$5,495,000 643 Beach DR, Aptos 3 bd · 4 ba · 2,550 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleAptos › 643 Beach DR
45 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 3:30PM
See All Weekend Open Houses →
$5,495,000 Active
3 Beds·4 Baths·2,550 sqft·4,835 sqft lot·Built 2007
643 Beach DR, Aptos, CA 95003
Listed 14 days ago · May 1, 2026  |  MLS# ML82045531
$2,154/sqft +133% vs Aptos avg
What this means: Priced above the Aptos per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $34,548/moP&I $28,512 · Tax $5,724 · Insurance $262 · HOA $50Assumes 20% down ($1,099,000) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Aptos at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95003 and Aptos market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Aptos
Median $1.4M
Above typical range
$822K$2.8M
94Active in Aptos
93Active in 95003
49Avg DOM
$925Avg $/SqFt
99.5%Sale-to-List
3.6 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Aptos Location
Active listing in Aptos, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
3 Bed / 4 Bath / 2,550 sqft on 4,835 sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 3:30PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $5.5M vs City Median $1.4M
$2,154/sqft compared to Aptos avg $925/sqft (+133.0%).
Best fit forActive BuyersAptos SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Immaculate 3/3.5 home located behind the gates with dramatic ocean views and 50 steps to the sand! Don't miss this superbly built home with ocean views from almost every room.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Sotheby’s International Realty · Steve Byrd
MLS# ML82045531 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 643 Beach DR?

Year Built
2007
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3 Full, 1 Half
Living Area
2,550 sqft
Lot Size
4,835 sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$2,154
County
SantaCruz
MLS Number
ML82045531
HOA
$50/mo

Interior Features

RadiantFloors

Exterior & Lot

Flat, Polyurethane Roof2-Car Garage0.11 Acres

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
643 Beach DR, Aptos, CA 95003 · SantaCruz County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $2,154/sqft vs Aptos avg $925/sqft (+133.0% above).
$ Sale-to-list: Aptos homes selling at 99.5% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 49 days. This home: 14 days.
🏠 Inventory: 38 3-bedroom homes currently available in Aptos.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Aptos

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 643 Beach DR before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,350,000Median Price+3.0% vs Last Year
49Avg DOM+40.0 days vs Last Year
94Active Listings+193.8% vs Last Year
99.5%Sale-to-List-2.5% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Aptos
For Homeowners

What would your Aptos home sell for today?

Homes in Aptos are selling at 99.5% of asking in 49 days.

99.5%Sale-to-List
49Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Aptos Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

More in Aptos

60 Seascape Resort DR$2,000,0002bd/2ba/1,204sf
308 Ventana WAY$2,450,0004bd/3ba/2,996sf
221 Seascape Resort DR$665,0001bd/1ba/616sf
View All Listings →

Buyers and sellers researching RioDelMarSeascape in Aptos will find 643 Beach DR to be a strong reference point. Listed at $5,495,000, this 3-bed, 4-bath home sits in a market where comparable properties average $925 per square foot. Homes in Aptos (95003) are currently averaging 49 days on market.

3-Bedroom Homes for Sale in Aptos 95003

Browse 3-bedroom single-family home listings in the RioDelMarSeascape area of Aptos. Properties in 95003 are currently averaging $925 per square foot with 49 days on market.

What to Expect When Buying in RioDelMarSeascape

The RioDelMarSeascape market in Aptos features a mix of single-family home properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.

Recently Sold in Aptos

Closed within 6 months · 3 bed / similar sqft · Aptos 95003

423 Hillcrest DR
Sold $1,650,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,437 sqft
$1,148/sqft · 8.1% below list
Closed May 11, 2026
MLSListings IDXChanda Realty
320 Cliff DR
Sold $2,379,000
3 bd · 4 ba · 3,356 sqft
$708/sqft · 6.7% below list
Closed May 08, 2026
MLSListings IDXDavid Lyng Real Estate
888 Bonita DR
Sold $1,100,001
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,504 sqft
$731/sqft · +10.6% above list
Closed May 05, 2026
MLSListings IDXBailey Properties
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 26 homes sold in Aptos at an average of $1,350,000. The average sale closed at 99.5% of asking price.

26Sold (90 Days)
$1,350,000Average Price
99.5%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Aptos, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →