$8,800,000 2316 Loma Prieta LN, Menlo Park 6 bd · 6 ba · 4,680 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleMenlo Park › 2316 Loma Prieta LN
72 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 4PM
See All Weekend Open Houses →
$8,800,000 Active
6 Beds·6 Baths·4,680 sqft·13,123 sqft lot·Built 2026
2316 Loma Prieta LN, Menlo Park, CA 94025
Listed 1 day ago · May 14, 2026  |  MLS# ML82040554
$1,880/sqft +7% vs Menlo Park avg
What this means: Priced above the Menlo Park per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $55,090/moP&I $45,661 · Tax $9,167 · Insurance $262 · HOA $0Assumes 20% down ($1,760,000) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Menlo Park at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 94025 and Menlo Park market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Menlo Park
Median $3.9M
Above typical range
$1.2M$6.6M
52Active in Menlo Park
51Active in 94025
33Avg DOM
$1,759Avg $/SqFt
102.4%Sale-to-List
1.2 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Menlo Park Location
Active listing in Menlo Park, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
Just Listed — 1 Day on Market
Menlo Park avg is 33 days. Early showings often see the most competition.
🏠
6 Bed / 6 Bath / 4,680 sqft on 13,123 sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 4PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $8.8M vs City Median $3.9M
$1,880/sqft compared to Menlo Park avg $1,759/sqft (+6.9%).
Best fit forActive BuyersMenlo Park SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

A newly built estate that represents the pinnacle of luxury craftsmanship, thoughtfully designed to capture modern living through expansive open spaces, panoramic outdoor views, and custom finishes throughout. Set on a 13,123 sq ft lot, this property offers 4,680 sq ft of total living space, including a 3,876 sq ft 4BD/4.5BA main residence and an 804 sq ft 2BD/1BA attached guest unit. A dramatic 20-foot entry creates a striking first impression, leading into a residence of monumental scale, characterized by soaring verticality and a floor plan that prioritizes sophisticated spatial harmony. The chef's kitchen anchors the main level, connecting to the family and dining areas for seamless entertaining. A main-level guest suite adds flexibility for visitors or a refined home office, while the attached guest unit provides added living space with its own laundry. Upstairs, the primary suite features a private balcony, spa-like bath, and walk-in closet. The upper level is completed by an additional en-suite bedroom, a third bedroom with nearby full bath, and a laundry room. Ideally situated in the prestigious Sharon Heights enclave of Menlo Park, offering effortless access to upscale shopping, Stanford, premier VC hubs, global tech HQs, and major international airports.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Aspire Homes · Axis Team
MLS# ML82040554 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 2316 Loma Prieta LN?

Year Built
2026
Bedrooms
6
Bathrooms
5 Full, 1 Half
Living Area
4,680 sqft
Lot Size
13,123 sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$1,880
County
SanMateo
MLS Number
ML82040554

Exterior & Lot

Metal Roof2-Car Garage0.30 Acres

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
2316 Loma Prieta LN, Menlo Park, CA 94025 · SanMateo County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $1,880/sqft vs Menlo Park avg $1,759/sqft (+6.9% above).
$ Sale-to-list: Menlo Park homes selling at 102.4% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 33 days. This home: 1 day.
🏠 Inventory: 11 6-bedroom homes currently available in Menlo Park.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Menlo Park

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 2316 Loma Prieta LN before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$3,892,500Median Price+14.2% vs Last Year
33Avg DOM+3.1 days vs Last Year
52Active Listings+10.6% vs Last Year
102.4%Sale-to-List-1.6% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Menlo Park
For Homeowners

What would your Menlo Park home sell for today?

Homes in Menlo Park are selling at 102.4% of asking in 33 days.

102.4%Sale-to-List
33Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Menlo Park Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

More in Menlo Park

2136 Clayton DR$5,348,0005bd/4.5ba/3,320sf
2161 Valparaiso AVE$4,100,0004bd/3.5ba/2,500sf
7 Artisan WAY$1,799,0003bd/3ba/1,343sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in Menlo Park

Closed within 6 months · 6 bed / similar sqft · Menlo Park 94025

2008 Camino De Los Robles
Sold $4,000,000
6 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,200 sqft
$1,250/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed Apr 02, 2026
MLSListings IDXRepresent Realty
581 16th AVE
Sold $4,850,000
6 bd · 5 ba · 3,560 sqft
$1,362/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed Mar 30, 2026
MLSListings IDXU16818 Financial Services
740 Windsor DR
Sold $8,175,000
6 bd · 6 ba · 5,075 sqft
$1,610/sqft · 2.1% below list
Closed Mar 06, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 42 homes sold in Menlo Park at an average of $3,892,500. The average sale closed at 102.4% of asking price.

42Sold (90 Days)
$3,892,500Average Price
102.4%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Menlo Park, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →