$1,899,998 796 Bugatti PL, Morgan Hill 5 bd · 3 ba · 2,779 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleMorgan Hill › 796 Bugatti PL
47 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
OPEN SAT, 2PM TO 4PM
See All Weekend Open Houses →
$1,899,998 Active
5 Beds·3 Baths·2,779 sqft·8,080 sqft lot·Built 1997
796 Bugatti PL, Morgan Hill, CA 95037
Listed 36 days ago · April 9, 2026  |  MLS# ML82041831
$683/sqft -18% vs Morgan Hill avg
What this means: Priced below the Morgan Hill per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $12,211/moP&I $9,859 · Tax $1,979 · Insurance $262 · HOA $111Assumes 20% down ($380,000) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Morgan Hill at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95037 and Morgan Hill market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Morgan Hill
Median $1.6M
This Home $1.9M
$774K$2.3M
93Active in Morgan Hill
94Active in 95037
35Avg DOM
$837Avg $/SqFt
101.4%Sale-to-List
3.0 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Morgan Hill Location
Active listing in Morgan Hill, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
5 Bed / 3 Bath / 2,779 sqft on 8,080 sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN SAT, 2PM TO 4PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $1.9M vs City Median $1.6M
$683/sqft compared to Morgan Hill avg $837/sqft (-18.3%).
Best fit forActive BuyersMorgan Hill SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Beautifully maintained and move-in ready, this spacious 5-bedroom, 3-full-bath home is tucked at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in the desirable Shadow Brook Estates Community. A well designed floor plan features generous living spaces, vaulted ceilings in the entry, and an archway leading into the dining area. The newly remodeled kitchen is plumbed for gas, while modern waterproof laminate flooring flows throughout the downstairs, adding durability and a clean contemporary feel. Two fireplaces add warmth and charm to the main living spaces, creating a comfortable setting for everyday living and entertaining. The layout offers generational living potential with a downstairs bedroom and full bath. Step outside to your private backyard retreat featuring a gazebo, inground pool and spa, and a spacious patio and large lawn area perfect for relaxing or hosting gatherings. The pool has been recently resurfaced, and a security fence provides added peace of mind. The large yard offers plenty of room for pets to roam and children to play. Additional highlights include a 3 car garage and a prime location within walking distance to downtown combining convenience with a true neighborhood feel. This home offers the perfect blend of indoor comfort and outdoor enjoyment.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Christie's International Real Estate Sereno · Karen Nelsen
MLS# ML82041831 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 796 Bugatti PL?

Year Built
1997
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3 Full
Living Area
2,779 sqft
Lot Size
8,080 sqft
Garage
3 Spaces
Price/sqft
$683
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82041831
HOA
$111/mo

Interior Features

CentralForcedAir

Exterior & Lot

Tile Roof3-Car Garage0.19 AcresPool

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
796 Bugatti PL, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $683/sqft vs Morgan Hill avg $837/sqft (18.3% below).
$ Sale-to-list: Morgan Hill homes selling at 101.4% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 35 days. This home: 36 days.
🏠 Inventory: 21 5-bedroom homes currently available in Morgan Hill.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Morgan Hill

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 796 Bugatti PL before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,599,000Median Price-0.9% vs Last Year
35Avg DOM-12.5 days vs Last Year
93Active Listings
101.4%Sale-to-List-0.2% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Morgan Hill
For Homeowners

What would your Morgan Hill home sell for today?

Homes in Morgan Hill are selling at 101.4% of asking in 35 days.

101.4%Sale-to-List
35Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Morgan Hill Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in Morgan Hill

Aegis School Excellence Index

7

Jackson Academy of Math and Music

Morgan Hill Unified SD · K-8

6

Britton Middle

Morgan Hill Unified SD · 7-8

8

Ann Sobrato High School

Morgan Hill Unified SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in Morgan Hill

17590 Carriage Lamp WAY$1,100,0003bd/2ba/1,390sf
2315 Rockwood Ranch RD$3,955,0004bd/3.5ba/4,200sf
17200 Holiday DR$1,799,0004bd/3ba/2,619sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in Morgan Hill

Closed within 6 months · 5 bed / similar sqft · Morgan Hill 95037

670 Roble DR
Sold $1,500,000
5 bd · 3 ba · 2,256 sqft
$664/sqft · +0.1% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXColdwell Banker Realty
832 English Walnut WAY
Sold $2,200,000
5 bd · 3 ba · 3,526 sqft
$623/sqft · 4.3% below list
Closed May 06, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
517 Calle Florencia
Sold $1,700,000
5 bd · 3 ba · 2,587 sqft
$657/sqft · 2.7% below list
Closed Apr 29, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 31 homes sold in Morgan Hill at an average of $1,599,000. The average sale closed at 101.4% of asking price.

31Sold (90 Days)
$1,599,000Average Price
101.4%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Morgan Hill, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →