Allied Arts Downtown Homes for Sale

A neighborhood of Menlo Park, CA

Browse 11 active home listings in the Allied Arts Downtown submarket of Menlo Park. Pricing, days on market, and inventory cadence inside this neighborhood often move differently than the city as a whole. Live MLS data refreshed up to every 15 minutes from MLSListings Inc.

Timothy's Take on Allied Arts Downtown

Neighborhood-level pricing inside Menlo Park is rarely uniform. The numbers below are pulled live from MLSListings every 15 minutes, so what you see is what is actually trading in Allied Arts Downtown right now, not a stale citywide blend.

TA Talk to Timothy
Broker · (408) 207-4593
11 active in Allied Arts Downtown Updated May 15, 2026
11Active Listings
$3.13MAvg List Price
$2.44MMedian Price
78 daysAvg DOM
Allied Arts Downtown, Menlo Park California homes for sale
Allied Arts Downtown · Menlo Park, CA
Live MLS Data | May 15, 2026 | 11 active in Allied Arts Downtown Source: MLSListings Inc.
11 in Allied Arts Downtown Sort: Price: High to Low
776 Cambridge AVE
OPEN SUN, 1PM TO 5PM
📷 11
Single Family
776 Cambridge AVE
Menlo Park, CA 94025
$4,988,000
$2,019/sq ft · 18 days on market
Hardwood floorsFireplace
4Beds
3Baths
2,470Sq Ft
0.17Acres
Listing courtesy of Compass · MLS# ML82044722
660 Roble AVE📷 19
Single Family
660 Roble AVE
Menlo Park, CA 94025
$4,788,888
$917/sq ft · 85 days on market
Hardwood floors
-Beds
-Baths
5,220Sq Ft
0.20Acres
Listing courtesy of Marcus & Millichap · MLS# ML82035605
1075/1077 El Camino Real📷 11
Single Family
1075/1077 El Camino Real
Menlo Park, CA 94025
$4,495,000
-/sq ft · 204 days on market
-Beds
-Baths
-Sq Ft
0.06Acres
Listing courtesy of The Agency · MLS# ML82025740
115 El Camino Real 203📷 4
Condo
115 El Camino Real 203
Menlo Park, CA 94025
$3,998,000
$1,953/sq ft · 215 days on market
Hardwood floorsFireplace
3Beds
2.5Baths
2,047Sq Ft
0.21Acres
Listing courtesy of Compass · MLS# ML82024626
115 El Camino Real 202📷 4
Condo
115 El Camino Real 202
Menlo Park, CA 94025
$3,498,000
$2,446/sq ft · 215 days on market
Hardwood floorsFireplace
2Beds
2Baths
1,430Sq Ft
0.21Acres
Listing courtesy of Compass · MLS# ML82024625
543 A Encina AVE📷 2
Single Family
543 A Encina AVE
Menlo Park, CA 94025
$2,438,000
-/sq ft · 8 days on market
-Beds
-Baths
-Sq Ft
0.23Acres
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty · MLS# ML82046185
543 B Encina Ave
NEW
📷 1
Single Family
543 B Encina Ave
Menlo Park, CA 94025
$2,438,000
-/sq ft · 2 days on market
-Beds
-Baths
-Sq Ft
0.23Acres
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty · MLS# ML82047000
934 Florence LN
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 4PM
📷 32
Single Family
934 Florence LN
Menlo Park, CA 94025
$2,399,000
$1,824/sq ft · 11 days on market
Hardwood floorsFireplace
2Beds
2Baths
1,315Sq Ft
0.08Acres
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty · MLS# ML82045696

Allied Arts Downtown Market Snapshot

All Menlo Park Stats →
11Active Listings
$3.13MAvg List Price
$2.44MMedian List Price
78 daysAvg Days on Market
Source: MLSListings Inc. (active listings only) · Data as of May 15, 2026 PT · View full market stats
"If the right Allied Arts Downtown home hit the MLS tomorrow, would you be ready to write a competitive offer, or scrambling to figure out the comps?"

Serious buyers walking into a Allied Arts Downtown showing usually have three things in hand: a pre-approval that has been stress-tested for this price tier, a neighborhood-specific comp range, and a clear view of how this submarket of Menlo Park has been pricing in the last 30 days. The Allied Arts Downtown Buyer Brief delivers all three in under 60 seconds.

Generate Your Allied Arts Downtown Brief →
For Buyers
Allied Arts Downtown Buyer Brief
Personalized market snapshot for Allied Arts Downtown: live pricing, comps, competition level, and neighborhood momentum. Generated in under a minute.
Generate Free →
For Sellers
What is your Allied Arts Downtown home worth?
Free CMA backed by live comps in this exact Menlo Park submarket. Includes a custom marketing plan.
Get Home Value →

How confident are you in your next move in Allied Arts Downtown?

Walking into Allied Arts Downtown without a neighborhood-specific strategy is how buyers overpay or miss the right home entirely. A 15-minute call with Timothy is free. No pitch, no pressure. You will leave with a clear plan whether you work with us or not.