$885,000 410 Sheridan AVE 444, Palo Alto 1 bd · 1 ba · 804 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SalePalo Alto › 410 Sheridan AVE 444
35 photos · MLS data verified May 14, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
OPEN FRI, 9:30AM TO 1PM
See All Weekend Open Houses →
$885,000 Active
1 Beds·1 Baths·804 sqft·N/A sqft lot·Built 1977
410 Sheridan AVE 444, Palo Alto, CA 94306
Listed 35 days ago · April 9, 2026  |  MLS# ML82042230
$1,100/sqft -42% vs Palo Alto avg
What this means: Priced below the Palo Alto per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $6,533/moP&I $4,592 · Tax $922 · Insurance $262 · HOA $757Assumes 20% down ($177,000) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Palo Alto at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 94306 and Palo Alto market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Palo Alto
Median $2.8M
Below typical range
$1.5M$6.6M
69Active in Palo Alto
27Active in 94306
29Avg DOM
$1,907Avg $/SqFt
104.5%Sale-to-List
1.2 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Palo Alto Location
Active listing in Palo Alto, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
1 Bed / 1 Bath / 804 sqft on N/A sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN FRI, 9:30AM TO 1PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $885K vs City Median $2.8M
$1,100/sqft compared to Palo Alto avg $1,907/sqft (-42.3%).
Best fit forActive BuyersPalo Alto SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Just two blocks from the lively restaurants, and shops on California Avenue and minutes from Stanford University, this fully remodeled and luxurious condominium offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Entered through a secure lobby, the home is filled with natural light and designer finishes, including rich hardwood floors and elegant polished stone surfaces. The desirable single-level floor plan features a cozy fireplace, an open-concept kitchen with quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances, in-unit laundry, and a private covered patio ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The spacious bedroom is highlighted by a large picture window and a generous walk-in closet. Completing this inviting home is a sizable storage closet conveniently located just opposite the unit, one dedicated parking space, and a well-managed HOA with community pool and spa amenities. With Caltrain just a couple of blocks away and easy access to major commute routes, this exceptional residence offers seamless connectivity to Stanford, Silicon Valley, and all that the Bay Area has to offer.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Compass · Jennifer Buenrostro
MLS# ML82042230 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 410 Sheridan AVE 444?

Property Details

Property Type
Condominium
Year Built
1977
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1 Full
Living Area
804 sqft
Lot Size
N/A sqft
Garage
1 Spaces
Price/sqft
$1,100
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82042230
HOA
$757/mo

Interior Features

WallFurnace

Exterior & Lot

Other Roof1-Car GaragePool

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
410 Sheridan AVE 444, Palo Alto, CA 94306 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $1,100/sqft vs Palo Alto avg $1,907/sqft (42.3% below).
$ Sale-to-list: Palo Alto homes selling at 104.5% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 29 days. This home: 35 days.
🏠 Inventory: 0 1-bedroom homes currently available in Palo Alto.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Palo Alto

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 410 Sheridan AVE 444 before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$2,810,000Median Price+12.3% vs Last Year
29Avg DOM-14.7 days vs Last Year
69Active Listings
104.5%Sale-to-List-0.3% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Palo Alto
For Homeowners

What would your Palo Alto home sell for today?

Homes in Palo Alto are selling at 104.5% of asking in 29 days.

104.5%Sale-to-List
29Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Palo Alto Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in Palo Alto

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Fairmeadow Elementary

Palo Alto Unified SD · K-5

10

Jane Lathrop Stanford Middle

Palo Alto Unified SD · 6-8

10

Henry M. Gunn High School

Palo Alto Unified SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in Palo Alto

200 Sheridan AVE 407$1,290,0002bd/2ba/1,193sf
200 Sheridan AVE 408$1,549,0002bd/2ba/1,380sf
163 Greenmeadow WAY$1,695,0002bd/2ba/1,030sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in Palo Alto

Closed within 6 months · 1 bed / similar sqft · Palo Alto 94306

101 Alma ST 904
Sold $930,000
1 bd · 1 ba · 1,108 sqft
$839/sqft · +3.6% above list
Closed Apr 16, 2026
MLSListings IDXAction Properties Inc
540 Guinda ST
Sold $1,070,000
1 bd · 1 ba · 931 sqft
$1,149/sqft · +7.2% above list
Closed Apr 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXRainmaker Real Estate
870 College AVE
Sold $2,900,000
1 bd · 2 ba · 1,231 sqft
$2,355/sqft · +3.6% above list
Closed Mar 17, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 59 homes sold in Palo Alto at an average of $2,810,000. The average sale closed at 104.5% of asking price.

59Sold (90 Days)
$2,810,000Average Price
104.5%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Palo Alto, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →