$1,148,000 625 Los Castanos DR, Morgan Hill 4 bd · 4 ba · 1,848 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleMorgan Hill › 625 Los Castanos DR
45 photos · MLS data verified May 14, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$1,148,000 Active
4 Beds·4 Baths·1,848 sqft·N/A sqft lot·Built 2022
625 Los Castanos DR, Morgan Hill, CA 95037
Listed 42 days ago · April 2, 2026  |  MLS# ML82041330
$621/sqft -26% vs Morgan Hill avg
What this means: Priced below the Morgan Hill per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $7,755/moP&I $5,957 · Tax $1,196 · Insurance $262 · HOA $340Assumes 20% down ($229,600) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Morgan Hill at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95037 and Morgan Hill market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Morgan Hill
Median $1.6M
This Home $1.1M
$774K$2.3M
93Active in Morgan Hill
94Active in 95037
35Avg DOM
$837Avg $/SqFt
101.4%Sale-to-List
3.0 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Morgan Hill Location
Active listing in Morgan Hill, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
4 Bed / 4 Bath / 1,848 sqft on N/A sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $1.1M vs City Median $1.6M
$621/sqft compared to Morgan Hill avg $837/sqft (-25.8%).
Best fit forActive BuyersMorgan Hill SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

$112k in designer upgrades, model house. Andalusia community. This exceptional end unit offers remarkable indoor-outdoor living with a spacious wraparound porch and deck. The interior showcases stunning finishes, including upgraded cabinets, solid surface countertops, stylish backsplashes, premium flooring, elegant wall treatments, shower surrounds, modern light fixtures, crown molding, and more. The gourmet kitchen exudes warmth and sophistication, featuring carefully selected designer touches and top-of-the-line appliances such as a stainless steel refrigerator, washer, and dryer. Ideally situated just a few blocks from Trader Joes, Safeway, Starbucks, and only minutes from downtown Morgan Hill, the location is perfect for convenience and recreation. The community boasts a variety of outdoor activities and scenic spots, both within Andalusia and nearby neighborhoods. All homes are electric and solar-powered, promoting lower energy costs and environmentally friendly living. Embrace the lifestyle you deservemake Andalusia your new home today!
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of ShopProp Inc. · Robert Luecke
MLS# ML82041330 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 625 Los Castanos DR?

Property Details

Property Type
Townhouse
Year Built
2022
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4 Full
Living Area
1,848 sqft
Lot Size
N/A sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$621
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82041330
HOA
$340/mo

Interior Features

CentralForcedAir, Electric, HeatPump

Exterior & Lot

Tile Roof2-Car Garage

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
625 Los Castanos DR, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $621/sqft vs Morgan Hill avg $837/sqft (25.8% below).
$ Sale-to-list: Morgan Hill homes selling at 101.4% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 35 days. This home: 42 days.
🏠 Inventory: 35 4-bedroom homes currently available in Morgan Hill.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Morgan Hill

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 625 Los Castanos DR before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,599,000Median Price-0.9% vs Last Year
35Avg DOM-12.5 days vs Last Year
93Active Listings
101.4%Sale-to-List-0.2% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Morgan Hill
For Homeowners

What would your Morgan Hill home sell for today?

Homes in Morgan Hill are selling at 101.4% of asking in 35 days.

101.4%Sale-to-List
35Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Morgan Hill Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in Morgan Hill

Aegis School Excellence Index

7

Jackson Academy of Math and Music

Morgan Hill Unified SD · K-8

6

Britton Middle

Morgan Hill Unified SD · 7-8

8

Ann Sobrato High School

Morgan Hill Unified SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in Morgan Hill

1090 Rose Orchard PL$4,250,0004bd/4.5ba/4,729sf
55 E 1st ST$6,688,0004bd/2ba/1,300sf
64 Via Ravenna$830,0003bd/2.5ba/1,409sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in Morgan Hill

Closed within 6 months · 4 bed / similar sqft · Morgan Hill 95037

225 Calle Del Rey
Sold $1,300,000
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,802 sqft
$721/sqft · 3.6% below list
Closed May 13, 2026
MLSListings IDXChristie's International Real Estate Sereno
17050 Mimosa DR
Sold $1,255,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,255 sqft
$556/sqft · +1.4% above list
Closed May 11, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
380 W Middle AVE
Sold $2,225,000
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,461 sqft
$642/sqft · 6.8% below list
Closed May 11, 2026
MLSListings IDXColdwell Banker Realty
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 31 homes sold in Morgan Hill at an average of $1,599,000. The average sale closed at 101.4% of asking price.

31Sold (90 Days)
$1,599,000Average Price
101.4%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Morgan Hill, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →