$2,999,999 10128 E Estates DR, Cupertino 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,662 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleCupertino › 10128 E Estates DR
43 photos · MLS data verified May 14, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 4PM
See All Weekend Open Houses →
$2,999,999 Active
3 Beds·2 Baths·1,662 sqft·7,420 sqft lot·Built 1959
10128 E Estates DR, Cupertino, CA 95014
Listed 15 days ago · April 29, 2026  |  MLS# ML82045072
$1,805/sqft +23% vs Cupertino avg
What this means: Priced above the Cupertino per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $18,953/moP&I $15,566 · Tax $3,125 · Insurance $262 · HOA $0Assumes 20% down ($600,000) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Cupertino at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95014 and Cupertino market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Cupertino
Median $3.0M
This Home $3.0M
$1.2M$4.2M
70Active in Cupertino
69Active in 95014
35Avg DOM
$1,467Avg $/SqFt
106.3%Sale-to-List
3.0 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Cupertino Location
Active listing in Cupertino, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
3 Bed / 2 Bath / 1,662 sqft on 7,420 sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 4PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $3.0M vs City Median $3.0M
$1,805/sqft compared to Cupertino avg $1,467/sqft (+23.0%).
Best fit forActive BuyersCupertino SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Don't let the map fool you, the home is quiet both inside and outside and in the backyard. You do not hear Stevens Creek or Miller Ave. This home boasts a functional floorplan with many upgraded features inside and out. Remodeled kitchen, newer pantry room and newer appliances with a gas range. Enjoy a separate step-down family room which opens to the expansive backyard. There, you will find a variety of mature fruit trees and a large outdoor dining and entertaining area. All new interior room doors. Wood sidings added to the front of the home with newly added wall insulation. 3 years new electric panel. Newer HVAC system, water heater, epoxy garage floor, paver driveway and roof. Extra storage with pull down attic access in the garage. Drought resistant front yard landscape. This home is conveniently located near Wilson Park, Creekside Park, Main St Cupertino, and many markets and eateries on Stevens Creek. This is the spot to be in Cupertino for a great walking score, and you can still enjoy the quiet comfort of your home whether you are indoors or outdoors enjoying your homegrown fruits in your backyard! Highly rated Cupertino schools (Eaton, Lawson, Cupertino), enrollment to be verified by buyers.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Compass · Rosa Hellen
MLS# ML82045072 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 10128 E Estates DR?

Year Built
1959
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 Full
Living Area
1,662 sqft
Lot Size
7,420 sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$1,805
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82045072

Exterior & Lot

Composition Roof2-Car Garage0.17 Acres

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
10128 E Estates DR, Cupertino, CA 95014 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $1,805/sqft vs Cupertino avg $1,467/sqft (+23.0% above).
$ Sale-to-list: Cupertino homes selling at 106.3% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 35 days. This home: 15 days.
🏠 Inventory: 13 3-bedroom homes currently available in Cupertino.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Cupertino

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 10128 E Estates DR before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$2,988,400Median Price+14.1% vs Last Year
35Avg DOM-2.8 days vs Last Year
70Active Listings+100.0% vs Last Year
106.3%Sale-to-List-0.7% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Cupertino
For Homeowners

What would your Cupertino home sell for today?

Homes in Cupertino are selling at 106.3% of asking in 35 days.

106.3%Sale-to-List
35Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Cupertino Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in Cupertino

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Montclaire Elementary

Cupertino Union SD · K-5

10

Joaquin Miller Middle

Cupertino Union SD · 6-8

10

Cupertino High School

Fremont Union High SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in Cupertino

19349 Phil LN$3,199,8884bd/3ba/2,328sf
10201 Sterling BLVD$3,988,0005bd/4.5ba/2,899sf
20805 Greenleaf DR$3,480,0003bd/2ba/2,036sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in Cupertino

Closed within 6 months · 3 bed / similar sqft · Cupertino 95014

20571 Sunrise DR
Sold $3,500,000
3 bd · 1 ba · 1,253 sqft
$2,793/sqft · +16.7% above list
Closed May 06, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
21504 Point Reyes TER
Sold $1,665,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,596 sqft
$1,043/sqft · +1.0% above list
Closed May 04, 2026
MLSListings IDXKeller Williams Thrive
22821 Longdown RD
Sold $1,850,000
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,785 sqft
$1,036/sqft · +0.8% above list
Closed Apr 24, 2026
MLSListings IDXArgos Real Estate
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 23 homes sold in Cupertino at an average of $2,988,400. The average sale closed at 106.3% of asking price.

23Sold (90 Days)
$2,988,400Average Price
106.3%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Cupertino, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →