$9,950,000 660 Berkeley AVE, Menlo Park 6 bd · 7 ba · 6,474 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleMenlo Park › 660 Berkeley AVE
27 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$9,950,000 Active
6 Beds·7 Baths·6,474 sqft·19,028 sqft lot·Built 2026
660 Berkeley AVE, Menlo Park, CA 94025
Listed 14 days ago · May 1, 2026  |  MLS# ML82045448
$1,536/sqft -13% vs Menlo Park avg
What this means: Priced below the Menlo Park per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $62,255/moP&I $51,628 · Tax $10,365 · Insurance $262 · HOA $0Assumes 20% down ($1,990,000) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Menlo Park at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 94025 and Menlo Park market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Menlo Park
Median $3.9M
Above typical range
$1.2M$6.6M
52Active in Menlo Park
51Active in 94025
33Avg DOM
$1,759Avg $/SqFt
102.4%Sale-to-List
1.2 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Menlo Park Location
Active listing in Menlo Park, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
6 Bed / 7 Bath / 6,474 sqft on 19,028 sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $9.9M vs City Median $3.9M
$1,536/sqft compared to Menlo Park avg $1,759/sqft (-12.6%).
Best fit forActive BuyersMenlo Park SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Modern Japandi estate under construction in the heart of Menlo Oaks offering ~6,474 square feet of refined living on an expansive ~19,028 square foot lot. This 6 bed, 7 bath home blends clean architectural lines with warm, natural materials and exceptional craftsmanship throughout. A dramatic foyer with sculptural wood detailing and a signature floating staircase over an interior Zen garden sets the tone. The open-concept great room is filled with natural light and flows to a chefs kitchen with marble waterfall island and premium appliances. Designed for both everyday living and entertaining, the home features a theater room, custom wine display dining area, built-in office, mudroom, and lower-level bar. The serene primary suite offers a true retreat with spa-like bath and textural finishes. Outdoor spaces include a private courtyard with kitchen and a large, pool-ready yard. Located in sought-after Menlo Oaks, this is a rare blend of design, scale, and lifestyle. All images are digital renderings of the home to be built these are not actual photos.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Compass · Josh Rubin
MLS# ML82045448 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 660 Berkeley AVE?

Year Built
2026
Bedrooms
6
Bathrooms
7 Full
Living Area
6,474 sqft
Lot Size
19,028 sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$1,536
County
SanMateo
MLS Number
ML82045448

Exterior & Lot

Metal Roof2-Car Garage0.44 Acres

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
660 Berkeley AVE, Menlo Park, CA 94025 · SanMateo County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $1,536/sqft vs Menlo Park avg $1,759/sqft (12.6% below).
$ Sale-to-list: Menlo Park homes selling at 102.4% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 33 days. This home: 14 days.
🏠 Inventory: 11 6-bedroom homes currently available in Menlo Park.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Menlo Park

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 660 Berkeley AVE before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$3,892,500Median Price+14.2% vs Last Year
33Avg DOM+3.1 days vs Last Year
52Active Listings+10.6% vs Last Year
102.4%Sale-to-List-1.6% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Menlo Park
For Homeowners

What would your Menlo Park home sell for today?

Homes in Menlo Park are selling at 102.4% of asking in 33 days.

102.4%Sale-to-List
33Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Menlo Park Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

More in Menlo Park

2161 Valparaiso AVE$4,100,0004bd/3.5ba/2,500sf
7 Artisan WAY$1,799,0003bd/3ba/1,343sf
10 Mansion CT 713$2,750,0003bd/2.5ba/2,925sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in Menlo Park

Closed within 6 months · 6 bed / similar sqft · Menlo Park 94025

2008 Camino De Los Robles
Sold $4,000,000
6 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,200 sqft
$1,250/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed Apr 02, 2026
MLSListings IDXRepresent Realty
581 16th AVE
Sold $4,850,000
6 bd · 5 ba · 3,560 sqft
$1,362/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed Mar 30, 2026
MLSListings IDXU16818 Financial Services
740 Windsor DR
Sold $8,175,000
6 bd · 6 ba · 5,075 sqft
$1,610/sqft · 2.1% below list
Closed Mar 06, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 42 homes sold in Menlo Park at an average of $3,892,500. The average sale closed at 102.4% of asking price.

42Sold (90 Days)
$3,892,500Average Price
102.4%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Menlo Park, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →