Active listing in Menlo Park, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
3 Bed / 3 Bath / 2,047 sqft on 9,185 sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $4.0M vs City Median $3.9M
$1,953/sqft compared to Menlo Park avg $1,759/sqft (+11.0%).
Best fit forActive BuyersMenlo Park SearchersMove-Up / Move-In
About This Home
Discover luxury at its pinnacle in this single-level, sophisticated condominium. Spanning an expansive 2,047 SF, immerse yourself in 1,596 SF of meticulously curated living space paired with a generous 451 SF private terrace. This residence, boasting 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, seamlessly melds timeless elegance with contemporary comforts. Relish in a gourmet kitchen and airy living areas, ideal for both tranquil evenings and grand soirees. For added convenience, an elevator is located just steps away, providing swift access to the covered garage with two dedicated parking spots. Perfectly situated, you're within a short stride of Stanford Shopping Center, Downtown Palo Alto, the lively Allied Arts District, Downtown Menlo Park, Palo Alto Caltrain, and the iconic Stanford University. Embrace a life where classic refinement converges with modern amenities in the heart of Silicon Valley.
Listing courtesy of Compass · Brad Verma MLS# ML82024626 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 115 El Camino Real 203?
Property Details
Property Type
Condominium
Year Built
2025
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 Full, 1 Half
Living Area
2,047 sqft
Lot Size
9,185 sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$1,953
County
SanMateo
MLS Number
ML82024626
HOA
$1000/mo
Interior Features
CentralForcedAir
Exterior & Lot
Flat Roof2-Car Garage0.21 Acres
Location
This HomeActivePendingSold
115 El Camino Real 203, Menlo Park, CA 94025 · SanMateo County
Market Context
Price Positioning
$Price context: Listed at $1,953/sqft vs Menlo Park avg $1,759/sqft (+11.0% above).
$Sale-to-list: Menlo Park homes selling at 102.4% of asking.
⏲Velocity: City avg 33 days. This home: 215 days.
🏠Inventory:13 3-bedroom homes currently available in Menlo Park.
Straight from the MLS · Updated every 15 min
Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Menlo Park
The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late
Get a data-backed offer strategy for 115 El Camino Real 203 before the next showing window closes.
This 2,047 square foot condominium at 115 El Camino Real 203 in Menlo Park features 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Listed at $3,998,000, this AlliedArtsDowntown property reflects the current pricing trends for 3-bedroom homes in the 94025 zip code.
3-Bedroom Homes for Sale in Menlo Park 94025
Browse 3-bedroom condominium listings in the AlliedArtsDowntown area of Menlo Park. Properties in 94025 are currently averaging $1,759 per square foot with 33 days on market.
What to Expect When Buying in AlliedArtsDowntown
The AlliedArtsDowntown market in Menlo Park features a mix of condominium properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.
Recently Sold in Menlo Park
Closed within 6 months · 3 bed / similar sqft · Menlo Park 94025
243 Robin WAY
Sold $3,600,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,700 sqft $2,117/sqft · +6.0% above list
Closed May 05, 2026
Christie's International Real Estate Sereno
217 Mckendry DR
Sold $2,505,000
3 bd · 1 ba · 1,150 sqft $2,178/sqft · +16.5% above list
Closed May 04, 2026
Coldwell Banker Realty
138 Stone Pine LN
Sold $2,600,000
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,270 sqft $1,145/sqft · +4.1% above list
Closed May 01, 2026
KW Advisors
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners
Your neighbors are selling. Should you?
In the past 90 days, 42 homes sold in Menlo Park at an average of $3,892,500. The average sale closed at 102.4% of asking price.
Listed at $3,998,000 ($1,953/sqft). Menlo Park avg is $1,759/sqft, placing this +11.0% above. Comparable recent sales help frame the value.
Listed 215 days (as of October 12, 2025). Menlo Park average is 33 days.
Est. $26,171/mo with 20% down ($799,600) at 6.75%. Includes principal & interest ($20,745), property tax ($4,165), and insurance ($262). HOA: $1000/mo.
There are 52 active listings in Menlo Park (13 are 3-bedroom). At $3,998,000 this is positioned against the city median of $3,892,500. Similar homes have sold at 102.4% of asking.
3-bedroom homes in Menlo Park (94025) are currently averaging $1,759 per square foot. Market activity shows homes spending an average of 33 days on market in this area.
115 El Camino Real 203 in Menlo Park is currently listed at $3,998,000. This 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom condominium is located in the AlliedArtsDowntown area.