$1,898,000 1125 Esther CT, Palo Alto 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,541 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SalePalo Alto › 1125 Esther CT
31 photos · MLS data verified May 14, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$1,898,000 Active
3 Beds·3 Baths·1,541 sqft·N/A sqft lot·Built 2026
1125 Esther CT, Palo Alto, CA 94303
Listed 40 days ago · April 4, 2026  |  MLS# ML82041639
$1,231/sqft -35% vs Palo Alto avg
What this means: Priced below the Palo Alto per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $12,531/moP&I $9,848 · Tax $1,977 · Insurance $262 · HOA $444Assumes 20% down ($379,600) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Palo Alto at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 94303 and Palo Alto market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Palo Alto
Median $2.8M
This Home $1.9M
$1.5M$6.6M
70Active in Palo Alto
9Active in 94303
29Avg DOM
$1,899Avg $/SqFt
104.5%Sale-to-List
1.2 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Palo Alto Location
Active listing in Palo Alto, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
3 Bed / 3 Bath / 1,541 sqft on N/A sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $1.9M vs City Median $2.8M
$1,231/sqft compared to Palo Alto avg $1,899/sqft (-35.1%).
Best fit forActive BuyersPalo Alto SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Residence 2, Prime Park Location, offers 3 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms across 1,541 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The open-concept floor plan is both functional and stylish, perfect for modern lifestyles. Second level, you will find a bedroom ideally located near the kitchen and living area making it a perfect guest suite, home office, or flex space. The inviting entryway includes a large walk-in closet, providing ample storage. The top floor boasts a private primary suite complete with a walk-in closet, double-sink vanity, and an expansive shower. Additional bedroom and full bathroom offer even more living flexibility. This move-in ready home features Bosch stainless steel appliances, soft-close Swiss-Coffee Shaker-style cabinets, and engineered wood flooring throughout the first and second levels, adding warmth and elegance. Discover 28Fifty, a community of just 48 newly constructed townhomes in Palo Alto's desirable Midtown neighborhood, ranked one of the city's most walkable areas. Enjoy access to a community park and proximity to shops, cafes, and commuter routes. Families will appreciate top-rated schools. Don't miss your chance to own Palo Alto's most sought-after new community. Tour Residence 2 today!
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Summerhill Brokerage, Inc. · Natalie Viviani
MLS# ML82041639 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 1125 Esther CT?

Property Details

Property Type
Condominium
Year Built
2026
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3 Full
Living Area
1,541 sqft
Lot Size
N/A sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$1,231
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82041639
HOA
$444/mo

Interior Features

CentralForcedAir

Exterior & Lot

Composition Roof2-Car Garage

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
1125 Esther CT, Palo Alto, CA 94303 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $1,231/sqft vs Palo Alto avg $1,899/sqft (35.1% below).
$ Sale-to-list: Palo Alto homes selling at 104.5% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 29 days. This home: 40 days.
🏠 Inventory: 19 3-bedroom homes currently available in Palo Alto.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Palo Alto

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 1125 Esther CT before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$2,849,000Median Price+12.3% vs Last Year
29Avg DOM-14.7 days vs Last Year
70Active Listings
104.5%Sale-to-List-0.3% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Palo Alto
For Homeowners

What would your Palo Alto home sell for today?

Homes in Palo Alto are selling at 104.5% of asking in 29 days.

104.5%Sale-to-List
29Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Palo Alto Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in Palo Alto

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Fairmeadow Elementary

Palo Alto Unified SD · K-5

10

Jane Lathrop Stanford Middle

Palo Alto Unified SD · 6-8

10

Henry M. Gunn High School

Palo Alto Unified SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in Palo Alto

699 Oregon AVE$2,988,0004bd/2ba/1,611sf
640 Fairmede AVE$6,988,0005bd/5.5ba/3,753sf
101 Alma ST 608$1,650,0002bd/2ba/1,531sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in Palo Alto

Closed within 6 months · 3 bed / similar sqft · Palo Alto 94303

792 E Meadow DR
Sold $3,000,000
3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,252 sqft
$2,396/sqft · +25.1% above list
Closed May 13, 2026
MLSListings IDXKW Advisors
744 Mayview
Sold $3,925,000
3 bd · 1 ba · 1,552 sqft
$2,528/sqft · +9.1% above list
Closed May 13, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
Sold $3,400,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,343 sqft
$2,531/sqft · +3.0% above list
Closed May 13, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 59 homes sold in Palo Alto at an average of $2,849,000. The average sale closed at 104.5% of asking price.

59Sold (90 Days)
$2,849,000Average Price
104.5%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Palo Alto, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →