Menlo Park Homes for Sale

Menlo Park homes priced around $3.89M are selling in 33 days at 102.4% of list. Most buyers hear about new Menlo Park listings 6 hours after they hit the market. Our clients find out in 15 minutes.

Timothy's Take — Menlo Park

Menlo Park currently has 51 active listings (versus 47 a year ago). Median list price is $3.89M. Properties are averaging 33 days on market at 102.4% of asking price.

TA Talk to Timothy
Broker · (408) 207-4593
24 new this month -- pending 42 sold this month Updated 2 hr ago
$3.89MMedian Price
33Avg DOM
102.4%Sale-to-List
1.2Months Inv.
$1,765Avg $/sqft
Menlo Park California luxury homes
Menlo Park · San Mateo County
Live MLS Data | Updated 2 hr ago | 51 active Source: MLSListings Inc.
34 homes Sort: Newest First
Explore Menlo Park Neighborhoods8 distinct areas, 58 active listings
Allied Arts Downtown (11)Sharon Heights Stanford Hills (7)Middlefieldto El Camino Menlo Park (7)Central Menlo (6)Flood Park Area (4)View All 8 →
2171 Clayton DR📷 22
Single Family
2171 Clayton DR
Menlo Park, CA 94025
$13,900,000
$2,018/sq ft · 67 days on market
PoolFireplace
7Beds
8.5Baths
6,885Sq Ft
0.36Acres
Listing courtesy of Compass · MLS# ML82037761
1147 Windsor WAY
NEWOPEN SAT, 1PM TO 4PM
📷 62
Single Family
1147 Windsor WAY
Menlo Park, CA 94025
$11,250,000
$1,896/sq ft · 1 days on market
Hardwood floorsFireplace
7Beds
7.5Baths
5,932Sq Ft
0.23Acres
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty · MLS# ML82047356
25 Stowe LN📷 10
Single Family
25 Stowe LN
Menlo Park, CA 94025
$11,000,000
$6,918/sq ft · 185 days on market
Fireplace
4Beds
2.5Baths
1,590Sq Ft
1.33Acres
Listing courtesy of Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty · MLS# ML82027253
660 Berkeley AVE📷 27
Single Family
660 Berkeley AVE
Menlo Park, CA 94025
$9,950,000
$1,536/sq ft · 14 days on market
Fireplace
6Beds
7Baths
6,474Sq Ft
0.44Acres
Listing courtesy of Compass · MLS# ML82045448
1335 N Lemon AVE
OPEN SUN, 2PM TO 4PM
📷 47
Single Family
1335 N Lemon AVE
Menlo Park, CA 94025
$9,895,000
$1,792/sq ft · 18 days on market
Hardwood floorsFireplace
5Beds
6Baths
5,520Sq Ft
0.24Acres
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty · MLS# ML82044706
2316 Loma Prieta LN
NEWOPEN SAT, 1PM TO 4PM
📷 72
Single Family
2316 Loma Prieta LN
Menlo Park, CA 94025
$8,800,000
$1,880/sq ft · 1 days on market
Fireplace
6Beds
5.5Baths
4,680Sq Ft
0.30Acres
Listing courtesy of Aspire Homes · MLS# ML82040554
1866 Valparaiso AVE
OPEN SAT, 2:30PM TO 4PM
📷 24
Single Family
1866 Valparaiso AVE
Menlo Park, CA 94025
$8,480,000
$1,659/sq ft · 98 days on market
Fireplace
5Beds
5.5Baths
5,110Sq Ft
0.39Acres
Listing courtesy of Compass · MLS# ML82034017
2190 Mills AVE📷 17
Single Family
2190 Mills AVE
Menlo Park, CA 94025
$7,350,000
$1,767/sq ft · 15 days on market
Hardwood floorsEV chargerFireplace
5Beds
4.5Baths
4,159Sq Ft
0.24Acres
Listing courtesy of Thomas James Real Estate Services, Inc, · MLS# ML82045224

Menlo Park Market Overview — May 2026

Full 5-Year Report →
$3.89MMedian List Price▲ 40.5% vs Last Year
33Avg Days on Market▲ 3.1% vs Last Year
51Active Listings▲ 8.5% vs Last Year
102.4%Sale-to-List▼ 1.6pts vs Last Year
$1,765Avg $/Sq Ft▲ 19.2% vs Last Year
1.2Months Supply▲ 0.1 vs Last Year
42Sold Last 30 Days▼ 1 vs Last Year
24New Listings This Month▼ 48.9% vs Last Year
Source: MLSListings Inc. · Data as of May 2026 · View full market report
"If the right Menlo Park home listed tomorrow, do you have a strategy to compete — or would you be starting from scratch?"

Most serious buyers in this market have three things before their first showing: a pre-approval that's been stress-tested, a comp analysis they've reviewed with their agent, and a clear picture of what 102.4% sale-to-list actually means for their offer. The Buyer Brief gives you all three in under 60 seconds.

Generate Your Menlo Park Brief →
For Buyers
Menlo Park Buyer Brief
Personalized market snapshot — pricing, comps, competition level, and neighborhood momentum. Generated in under a minute.
Generate Free →
For Sellers
What's Your Menlo Park Home Worth?
Full valuation backed by live comps and neighborhood-level data. Includes a custom marketing plan.
Get Home Value →

How confident are you in your next move?

Walking into Menlo Park without a strategy is how buyers overpay or miss the right home entirely. A 15-minute call with Timothy is free — no pitch, no pressure. You'll leave with a clear plan whether you work with us or not. If the call isn't useful, we'll say so and save you the time.