Sharon Heights Stanford Hills Homes for Sale

A neighborhood of Menlo Park, CA

Browse 9 active home listings in the Sharon Heights Stanford Hills submarket of Menlo Park. Pricing, days on market, and inventory cadence inside this neighborhood often move differently than the city as a whole. Live MLS data refreshed up to every 15 minutes from MLSListings Inc.

Timothy's Take on Sharon Heights Stanford Hills

Neighborhood-level pricing inside Menlo Park is rarely uniform. The numbers below are pulled live from MLSListings every 15 minutes, so what you see is what is actually trading in Sharon Heights Stanford Hills right now, not a stale citywide blend.

TA Talk to Timothy
Broker · (408) 207-4593
9 active in Sharon Heights Stanford Hills Updated May 15, 2026
9Active Listings
$2.69MAvg List Price
$2.10MMedian Price
41 daysAvg DOM
Sharon Heights Stanford Hills, Menlo Park California homes for sale
Sharon Heights Stanford Hills · Menlo Park, CA
Live MLS Data | May 15, 2026 | 9 active in Sharon Heights Stanford Hills Source: MLSListings Inc.
9 in Sharon Heights Stanford Hills Sort: Price: High to Low
2316 Loma Prieta LN
NEWOPEN SAT, 1PM TO 4PM
📷 72
Single Family
2316 Loma Prieta LN
Menlo Park, CA 94025
$8,800,000
$1,880/sq ft · 1 days on market
Fireplace
6Beds
5.5Baths
4,680Sq Ft
0.30Acres
Listing courtesy of Aspire Homes · MLS# ML82040554
2395 Branner DR
OPEN SUN, 1:30PM TO 4:30PM
📷 34
Single Family
2395 Branner DR
Menlo Park, CA 94025
$3,425,000
$1,469/sq ft · 18 days on market
Fireplace
4Beds
2Baths
2,330Sq Ft
0.31Acres
Listing courtesy of Pacific Trust Real Estate · MLS# ML82044732
10 Mansion CT 713📷 41
Condo
10 Mansion CT 713
Menlo Park, CA 94025
$2,750,000
$940/sq ft · 46 days on market
PoolHardwood floorsFireplace
3Beds
2.5Baths
2,925Sq Ft
0.07Acres
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty · MLS# ML82040804
1350 Trinity DR
OPEN SAT, 2PM TO 4PM
📷 39
Single Family
1350 Trinity DR
Menlo Park, CA 94025
$2,698,000
$1,133/sq ft · 36 days on market
PoolHardwood floorsFireplace
3Beds
2.5Baths
2,380Sq Ft
0.10Acres
Listing courtesy of Maxreal · MLS# ML82042267
1224 Sharon Park DR📷 34
Townhome
1224 Sharon Park DR
Menlo Park, CA 94025
$2,099,999
$1,065/sq ft · 43 days on market
PoolFireplace
2Beds
2.5Baths
1,970Sq Ft
-Acres
Listing courtesy of Trust Properties USA · MLS# ML82041337
1280 Sharon Park DR 27
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 5PM
📷 78
Condo
1280 Sharon Park DR 27
Menlo Park, CA 94025
$1,458,880
$791/sq ft · 35 days on market
PoolHardwood floorsEV charger
2Beds
2Baths
1,844Sq Ft
0.05Acres
Listing courtesy of KW Advisors · MLS# ML82041084
1100 Sharon Park DR 3📷 21
Condo
1100 Sharon Park DR 3
Menlo Park, CA 94025
$1,299,999
$884/sq ft · 155 days on market
Pool
3Beds
2Baths
1,470Sq Ft
-Acres
Listing courtesy of KW Bay Area Estates · MLS# ML82026208
675 Sharon Park DR 311
OPEN SAT, 2PM TO 4PM
📷 20
Condo
675 Sharon Park DR 311
Menlo Park, CA 94025
$899,000
$911/sq ft · 42 days on market
2Beds
2Baths
986Sq Ft
-Acres
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty · MLS# ML82041565

Sharon Heights Stanford Hills Market Snapshot

All Menlo Park Stats →
9Active Listings
$2.69MAvg List Price
$2.10MMedian List Price
41 daysAvg Days on Market
Source: MLSListings Inc. (active listings only) · Data as of May 15, 2026 PT · View full market stats
"If the right Sharon Heights Stanford Hills home hit the MLS tomorrow, would you be ready to write a competitive offer, or scrambling to figure out the comps?"

Serious buyers walking into a Sharon Heights Stanford Hills showing usually have three things in hand: a pre-approval that has been stress-tested for this price tier, a neighborhood-specific comp range, and a clear view of how this submarket of Menlo Park has been pricing in the last 30 days. The Sharon Heights Stanford Hills Buyer Brief delivers all three in under 60 seconds.

Generate Your Sharon Heights Stanford Hills Brief →
For Buyers
Sharon Heights Stanford Hills Buyer Brief
Personalized market snapshot for Sharon Heights Stanford Hills: live pricing, comps, competition level, and neighborhood momentum. Generated in under a minute.
Generate Free →
For Sellers
What is your Sharon Heights Stanford Hills home worth?
Free CMA backed by live comps in this exact Menlo Park submarket. Includes a custom marketing plan.
Get Home Value →

How confident are you in your next move in Sharon Heights Stanford Hills?

Walking into Sharon Heights Stanford Hills without a neighborhood-specific strategy is how buyers overpay or miss the right home entirely. A 15-minute call with Timothy is free. No pitch, no pressure. You will leave with a clear plan whether you work with us or not.