

ForcedAir, Heating_2plusZones, RadiantFloors

Exterior & Lot

Composition Roof3-Car Garage1.53 Acres

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
321 Pine Forest DR, Aptos, CA 95003 · SantaCruz County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $750/sqft vs Aptos avg $929/sqft (19.2% below).
$ Sale-to-list: Aptos homes selling at 99.5% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 49 days. This home: 38 days.
🏠 Inventory: 14 4-bedroom homes currently available in Aptos.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Aptos

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 321 Pine Forest DR before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,350,000Median Price+3.0% vs Last Year
49Avg DOM+40.0 days vs Last Year
94Active Listings+193.8% vs Last Year
99.5%Sale-to-List-2.5% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Aptos
For Homeowners

What would your Aptos home sell for today?

Homes in Aptos are selling at 99.5% of asking in 49 days.

99.5%Sale-to-List
49Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Aptos Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

More in Aptos

2621 Willowbrook LN 110$750,0003bd/2ba/1,396sf
255 Thunderbird DR$1,949,0003bd/2.5ba/2,042sf
643 Beach DR$5,495,0003bd/3.5ba/2,550sf
View All Listings →

Aptos in Aptos, California (95003) continues to attract significant buyer interest. 321 Pine Forest DR, a 4-bedroom single-family home with 3,725 square feet of living space, is listed for $2,795,000. The surrounding market reflects strong demand for properties in this price segment.

4-Bedroom Homes for Sale in Aptos 95003

Browse 4-bedroom single-family home listings in the Aptos area of Aptos. Properties in 95003 are currently averaging $929 per square foot with 49 days on market.

What to Expect When Buying in Aptos

The Aptos market in Aptos features a mix of single-family home properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.

Recently Sold in Aptos

Closed within 6 months · 4 bed / similar sqft · Aptos 95003

615 Clubhouse DR
Sold $1,270,000
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,817 sqft
$698/sqft · 2.2% below list
Closed Apr 24, 2026
MLSListings IDXeXp Realty of California Inc
325 Beach DR
Sold $2,725,000
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,616 sqft
$1,686/sqft · 2.5% below list
Closed Apr 10, 2026
MLSListings IDXBailey Properties
621 Beach DR
Sold $2,850,000
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,500 sqft
$1,900/sqft · 1.6% below list
Closed Apr 09, 2026
MLSListings IDXeXp Realty of California Inc
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 26 homes sold in Aptos at an average of $1,350,000. The average sale closed at 99.5% of asking price.

26Sold (90 Days)
$1,350,000Average Price
99.5%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Aptos, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →