$898,000 2246 Ralmar, East Palo Alto 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,000 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleEast Palo Alto › 2246 Ralmar
6 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
OPEN FRI, 4PM TO 6PM
See All Weekend Open Houses →
$898,000 Active
3 Beds·1 Baths·1,000 sqft·5,000 sqft lot·Built 1954
2246 Ralmar, East Palo Alto, CA 94303
Listed 3 days ago · May 12, 2026  |  MLS# ML82041131
$898/sqft +7% vs East Palo Alto avg
What this means: Priced above the East Palo Alto per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $5,857/moP&I $4,660 · Tax $935 · Insurance $262 · HOA $0Assumes 20% down ($179,600) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in East Palo Alto at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 94303 and East Palo Alto market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in East Palo Alto
Median $993K
This Home $898K
$823K$1.4M
24Active in East Palo Alto
23Active in 94303
58Avg DOM
$839Avg $/SqFt
101.5%Sale-to-List
2.7 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
East Palo Alto Location
Active listing in East Palo Alto, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
Just Listed — 3 Days on Market
East Palo Alto avg is 58 days. Early showings often see the most competition.
🏠
3 Bed / 1 Bath / 1,000 sqft on 5,000 sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN FRI, 4PM TO 6PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $898K vs City Median $993K
$898/sqft compared to East Palo Alto avg $839/sqft (+7.0%).
Best fit forActive BuyersEast Palo Alto SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Great opportunity in East Palo Alto 3 bedroom 1 bath with huge upside and possibilities. Ready for you to recreate into your new home.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of DEAL Real Estate Services · Mark Tognoli
MLS# ML82041131 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 2246 Ralmar?

Year Built
1954
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1 Full
Living Area
1,000 sqft
Lot Size
5,000 sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$898
County
SanMateo
MLS Number
ML82041131

Exterior & Lot

Composition Roof2-Car Garage0.11 Acres

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
2246 Ralmar, East Palo Alto, CA 94303 · SanMateo County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $898/sqft vs East Palo Alto avg $839/sqft (+7.0% above).
$ Sale-to-list: East Palo Alto homes selling at 101.5% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 58 days. This home: 3 days.
🏠 Inventory: 10 3-bedroom homes currently available in East Palo Alto.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in East Palo Alto

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 2246 Ralmar before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$993,900Median Price+10.1% vs Last Year
58Avg DOM+65.7 days vs Last Year
24Active Listings+200.0% vs Last Year
101.5%Sale-to-List-5.0% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, East Palo Alto
For Homeowners

What would your East Palo Alto home sell for today?

Homes in East Palo Alto are selling at 101.5% of asking in 58 days.

101.5%Sale-to-List
58Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly East Palo Alto Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

More in East Palo Alto

117 Mission DR$907,8802bd/2.5ba/1,580sf
1982 W Bayshore RD 237$755,0002bd/2ba/1,197sf
1982 W Bayshore RD 219$735,0002bd/2ba/1,186sf
View All Listings →

2246 Ralmar is located in the EastofUS101EastPaloAlto area of East Palo Alto, California. This 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom single-family home is listed for $898,000. Homes in EastofUS101EastPaloAlto average $839 per square foot with an average of 58 days on market, making this one of the most actively watched markets in 94303.

3-Bedroom Homes for Sale in East Palo Alto 94303

Browse 3-bedroom single-family home listings in the EastofUS101EastPaloAlto area of East Palo Alto. Properties in 94303 are currently averaging $839 per square foot with 58 days on market.

What to Expect When Buying in EastofUS101EastPaloAlto

The EastofUS101EastPaloAlto market in East Palo Alto features a mix of single-family home properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.

Recently Sold in East Palo Alto

Closed within 6 months · 3 bed / similar sqft · East Palo Alto 94303

151 Verbena DR
Sold $1,090,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,110 sqft
$981/sqft · +2.1% above list
Closed May 04, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
1371 Camellia DR
Sold $1,240,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,020 sqft
$1,215/sqft · 0.6% below list
Closed Apr 30, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
1017 Beech ST
Sold $1,200,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,740 sqft
$689/sqft · +14.4% above list
Closed Apr 28, 2026
MLSListings IDXRainmaker Real Estate
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 9 homes sold in East Palo Alto at an average of $993,900. The average sale closed at 101.5% of asking price.

9Sold (90 Days)
$993,900Average Price
101.5%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In East Palo Alto, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →

Nearby East Palo Alto Homes for Sale View All 23 →

Similar 3-Bedroom Homes in East Palo Alto View All 10 →

3 bed · $673K-$1.1M · Active in East Palo Alto