Sold $3,500,000 20571 Sunrise DR, Cupertino 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,253 sqft
Find Out Before Your Neighbor
HomeHomes for SaleCupertino › 20571 Sunrise DR
39 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$3,500,000List $2,998,000116% of list Sold May 06, 2026
3 Beds·1 Baths·1,253 sqft·9,768 sqft lot·Built 1951
20571 Sunrise DR, Cupertino, CA 95014
Listed 37 days ago · April 8, 2026  |  MLS# ML82042020
$2,392/sqft +63% vs Cupertino avg
What this sale tells us: This home closed at 116% of asking after 37 days on market. Comparable Cupertino homes today are pricing against this exact data point.
Price Position in Cupertino
Median $3.0M
This Home $3.0M
$1.2M$4.2M
116%of List Price
37Days on Market
$2,793Per Sqft
$3,500,000Sold May 06, 2026
67Active in Cupertino
67Active in 95014
35Avg DOM
$1,467Avg $/SqFt
106.3%Sale-to-List
2.9 moInventory
23Closed Last 90 Days
106.3%Sale-to-List (City)
35Avg Days on Market

Most sellers left money on the table.

23 homes closed in Cupertino in the past 90 days. The ones who priced from data, not from instinct, closed faster and netted more.

What would happen to your plans if the market shifted before you had the numbers?

Timothy Alston

"The sellers who leave the most money on the table are not the ones who price wrong. They are the ones who did not know what the right price was before they started. That is the gap I close. What would change if you knew the number first?"

Timothy Alston, Broker · DRE# 01328224
Find Out Before Your Neighbor Does →
What would it cost you to wait another year? →Still seeing listings 6 hours late?
📌 Get Directions🔎 Search Active Homes

About This Home

Extraordinary opportunity to own a single level home on a quiet tree-lined street with a magnitude of possibilities. Expand, Build or Move right in! This well maintained home has spacious rooms with a flowing floor plan that suits any living style. Large bonus room/bedroom with full bathroom. ( Permit unknown) Total living Sq Ft. with bonus room 1585. The lush large backyard offers a perfect setting for outdoor living. The highly desirable neighborhood offers easy accessibility to Apple, Local Shopping, Enchanting Parks and the Best Cupertino Schools.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Compass · Cynthia Kodweis
MLS# ML82042020 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Considering selling your Cupertino home?
Get a data-backed value based on the same comps that priced this sale.

Property Details

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1951
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1 Full
Living Area
1,253 sqft
Lot Size
9,768 sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$2,392
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82042020

Exterior & Lot

Composition Roof2-Car Garage0.22 Acres

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
20571 Sunrise DR, Cupertino, CA 95014 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $2,392/sqft vs Cupertino avg $1,467/sqft (+63.1% above).
$ Sale-to-list: Cupertino homes selling at 106.3% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 35 days. This home: 37 days.
🏠 Inventory: 14 3-bedroom homes currently available in Cupertino.
Recently Sold Comp · Updated every 15 min

Timothy
Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Cupertino

What happens to your equity if the market shifts before you act?

This home sold at 116% of asking in 37 days. Your home could be next, if you have the right number.

Your Equity Brief Includes:
Current value based on recent local sales
Sale-to-list trends for your neighborhood
Days-on-market trajectory for similar homes
Net proceeds modeled against 3 sale strategies
Whether waiting helps or costs you

Market Snapshot

$2,950,000Median Price+14.1% vs Last Year
35Avg DOM-2.8 days vs Last Year
67Active Listings+91.4% vs Last Year
106.3%Sale-to-List-0.7% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Cupertino
For Homeowners

What would your Cupertino home sell for today?

Homes in Cupertino are selling at 106.3% of asking in 35 days.

