Sold $1,180,000 18391 San Antonio DR, Morgan Hill 4 bd · 3 ba · 1,637 sqft
Find Out Before Your Neighbor
HomeHomes for SaleMorgan Hill › 18391 San Antonio DR
29 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$1,180,000List $1,195,00098% of list Sold May 14, 2026
4 Beds·3 Baths·1,637 sqft·3,570 sqft lot·Built 2001
18391 San Antonio DR, Morgan Hill, CA 95037
Listed 38 days ago · April 7, 2026  |  MLS# ML82041952
$729/sqft -13% vs Morgan Hill avg
What this sale tells us: This home closed at 98% of asking after 38 days on market. Comparable Morgan Hill homes today are pricing against this exact data point.
Price Position in Morgan Hill
Median $1.6M
This Home $1.2M
$775K$2.3M
98%of List Price
38Days on Market
$720Per Sqft
$1,180,000Sold May 14, 2026
96Active in Morgan Hill
97Active in 95037
35Avg DOM
$835Avg $/SqFt
101.4%Sale-to-List
3.1 moInventory
31Closed Last 90 Days
101.4%Sale-to-List (City)
35Avg Days on Market

Most sellers left money on the table.

31 homes closed in Morgan Hill in the past 90 days. The ones who priced from data, not from instinct, closed faster and netted more.

What would happen to your plans if the market shifted before you had the numbers?

Timothy Alston

"The sellers who leave the most money on the table are not the ones who price wrong. They are the ones who did not know what the right price was before they started. That is the gap I close. What would change if you knew the number first?"

Timothy Alston, Broker · DRE# 01328224
Find Out Before Your Neighbor Does →
What would it cost you to wait another year? →Still seeing listings 6 hours late?
📌 Get Directions🔎 Search Active Homes

About This Home

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4BD/2.5BA home in the desirable Mission Ranch, offering 1,637 sq ft on a 3,570 sq ft lot. A charming front porch and oversized entry open to a light-filled interior with wide-plank hardwood floors, contemporary lighting, and an open layout. The great room seamlessly connects to the backyard patio, creating the perfect setting for indoor-outdoor living. The kitchen boasts sparkling quartz countertops, a subway tile backsplash, custom-style cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a breakfast bar. Upstairs, a bright landing with clerestory windows leads to a spacious primary suite with dual closets and an en-suite bath, plus three additional bedrooms and a hall bath. The backyard offers a patio, lawn, and mature landscaping. Additional highlights include a 2-car garage with laundry and a fully fenced yard. Ideally located just moments from community parks, tennis courts, and scenic walking paths, this home also provides easy access to Highway 101 and is less than a mile from downtown Morgan Hills vibrant restaurants, shops, and community events.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty · Serah Park
MLS# ML82041952 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Considering selling your Morgan Hill home?
Get a data-backed value based on the same comps that priced this sale.

Property Details

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2001
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 Full, 1 Half
Living Area
1,637 sqft
Lot Size
3,570 sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$729
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82041952
Status
Closed
Stories
N/A
HOA
$84/mo

Interior Features

CentralForcedAir

Exterior & Lot

Tile Roof2-Car Garage0.08 Acres

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
18391 San Antonio DR, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $729/sqft vs Morgan Hill avg $835/sqft (12.6% below).
$ Sale-to-list: Morgan Hill homes selling at 101.4% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 35 days. This home: 38 days.
🏠 Inventory: 38 4-bedroom homes currently available in Morgan Hill.
Recently Sold Comp · Updated every 15 min

Timothy
Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Morgan Hill

What happens to your equity if the market shifts before you act?

This home sold at 98% of asking in 38 days. Your home could be next, if you have the right number.

Your Equity Brief Includes:
Current value based on recent local sales
Sale-to-list trends for your neighborhood
Days-on-market trajectory for similar homes
Net proceeds modeled against 3 sale strategies
Whether waiting helps or costs you

Market Snapshot

$1,599,944Median Price-0.9% vs Last Year
35Avg DOM-12.5 days vs Last Year
96Active Listings
101.4%Sale-to-List-0.2% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Morgan Hill
For Homeowners

What would your Morgan Hill home sell for today?

Homes in Morgan Hill are selling at 101.4% of asking in 35 days.

