Active listing in East Palo Alto, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
3 Bed / 2 Bath / 1,450 sqft on 5,000 sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $998K vs City Median $993K
$688/sqft compared to East Palo Alto avg $839/sqft (-17.9%).
Best fit forActive BuyersEast Palo Alto SearchersMove-Up / Move-In
About This Home
Great Curb Appeal & Gorgeous Updates Throughout This Home - Inside & Out! Open Floor Plan & Lots Of Light. Interior Renovations Include: New LVP Floors, Interior Paint, New Interior Doors & Windows, Crown Molding, Garage Door, New Heat/AC System, New Electrical & Plumbing Systems. Kitchen & Bathrooms Renovated Too - With New Kitchen Cabinets, Granite Counters, Subway Tile Backsplash, Stainless Steel Appliances. New Bathroom Vanities, Shower Enclosure & Huge Tub, Toilets & Fixtures. Custom Closet Built-In Organizers. Exterior Renovations Include Both Front & Back Yards Including Your Own White Picket Fence! Stone Paver Driveway & Walkways, Low Maintenance Landscape, Backyard Deck, Garden Bed, Artificial Grass & Newer Fencing. Great Location Nearby Everything - Close To META HQ, Amazon, Google, Stanford University & Hospital. Quick Access To 101. Nearby Parks, Schools & Shopping Too! Great Opportunity For Homeowners Or Investors Looking For A Rental.
Listing courtesy of Reach Real Estate · Jessa Walsh MLS# ML82042026 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 2170 Clarke AVE?
Year Built
1951
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 Full
Living Area
1,450 sqft
Lot Size
5,000 sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$688
County
SanMateo
MLS Number
ML82042026
Exterior & Lot
Other Roof2-Car Garage0.11 Acres
Location
This HomeActivePendingSold
2170 Clarke AVE, East Palo Alto, CA 94303 · SanMateo County
Market Context
Price Positioning
$Price context: Listed at $688/sqft vs East Palo Alto avg $839/sqft (17.9% below).
$Sale-to-list: East Palo Alto homes selling at 101.5% of asking.
⏲Velocity: City avg 58 days. This home: 37 days.
🏠Inventory:10 3-bedroom homes currently available in East Palo Alto.
Straight from the MLS · Updated every 15 min
Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in East Palo Alto
The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late
Get a data-backed offer strategy for 2170 Clarke AVE before the next showing window closes.
This 1,450 square foot single-family home at 2170 Clarke AVE in East Palo Alto features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Listed at $998,800, this EastofUS101EastPaloAlto property reflects the current pricing trends for 3-bedroom homes in the 94303 zip code.
3-Bedroom Homes for Sale in East Palo Alto 94303
Browse 3-bedroom single-family home listings in the EastofUS101EastPaloAlto area of East Palo Alto. Properties in 94303 are currently averaging $839 per square foot with 58 days on market.
What to Expect When Buying in EastofUS101EastPaloAlto
The EastofUS101EastPaloAlto market in East Palo Alto features a mix of single-family home properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.
Recently Sold in East Palo Alto
Closed within 6 months · 3 bed / similar sqft · East Palo Alto 94303
151 Verbena DR
Sold $1,090,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,110 sqft $981/sqft · +2.1% above list
Closed May 04, 2026
Compass
1371 Camellia DR
Sold $1,240,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,020 sqft $1,215/sqft · 0.6% below list
Closed Apr 30, 2026
Compass
1017 Beech ST
Sold $1,200,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,740 sqft $689/sqft · +14.4% above list
Closed Apr 28, 2026
Rainmaker Real Estate
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners
Your neighbors are selling. Should you?
In the past 90 days, 9 homes sold in East Palo Alto at an average of $993,900. The average sale closed at 101.5% of asking price.
Listed at $998,800 ($688/sqft). East Palo Alto avg is $839/sqft, placing this 17.9% below. Comparable recent sales help frame the value.
Listed 37 days (as of April 8, 2026). East Palo Alto average is 58 days.
Est. $6,485/mo with 20% down ($199,760) at 6.75%. Includes principal & interest ($5,183), property tax ($1,040), and insurance ($262). HOA: None.
There are 24 active listings in East Palo Alto (10 are 3-bedroom). At $998,800 this is positioned against the city median of $993,900. Similar homes have sold at 101.5% of asking.
3-bedroom homes in East Palo Alto (94303) are currently averaging $839 per square foot. Market activity shows homes spending an average of 58 days on market in this area.
2170 Clarke AVE in East Palo Alto is currently listed at $998,800. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family home is located in the EastofUS101EastPaloAlto area.