$907,880 117 Mission DR, East Palo Alto 2 bd · 3 ba · 1,580 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleEast Palo Alto › 117 Mission DR
36 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$907,880 Active
2 Beds·3 Baths·1,580 sqft·N/A sqft lot·Built 1980
117 Mission DR, East Palo Alto, CA 94303
Listed 2 days ago · May 13, 2026  |  MLS# ML82047070
$574/sqft -32% vs East Palo Alto avg
What this means: Priced below the East Palo Alto per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $6,379/moP&I $4,711 · Tax $946 · Insurance $262 · HOA $460Assumes 20% down ($181,576) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in East Palo Alto at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 94303 and East Palo Alto market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in East Palo Alto
Median $993K
This Home $907K
$823K$1.4M
24Active in East Palo Alto
23Active in 94303
58Avg DOM
$839Avg $/SqFt
101.5%Sale-to-List
2.7 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
East Palo Alto Location
Active listing in East Palo Alto, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
Just Listed — 2 Days on Market
East Palo Alto avg is 58 days. Early showings often see the most competition.
🏠
2 Bed / 3 Bath / 1,580 sqft on N/A sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $907K vs City Median $993K
$574/sqft compared to East Palo Alto avg $839/sqft (-31.5%).
Best fit forActive BuyersEast Palo Alto SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Welcome to this updated townhome-style condo in the gated Mission Palo Alto community, ideally located in East Palo Alto just minutes from Palo Alto, Stanford University, and major tech campuses including Meta Headquarters, with easy access to Hwy 101 and the Dumbarton Bridge. This move-in ready home features new lighting and refreshed cabinet hardware, a spacious living room with fireplace, and a private patio for indoor-outdoor living. The kitchen offers granite countertops, ample cabinetry, and a functional layout. Upstairs offers two suites with private balconies and updated bathrooms. Additional highlights include in-unit laundry, a guest powder room, and covered parking. Quiet gated community with pool and spa. A great opportunity to enjoy the Palo Alto lifestyle at an attractive price point.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Aspire Homes · Axis Team
MLS# ML82047070 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 117 Mission DR?

Property Details

Property Type
Townhouse
Year Built
1980
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 Full, 1 Half
Living Area
1,580 sqft
Lot Size
N/A sqft
Garage
1 Spaces
Price/sqft
$574
County
SanMateo
MLS Number
ML82047070
HOA
$460/mo

Interior Features

ForcedAir, Gas

Exterior & Lot

Tile Roof1-Car GaragePool

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
117 Mission DR, East Palo Alto, CA 94303 · SanMateo County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $574/sqft vs East Palo Alto avg $839/sqft (31.5% below).
$ Sale-to-list: East Palo Alto homes selling at 101.5% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 58 days. This home: 2 days.
🏠 Inventory: 3 2-bedroom homes currently available in East Palo Alto.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in East Palo Alto

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 117 Mission DR before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$993,900Median Price+10.1% vs Last Year
58Avg DOM+65.7 days vs Last Year
24Active Listings+200.0% vs Last Year
101.5%Sale-to-List-5.0% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, East Palo Alto
For Homeowners

What would your East Palo Alto home sell for today?

Homes in East Palo Alto are selling at 101.5% of asking in 58 days.

101.5%Sale-to-List
58Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly East Palo Alto Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

More in East Palo Alto

215 Wisteria DR$975,0003bd/1ba/1,110sf
1403 Kavanaugh DR$988,0003bd/2ba/1,150sf
1226 Laurel AVE$1,299,0004bd/3ba/1,274sf
View All Listings →

WoodlandNewellArea in East Palo Alto, California (94303) continues to attract significant buyer interest. 117 Mission DR, a 2-bedroom townhouse with 1,580 square feet of living space, is listed for $907,880. The surrounding market reflects strong demand for properties in this price segment.

2-Bedroom Homes for Sale in East Palo Alto 94303

Browse 2-bedroom townhouse listings in the WoodlandNewellArea area of East Palo Alto. Properties in 94303 are currently averaging $839 per square foot with 58 days on market.

What to Expect When Buying in WoodlandNewellArea

The WoodlandNewellArea market in East Palo Alto features a mix of townhouse properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.

Recently Sold in East Palo Alto

Closed within 6 months · 2 bed / similar sqft · East Palo Alto 94303

1133 Jervis AVE
Sold $860,000
2 bd · 1 ba · 760 sqft
$1,131/sqft · 0.8% below list
Closed Apr 17, 2026
MLSListings IDXSignature Realty & Mortgage
2055 Oakwood DR
Sold $1,035,000
2 bd · 1 ba · 990 sqft
$1,045/sqft · +3.6% above list
Closed Mar 02, 2026
MLSListings IDXIntero Real Estate Services
2352 Menalto AVE
Sold $900,000
2 bd · 1 ba · 1,010 sqft
$891/sqft · +1.4% above list
Closed Feb 12, 2026
MLSListings IDXeXp Realty of California Inc
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 9 homes sold in East Palo Alto at an average of $993,900. The average sale closed at 101.5% of asking price.

9Sold (90 Days)
$993,900Average Price
101.5%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In East Palo Alto, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →

Nearby East Palo Alto Homes for Sale View All 23 →

Similar 2-Bedroom Homes in East Palo Alto View All 3 →

2 bed · $680K-$1.1M · Active in East Palo Alto