Active listing in Sunnyvale, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
2 Bed / 2 Bath / 1,170 sqft on N/A sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 3PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $988K vs City Median $1.5M
$844/sqft compared to Sunnyvale avg $1,073/sqft (-21.3%).
Best fit forActive BuyersSunnyvale SearchersMove-Up / Move-In
About This Home
Beautifully updated, this urban inspired loft style end unit condo offers modern comfort in the heart of Sunnyvale. Filled with natural light, the thoughtfully designed open floor plan features an oversized living room with vaulted ceilings, new luxury vinyl plank flooring, & sliding glass doors that open to a sunny private balcony. A separate dining area creates the perfect setting for both casual living & entertaining. The stylish cooks kitchen is designed to impress with Shaker style cabinetry, granite countertops, wine fridge, luxury vinyl plank flooring, & a garden window with rooftop views. The spacious primary suite features new carpeting, generous closet space, & a private balcony with view of the golf course. Overlooking the main living area, the sunlit loft offers flexible space for a home office, guest retreat, or additional lounge area. An oversized bonus storage room provides endless possibilities as a workout room, office, or play space. Additional highlights include central air conditioning, abundant natural light throughout, new flooring, and a prime location within a desirable, well maintained community with a swimming pool. Conveniently close to shopping, parks, and schools, this move in ready home is an exceptional opportunity to enjoy stylish Sunnyvale living.
Listing courtesy of Christie's International Real Estate Sereno · Royce H. Cablayan MLS# ML82044985 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 903 Sunrose TER 301?
Property Details
Property Type
Condominium
Year Built
1994
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 Full
Living Area
1,170 sqft
Lot Size
N/A sqft
Garage
1 Spaces
Price/sqft
$844
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82044985
HOA
$654/mo
Interior Features
CentralForcedAir, Fireplace, WallFurnace
Exterior & Lot
Composition Roof1-Car GaragePool
Location
This HomeActivePendingSold
903 Sunrose TER 301, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 · SantaClara County
Market Context
Price Positioning
$Price context: Listed at $844/sqft vs Sunnyvale avg $1,073/sqft (21.3% below).
$Sale-to-list: Sunnyvale homes selling at 107.1% of asking.
⏲Velocity: City avg 36 days. This home: 17 days.
🏠Inventory:36 2-bedroom homes currently available in Sunnyvale.
Straight from the MLS · Updated every 15 min
Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Sunnyvale
The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late
Get a data-backed offer strategy for 903 Sunrose TER 301 before the next showing window closes.
903 Sunrose TER 301 is located in the Sunnyvale area of Sunnyvale, California. This 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condominium is listed for $988,000. Homes in Sunnyvale average $1,073 per square foot with an average of 36 days on market, making this one of the most actively watched markets in 94086.
2-Bedroom Homes for Sale in Sunnyvale 94086
Browse 2-bedroom condominium listings in the Sunnyvale area of Sunnyvale. Properties in 94086 are currently averaging $1,073 per square foot with 36 days on market.
What to Expect When Buying in Sunnyvale
The Sunnyvale market in Sunnyvale features a mix of condominium properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.
Recently Sold in Sunnyvale
Closed within 6 months · 2 bed / similar sqft · Sunnyvale 94086
1005 Helen AVE 2
Sold $800,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,347 sqft $593/sqft · 11.0% below list
Closed May 15, 2026
Compass
608 Arcadia TER 303
Sold $832,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,160 sqft $717/sqft · +4.3% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
BQ Realty
922 Noble Fir TER 1
Sold $1,200,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,078 sqft $1,113/sqft · +10.3% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
Compass
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners
Your neighbors are selling. Should you?
In the past 90 days, 96 homes sold in Sunnyvale at an average of $1,505,000. The average sale closed at 107.1% of asking price.
Listed at $988,000 ($844/sqft). Sunnyvale avg is $1,073/sqft, placing this 21.3% below. Comparable recent sales help frame the value.
Listed 17 days (as of April 28, 2026). Sunnyvale average is 36 days.
Est. $7,072/mo with 20% down ($197,600) at 6.75%. Includes principal & interest ($5,127), property tax ($1,029), and insurance ($262). HOA: $654/mo.
There are 124 active listings in Sunnyvale (36 are 2-bedroom). At $988,000 this is positioned against the city median of $1,505,000. Similar homes have sold at 107.1% of asking.
2-bedroom homes in Sunnyvale (94086) are currently averaging $1,073 per square foot. Market activity shows homes spending an average of 36 days on market in this area.
903 Sunrose TER 301 in Sunnyvale is currently listed at $988,000. This 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condominium is located in the Sunnyvale area.