$2,099,999 1224 Sharon Park DR, Menlo Park 2 bd · 3 ba · 1,970 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleMenlo Park › 1224 Sharon Park DR
34 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$2,099,999 Active
2 Beds·3 Baths·1,970 sqft·N/A sqft lot·Built 1976
1224 Sharon Park DR, Menlo Park, CA 94025
Listed 43 days ago · April 2, 2026  |  MLS# ML82041337
$1,065/sqft -39% vs Menlo Park avg
What this means: Priced below the Menlo Park per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $14,055/moP&I $10,896 · Tax $2,187 · Insurance $262 · HOA $709Assumes 20% down ($420,000) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Menlo Park at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 94025 and Menlo Park market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Menlo Park
Median $3.9M
This Home $2.1M
$1.2M$6.6M
52Active in Menlo Park
51Active in 94025
33Avg DOM
$1,759Avg $/SqFt
102.4%Sale-to-List
1.2 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Menlo Park Location
Active listing in Menlo Park, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
2 Bed / 3 Bath / 1,970 sqft on N/A sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $2.1M vs City Median $3.9M
$1,065/sqft compared to Menlo Park avg $1,759/sqft (-39.4%).
Best fit forActive BuyersMenlo Park SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a beautifully remodeled 2-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom townhouse at 1224 Sharon Park Drive now priced to sell. Tucked within an exclusive, gated community in the heart of coveted Menlo Park, this move-in-ready gem delivers the perfect balance of modern comfort, sophisticated style, and unbeatable convenience. Whether you're looking for a serene retreat or a well-connected home base in one of the Peninsula's most sought-after neighborhoods, this is the one you've been waiting for. At this newly reduced price, it won't last long. Residents of this exclusive community enjoy access to resort-style amenities, including a sparkling pool and scenic golf surroundings, providing a serene, park-like setting right outside your door. Whether you're relaxing at home or enjoying the beautifully maintained grounds, this property offers a lifestyle of ease and leisure.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Trust Properties USA · Michelle Eldridge
MLS# ML82041337 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 1224 Sharon Park DR?

Property Details

Property Type
Townhouse
Year Built
1976
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 Full, 1 Half
Living Area
1,970 sqft
Lot Size
N/A sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$1,065
County
SanMateo
MLS Number
ML82041337
HOA
$709/mo

Interior Features

CentralForcedAir_Gas

Exterior & Lot

Composition Roof2-Car GaragePool

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
1224 Sharon Park DR, Menlo Park, CA 94025 · SanMateo County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $1,065/sqft vs Menlo Park avg $1,759/sqft (39.4% below).
$ Sale-to-list: Menlo Park homes selling at 102.4% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 33 days. This home: 43 days.
🏠 Inventory: 8 2-bedroom homes currently available in Menlo Park.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Menlo Park

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 1224 Sharon Park DR before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$3,892,500Median Price+14.2% vs Last Year
33Avg DOM+3.1 days vs Last Year
52Active Listings+10.6% vs Last Year
102.4%Sale-to-List-1.6% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Menlo Park
For Homeowners

What would your Menlo Park home sell for today?

Homes in Menlo Park are selling at 102.4% of asking in 33 days.

102.4%Sale-to-List
33Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Menlo Park Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

More in Menlo Park

2140 Monterey AVE$4,395,0004bd/3.5ba/2,630sf
25 Stowe LN$11,000,0004bd/2.5ba/1,590sf
2171 Clayton DR$13,900,0007bd/8.5ba/6,885sf
View All Listings →

This 1,970 square foot townhouse at 1224 Sharon Park DR in Menlo Park features 2 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Listed at $2,099,999, this SharonHeightsStanfordHills property reflects the current pricing trends for 2-bedroom homes in the 94025 zip code.

2-Bedroom Homes for Sale in Menlo Park 94025

Browse 2-bedroom townhouse listings in the SharonHeightsStanfordHills area of Menlo Park. Properties in 94025 are currently averaging $1,759 per square foot with 33 days on market.

What to Expect When Buying in SharonHeightsStanfordHills

The SharonHeightsStanfordHills market in Menlo Park features a mix of townhouse properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.

Recently Sold in Menlo Park

Closed within 6 months · 2 bed / similar sqft · Menlo Park 94025

803 16th AVE
Sold $2,250,000
2 bd · 1 ba · 1,000 sqft
$2,250/sqft · +25.8% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXIntero Real Estate Services
2140 Santa Cruz AVE C209
Sold $965,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,203 sqft
$802/sqft · 1.3% below list
Closed May 11, 2026
MLSListings IDXeXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.
2160 Santa Cruz AVE 22
Sold $1,110,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,177 sqft
$943/sqft · 6.6% below list
Closed May 01, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 42 homes sold in Menlo Park at an average of $3,892,500. The average sale closed at 102.4% of asking price.

42Sold (90 Days)
$3,892,500Average Price
102.4%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Menlo Park, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →