$755,000 1982 W Bayshore RD 237, East Palo Alto 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,197 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleEast Palo Alto › 1982 W Bayshore RD 237
40 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$755,000 Active
2 Beds·2 Baths·1,197 sqft·N/A sqft lot·Built 2002
1982 W Bayshore RD 237, East Palo Alto, CA 94303
Listed 9 days ago · May 6, 2026  |  MLS# ML82046132
$630/sqft -25% vs East Palo Alto avg
What this means: Priced below the East Palo Alto per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $5,483/moP&I $3,918 · Tax $786 · Insurance $262 · HOA $517Assumes 20% down ($151,000) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in East Palo Alto at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 94303 and East Palo Alto market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in East Palo Alto
Median $993K
Below typical range
$823K$1.4M
24Active in East Palo Alto
23Active in 94303
58Avg DOM
$839Avg $/SqFt
101.5%Sale-to-List
2.7 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
East Palo Alto Location
Active listing in East Palo Alto, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
2 Bed / 2 Bath / 1,197 sqft on N/A sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $755K vs City Median $993K
$630/sqft compared to East Palo Alto avg $839/sqft (-24.8%).
Best fit forActive BuyersEast Palo Alto SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Enjoy a central Peninsula location with easy access to the best of Silicon Valley. This East Palo Alto residence features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,197 square feet of comfortable living space with high vaulted ceilings that create an open and airy feel. Located in the Woodland Creek community, the home offers a balance of convenience and comfort in a highly connected neighborhood. The home features upgraded stainless steel appliances, a recently replaced double-pane sliding door, EV charging at the designated parking space, central A/C, forced-air heating, and an in-unit washer and dryer. The property includes one assigned parking space within a gated garage, plus one additional parking space. Conveniently located near University Avenue, Highway 101, Palo Alto, Stanford University, and Menlo Park, with easy access to dining, shopping, and major tech campuses. Community amenities include a pool, hot tub, fitness center, and gated entry.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Ocean Element Real Estate · Colin Leow
MLS# ML82046132 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 1982 W Bayshore RD 237?

Property Details

Property Type
Condominium
Year Built
2002
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 Full
Living Area
1,197 sqft
Lot Size
N/A sqft
Garage
1 Spaces
Price/sqft
$630
County
SanMateo
MLS Number
ML82046132
HOA
$517/mo

Interior Features

CentralForcedAir

Exterior & Lot

Composition Roof1-Car GaragePool

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
1982 W Bayshore RD 237, East Palo Alto, CA 94303 · SanMateo County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $630/sqft vs East Palo Alto avg $839/sqft (24.8% below).
$ Sale-to-list: East Palo Alto homes selling at 101.5% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 58 days. This home: 9 days.
🏠 Inventory: 3 2-bedroom homes currently available in East Palo Alto.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in East Palo Alto

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 1982 W Bayshore RD 237 before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$993,900Median Price+10.1% vs Last Year
58Avg DOM+65.7 days vs Last Year
24Active Listings+200.0% vs Last Year
101.5%Sale-to-List-5.0% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, East Palo Alto
For Homeowners

What would your East Palo Alto home sell for today?

Homes in East Palo Alto are selling at 101.5% of asking in 58 days.

101.5%Sale-to-List
58Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly East Palo Alto Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

More in East Palo Alto

104 Lotus WAY$1,115,0003bd/2ba/1,110sf
2246 Ralmar$898,0003bd/1ba/1,000sf
2170 Clarke AVE$998,8003bd/2ba/1,450sf
View All Listings →

1982 W Bayshore RD 237 is located in the WoodlandNewellArea area of East Palo Alto, California. This 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condominium is listed for $755,000. Homes in WoodlandNewellArea average $839 per square foot with an average of 58 days on market, making this one of the most actively watched markets in 94303.

2-Bedroom Homes for Sale in East Palo Alto 94303

Browse 2-bedroom condominium listings in the WoodlandNewellArea area of East Palo Alto. Properties in 94303 are currently averaging $839 per square foot with 58 days on market.

What to Expect When Buying in WoodlandNewellArea

The WoodlandNewellArea market in East Palo Alto features a mix of condominium properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.

Recently Sold in East Palo Alto

Closed within 6 months · 2 bed / similar sqft · East Palo Alto 94303

1133 Jervis AVE
Sold $860,000
2 bd · 1 ba · 760 sqft
$1,131/sqft · 0.8% below list
Closed Apr 17, 2026
MLSListings IDXSignature Realty & Mortgage
2055 Oakwood DR
Sold $1,035,000
2 bd · 1 ba · 990 sqft
$1,045/sqft · +3.6% above list
Closed Mar 02, 2026
MLSListings IDXIntero Real Estate Services
2352 Menalto AVE
Sold $900,000
2 bd · 1 ba · 1,010 sqft
$891/sqft · +1.4% above list
Closed Feb 12, 2026
MLSListings IDXeXp Realty of California Inc
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 9 homes sold in East Palo Alto at an average of $993,900. The average sale closed at 101.5% of asking price.

9Sold (90 Days)
$993,900Average Price
101.5%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In East Palo Alto, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →

Nearby East Palo Alto Homes for Sale View All 23 →

Similar 2-Bedroom Homes in East Palo Alto View All 3 →

2 bed · $566K-$943K · Active in East Palo Alto