101.4%Sale-to-List
35Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Morgan Hill Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in Morgan Hill

Aegis School Excellence Index

7

Jackson Academy of Math and Music

Morgan Hill Unified SD · K-8

6

Britton Middle

Morgan Hill Unified SD · 7-8

8

Ann Sobrato High School

Morgan Hill Unified SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in Morgan Hill

625 Los Castanos DR$1,148,0004bd/4ba/1,848sf
18086 Monterey RD$798,0003bd/3ba/1,403sf
1114 Barbara LN$1,007,4903bd/3ba/1,790sf
View All Listings →

Buyers and sellers researching MorganHillGilroySanMartin in Morgan Hill will find 18391 San Antonio DR to be a strong reference point. Sold for $1,180,000 on May 14, 2026, this 4-bed, 3-bath home sits in a market where comparable properties average $835 per square foot. Homes in Morgan Hill (95037) are currently averaging 35 days on market.

Homes Sold in MorganHillGilroySanMartin, Morgan Hill 95037

Review recent sales data for the MorganHillGilroySanMartin area of Morgan Hill. 18391 San Antonio DR sold for $1,180,000, reflecting the competitive nature of the 95037 real estate market for 4-bedroom properties.

Price Per Square Foot Trends in 95037

Recent sales in Morgan Hill (95037) show an average of $835 per square foot. Homes are selling in an average of 35 days, indicating moderate market activity in the area.

Recently Sold in Morgan Hill

Closed within 6 months · 4 bed / similar sqft · Morgan Hill 95037

16755 Church ST
Sold $1,167,000
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,209 sqft
$528/sqft · 4.3% below list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXBailey Properties
18391 San Antonio DR
Sold $1,180,000
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,637 sqft
$720/sqft · 1.3% below list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXColdwell Banker Realty
225 Calle Del Rey
Sold $1,300,000
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,802 sqft
$721/sqft · 3.6% below list
Closed May 13, 2026
MLSListings IDXChristie's International Real Estate Sereno
17050 Mimosa DR
Sold $1,255,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,255 sqft
$556/sqft · +1.4% above list
Closed May 11, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
380 W Middle AVE
Sold $2,225,000
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,461 sqft
$642/sqft · 6.8% below list
Closed May 11, 2026
MLSListings IDXColdwell Banker Realty
627 Kay Springs CT
Sold $1,829,999
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,100 sqft
$590/sqft · +1.7% above list
Closed May 06, 2026
MLSListings IDXRE/MAX Santa Clara Valley
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.

This home sold in 38 days. The sellers who waited two weeks to list left thousands on the table.

Do you know what your home is worth right now?

See What Your Home Is Worth Now →

The Homes Other Buyers Are Looking At Right Now View All 97 →

Similar 4-Bedroom Homes in Morgan Hill View All 38 →

4 bed · $896K-$1.5M · Active in Morgan Hill

Morgan Hill Market Overview Full Stats →

$1,497,385Avg Sale Price-0.9% vs Last Year
35Avg DOM-12.5% vs Last Year
96Active Listings
101.4%Sale-to-List
$835Price/sqft
3.1Months Inventory
31Closed (Last Mo)
Data pendingNew Listings/Mo
Source: MLSListings Inc. · May 2026

Latest Morgan Hill Insights More →

Frequently Asked Questions

Listed at $1,195,000 ($729/sqft). Morgan Hill avg is $835/sqft, placing this 12.6% below. Comparable recent sales help frame the value.
Listed 38 days (as of April 7, 2026). Morgan Hill average is 35 days.
Est. $7,791/mo with 20% down ($239,000) at 6.75%. Includes principal & interest ($6,201), property tax ($1,245), and insurance ($262). HOA: $84/mo.
There are 96 active listings in Morgan Hill (38 are 4-bedroom). At $1,195,000 this is positioned against the city median of $1,599,944. Similar homes have sold at 101.4% of asking.
4-bedroom homes in Morgan Hill (95037) are currently averaging $835 per square foot. Market activity shows homes spending an average of 35 days on market in this area.
18391 San Antonio DR in Morgan Hill sold for $1,195,000 on May 14, 2026. This 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom single-family home is located in the MorganHillGilroySanMartin area of Morgan Hill.

Tired of finding out about the best homes 6 hours after they list?

  • Direct MLS feed, updated every 15 minutes
  • Active and sold comp alerts for your neighborhood
  • Sale-to-list trend lines, not lagging averages