$998,000 1271 Crescent TER, Sunnyvale 2 bd · 3 ba · 1,300 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleSunnyvale › 1271 Crescent TER
46 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$998,000 Active
2 Beds·3 Baths·1,300 sqft·1,022 sqft lot·Built 1974
1271 Crescent TER, Sunnyvale, CA 94087
Listed 37 days ago · April 8, 2026  |  MLS# ML82042175
$767/sqft -28% vs Sunnyvale avg
What this means: Priced below the Sunnyvale per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $7,080/moP&I $5,178 · Tax $1,040 · Insurance $262 · HOA $600Assumes 20% down ($199,600) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Sunnyvale at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 94087 and Sunnyvale market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Sunnyvale
Median $1.5M
Below typical range
$1.0M$3.3M
124Active in Sunnyvale
32Active in 94087
36Avg DOM
$1,073Avg $/SqFt
107.1%Sale-to-List
1.3 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Sunnyvale Location
Active listing in Sunnyvale, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
2 Bed / 3 Bath / 1,300 sqft on 1,022 sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $998K vs City Median $1.5M
$767/sqft compared to Sunnyvale avg $1,073/sqft (-28.5%).
Best fit forActive BuyersSunnyvale SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Tastefully remodeled townhome in the highly desirable Sunset Oaks community. Step into a sun-filled living room showcasing elegant vinyl plank flooring and recessed lighting. The open-concept kitchen is designed for both style and function, featuring a breakfast bar island, sleek cabinetry, quartz countertops, and stainless-steel appliances. A separate dining area/family room with sliding glass doors opens to a bright, private backyard ideal for entertaining and everyday living.The spacious primary suite offers generous closet space and a private balcony retreat, complemented by well-sized guest bedrooms. Additional highlights include indoor laundry, central A/C, and a rarely available attached garage with an automatic opener.Residents enjoy access to a community pool and clubhouse. Ideally situated near major commute routes, top tech campuses including Apple, schools, shopping, dining, parks, and a community center. Beautifully maintained PUD offering comfort, convenience, and a prime central Sunnyvale location.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Redfin · Josh Felder
MLS# ML82042175 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 1271 Crescent TER?

Property Details

Property Type
Townhouse
Year Built
1974
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 Full, 1 Half
Living Area
1,300 sqft
Lot Size
1,022 sqft
Garage
1 Spaces
Price/sqft
$767
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82042175
HOA
$600/mo

Interior Features

CentralForcedAir

Exterior & Lot

Composition Roof1-Car Garage0.02 AcresPool

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
1271 Crescent TER, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $767/sqft vs Sunnyvale avg $1,073/sqft (28.5% below).
$ Sale-to-list: Sunnyvale homes selling at 107.1% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 36 days. This home: 37 days.
🏠 Inventory: 36 2-bedroom homes currently available in Sunnyvale.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Sunnyvale

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 1271 Crescent TER before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,500,000Median Price-12.3% vs Last Year
36Avg DOM+9.1 days vs Last Year
124Active Listings+26.5% vs Last Year
107.1%Sale-to-List-2.3% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Sunnyvale
For Homeowners

What would your Sunnyvale home sell for today?

Homes in Sunnyvale are selling at 107.1% of asking in 36 days.

107.1%Sale-to-List
36Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Sunnyvale Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in Sunnyvale

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Cherry Chase Elementary

Sunnyvale SD · K-5

8

Sunnyvale Middle

Sunnyvale SD · 6-8

8

Fremont High School

Fremont Union High SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in Sunnyvale

1065 Saginaw TER 203$888,0002bd/2ba/1,126sf
1017 Chula Vista TER$988,8882bd/2.5ba/1,189sf
999 W Evelyn TER 54$475,0001bd/1ba/822sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in Sunnyvale

Closed within 6 months · 2 bed / similar sqft · Sunnyvale 94087

1005 Helen AVE 2
Sold $800,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,347 sqft
$593/sqft · 11.0% below list
Closed May 15, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
608 Arcadia TER 303
Sold $832,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,160 sqft
$717/sqft · +4.3% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXBQ Realty
922 Noble Fir TER 1
Sold $1,200,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,078 sqft
$1,113/sqft · +10.3% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 96 homes sold in Sunnyvale at an average of $1,500,000. The average sale closed at 107.1% of asking price.

96Sold (90 Days)
$1,500,000Average Price
107.1%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Sunnyvale, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →