Active listing in East Palo Alto, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
2 Bed / 2 Bath / 1,061 sqft on N/A sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 2PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $648K vs City Median $993K
$610/sqft compared to East Palo Alto avg $839/sqft (-27.2%).
Best fit forActive BuyersEast Palo Alto SearchersMove-Up / Move-In
About This Home
Welcome to your new serene retreat - a beautifully updated top-floor 2-bed, 2-bath condo in a secure, well-maintained building! This light-filled, east-facing, home features soaring ceilings and an inviting open floor plan. Triple-pane windows ensure a peaceful, whisper-quiet interior. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed for both style and function, with generous cabinetry, bright white appliances, and ample countertop space. The two sizable bedrooms are positioned on either side of the living area, with the primary suite featuring its own en suite bathroom. Recent upgrades include fresh paint, renovated bathroom vanities, and laminate flooring. An in-unit washer/dryer adds convenience. With a dedicated garage parking space located near the elevator, this home also offers close proximity to Highway 101, and is just minutes from the vibrant shops and dining along University Ave in Palo Alto. Enjoy nearby neighborhood favorites in Menlo Park like Haven (wine + cheese), Cafe Zoe (coffee/pastries + pizza) La Hacienda (groceries + taco/burrito bar) and Back a Yard (Caribbean grill), along with convenient access to major retailers and home improvement stores in East Palo Alto. This home truly offers comfort, convenience, and style - a hidden gem opportunity not to be missed!
Listing courtesy of Yarkin Realty · Will McLennan MLS# ML82041572 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 453 E Okeefe ST 307?
Property Details
Property Type
Condominium
Year Built
2003
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 Full
Living Area
1,061 sqft
Lot Size
N/A sqft
Garage
1 Spaces
Price/sqft
$610
County
SanMateo
MLS Number
ML82041572
HOA
$416/mo
Interior Features
HeatPump
Exterior & Lot
Shingle Roof1-Car Garage
Location
This HomeActivePendingSold
453 E Okeefe ST 307, East Palo Alto, CA 94303 · SanMateo County
Market Context
Price Positioning
$Price context: Listed at $610/sqft vs East Palo Alto avg $839/sqft (27.2% below).
$Sale-to-list: East Palo Alto homes selling at 101.5% of asking.
⏲Velocity: City avg 58 days. This home: 41 days.
🏠Inventory:3 2-bedroom homes currently available in East Palo Alto.
Straight from the MLS · Updated every 15 min
Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in East Palo Alto
The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late
Get a data-backed offer strategy for 453 E Okeefe ST 307 before the next showing window closes.
Buyers and sellers researching WestofUS101 in East Palo Alto will find 453 E Okeefe ST 307 to be a strong reference point. Listed at $648,000, this 2-bed, 2-bath home sits in a market where comparable properties average $839 per square foot. Homes in East Palo Alto (94303) are currently averaging 58 days on market.
2-Bedroom Homes for Sale in East Palo Alto 94303
Browse 2-bedroom condominium listings in the WestofUS101 area of East Palo Alto. Properties in 94303 are currently averaging $839 per square foot with 58 days on market.
What to Expect When Buying in WestofUS101
The WestofUS101 market in East Palo Alto features a mix of condominium properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.
Recently Sold in East Palo Alto
Closed within 6 months · 2 bed / similar sqft · East Palo Alto 94303
1133 Jervis AVE
Sold $860,000
2 bd · 1 ba · 760 sqft $1,131/sqft · 0.8% below list
Closed Apr 17, 2026
Signature Realty & Mortgage
2055 Oakwood DR
Sold $1,035,000
2 bd · 1 ba · 990 sqft $1,045/sqft · +3.6% above list
Closed Mar 02, 2026
Intero Real Estate Services
2352 Menalto AVE
Sold $900,000
2 bd · 1 ba · 1,010 sqft $891/sqft · +1.4% above list
Closed Feb 12, 2026
eXp Realty of California Inc
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners
Your neighbors are selling. Should you?
In the past 90 days, 9 homes sold in East Palo Alto at an average of $993,900. The average sale closed at 101.5% of asking price.
Listed at $648,000 ($610/sqft). East Palo Alto avg is $839/sqft, placing this 27.2% below. Comparable recent sales help frame the value.
Listed 41 days (as of April 4, 2026). East Palo Alto average is 58 days.
Est. $4,715/mo with 20% down ($129,600) at 6.75%. Includes principal & interest ($3,362), property tax ($675), and insurance ($262). HOA: $416/mo.
There are 24 active listings in East Palo Alto (3 are 2-bedroom). At $648,000 this is positioned against the city median of $993,900. Similar homes have sold at 101.5% of asking.
2-bedroom homes in East Palo Alto (94303) are currently averaging $839 per square foot. Market activity shows homes spending an average of 58 days on market in this area.
453 E Okeefe ST 307 in East Palo Alto is currently listed at $648,000. This 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condominium is located in the WestofUS101 area.