$1,549,000 950 Mouton CIR, East Palo Alto 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,360 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleEast Palo Alto › 950 Mouton CIR
39 photos · MLS data verified May 14, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
OPEN SUN, 1:30PM TO 4PM
See All Weekend Open Houses →
$1,549,000 Active
4 Beds·3 Baths·2,360 sqft·3,063 sqft lot·Built 2000
950 Mouton CIR, East Palo Alto, CA 94303
Listed 13 days ago · May 1, 2026  |  MLS# ML82045454
$656/sqft -22% vs East Palo Alto avg
What this means: Priced below the East Palo Alto per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $9,928/moP&I $8,037 · Tax $1,614 · Insurance $262 · HOA $15Assumes 20% down ($309,800) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in East Palo Alto at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 94303 and East Palo Alto market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in East Palo Alto
Median $993K
Above typical range
$823K$1.4M
24Active in East Palo Alto
23Active in 94303
58Avg DOM
$839Avg $/SqFt
101.5%Sale-to-List
2.7 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
East Palo Alto Location
Active listing in East Palo Alto, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
4 Bed / 3 Bath / 2,360 sqft on 3,063 sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN SUN, 1:30PM TO 4PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $1.5M vs City Median $993K
$656/sqft compared to East Palo Alto avg $839/sqft (-21.8%).
Best fit forActive BuyersEast Palo Alto SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Beautifully remodeled and move-in ready, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in the desirable University Square community features one of the neighborhoods most sought-after floor plans. Designed for comfortable everyday living, the home offers spacious living and family rooms, a cozy gas fireplace, an updated kitchen with quartz countertops and ample cabinetry, and flooring throughout for a clean, cohesive feel. Upstairs, the generous primary suite features high ceilings, a walk-in closet, dual-sink vanity, stall shower, and separate soaking tub, while the additional bedrooms provide natural light and functional space. An upstairs laundry room adds convenience. Smart home features control the central heat and A/C, lights, garage door, and keyless front entry, while solar adds energy efficiency. The private backyard is ideal for relaxing or entertaining, and the attached 2-car garage adds practicality. Community amenities include a neighborhood park, playground, and outdoor exercise equipment, with Baylands Nature Preserve nearby and convenient access to major commute routes, Stanford, Meta, Amazon, IKEA, Mega Mart, and The Home Depot. Buyer may be eligible for the Tinsley Voluntary Transfer Program to Palo Alto Unified School District (buyer to verify).
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Compass · Chao Wen
MLS# ML82045454 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 950 Mouton CIR?

Year Built
2000
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 Full, 1 Half
Living Area
2,360 sqft
Lot Size
3,063 sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$656
County
SanMateo
MLS Number
ML82045454
HOA
$15/mo

Interior Features

CentralForcedAir_Gas

Exterior & Lot

Composition Roof2-Car Garage0.07 Acres

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
950 Mouton CIR, East Palo Alto, CA 94303 · SanMateo County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $656/sqft vs East Palo Alto avg $839/sqft (21.8% below).
$ Sale-to-list: East Palo Alto homes selling at 101.5% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 58 days. This home: 13 days.
🏠 Inventory: 2 4-bedroom homes currently available in East Palo Alto.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in East Palo Alto

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 950 Mouton CIR before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$993,900Median Price+10.1% vs Last Year
58Avg DOM+65.7 days vs Last Year
24Active Listings+200.0% vs Last Year
101.5%Sale-to-List-5.0% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, East Palo Alto
For Homeowners

What would your East Palo Alto home sell for today?

Homes in East Palo Alto are selling at 101.5% of asking in 58 days.

101.5%Sale-to-List
58Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly East Palo Alto Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

More in East Palo Alto

429 Daisy LN$1,080,0003bd/2ba/1,210sf
104 Lotus WAY$1,115,0003bd/2ba/1,110sf
2246 Ralmar$898,0003bd/1ba/1,000sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in East Palo Alto

Closed within 6 months · 4 bed / similar sqft · East Palo Alto 94303

2548 Hazelwood WAY
Sold $990,000
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,720 sqft
$575/sqft · +4.2% above list
Closed Apr 08, 2026
MLSListings IDXBerkshire Hathaway HomeServices DrysdaleProperties
639 Montage CIR
Sold $1,440,000
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,258 sqft
$637/sqft · +2.9% above list
Closed Apr 06, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
2212 Dumbarton AVE
Sold $1,379,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 1,962 sqft
$702/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed Mar 30, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 9 homes sold in East Palo Alto at an average of $993,900. The average sale closed at 101.5% of asking price.

9Sold (90 Days)
$993,900Average Price
101.5%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In East Palo Alto, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →

Nearby East Palo Alto Homes for Sale View All 23 →

Similar 4-Bedroom Homes in East Palo Alto View All 2 →

4 bed · $1.2M-$1.9M · Active in East Palo Alto