106.3%Sale-to-List
35Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Cupertino Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in Cupertino

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Montclaire Elementary

Cupertino Union SD · K-5

10

Joaquin Miller Middle

Cupertino Union SD · 6-8

10

Cupertino High School

Fremont Union High SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in Cupertino

21063 Red Fir CT$899,0002bd/1.5ba/1,003sf
10185 Stonydale DR$4,000,0004bd/3ba/2,648sf
22213 Quinterno CT$3,338,0004bd/3ba/2,703sf
View All Listings →

20571 Sunrise DR is located in the Cupertino area of Cupertino, California. This 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom single-family home sold for $3,500,000 on May 6, 2026. Homes in Cupertino average $1,467 per square foot with an average of 35 days on market, making this one of the most actively watched markets in 95014.

Homes Sold in Cupertino, Cupertino 95014

Review recent sales data for the Cupertino area of Cupertino. 20571 Sunrise DR sold for $3,500,000, reflecting the competitive nature of the 95014 real estate market for 3-bedroom properties.

Price Per Square Foot Trends in 95014

Recent sales in Cupertino (95014) show an average of $1,467 per square foot. Homes are selling in an average of 35 days, indicating moderate market activity in the area.

Recently Sold in Cupertino

Closed within 6 months · 3 bed / similar sqft · Cupertino 95014

22051 Hibiscus DR
Sold $2,600,000
3 bd · 1 ba · 1,506 sqft
$1,726/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed May 15, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
20571 Sunrise DR
Sold $3,500,000
3 bd · 1 ba · 1,253 sqft
$2,793/sqft · +16.7% above list
Closed May 06, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
21504 Point Reyes TER
Sold $1,665,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,596 sqft
$1,043/sqft · +1.0% above list
Closed May 04, 2026
MLSListings IDXKeller Williams Thrive
22821 Longdown RD
Sold $1,850,000
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,785 sqft
$1,036/sqft · +0.8% above list
Closed Apr 24, 2026
MLSListings IDXArgos Real Estate
10531 Davison AVE
Sold $3,150,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,632 sqft
$1,930/sqft · +5.0% above list
Closed Apr 22, 2026
MLSListings IDXIntero Real Estate Services
19131 Loree AVE
Sold $3,475,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,544 sqft
$2,250/sqft · +12.8% above list
Closed Apr 21, 2026
MLSListings IDXBQ Realty
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.

This home sold in 37 days. The sellers who waited two weeks to list left thousands on the table.

Do you know what your home is worth right now?

See What Your Home Is Worth Now →

The Homes Other Buyers Are Looking At Right Now View All 67 →

Similar 3-Bedroom Homes in Cupertino View All 14 →

3 bed · $2.2M-$3.7M · Active in Cupertino

Cupertino Market Overview Full Stats →

$3,083,687Avg Sale Price+14.1% vs Last Year
35Avg DOM-2.8% vs Last Year
67Active Listings
106.3%Sale-to-List
$1,467Price/sqft
2.9Months Inventory
23Closed (Last Mo)
Data pendingNew Listings/Mo
Source: MLSListings Inc. · May 2026

Latest Cupertino Insights More →

Frequently Asked Questions

Listed at $2,998,000 ($2,392/sqft). Cupertino avg is $1,467/sqft, placing this +63.1% above. Comparable recent sales help frame the value.
Listed 37 days (as of April 8, 2026). Cupertino average is 35 days.
Est. $18,941/mo with 20% down ($599,600) at 6.75%. Includes principal & interest ($15,556), property tax ($3,123), and insurance ($262). HOA: None.
There are 67 active listings in Cupertino (14 are 3-bedroom). At $2,998,000 this is positioned against the city median of $2,950,000. Similar homes have sold at 106.3% of asking.
3-bedroom homes in Cupertino (95014) are currently averaging $1,467 per square foot. Market activity shows homes spending an average of 35 days on market in this area.
20571 Sunrise DR in Cupertino sold for $2,998,000 on May 06, 2026. This 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom single-family home is located in the Cupertino area of Cupertino.

Tired of finding out about the best homes 6 hours after they list?

  • Direct MLS feed, updated every 15 minutes
  • Active and sold comp alerts for your neighborhood
  • Sale-to-list trend lines, not lagging averages