$929,000 6 Flora LN, Scotts Valley 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,537 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleScotts Valley › 6 Flora LN
46 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 4PM
See All Weekend Open Houses →
$929,000 Active
3 Beds·3 Baths·1,537 sqft·1,742 sqft lot·Built 2003
6 Flora LN, Scotts Valley, CA 95066
Listed 32 days ago · April 13, 2026  |  MLS# ML82042806
$604/sqft -11% vs Scotts Valley avg
What this means: Priced below the Scotts Valley per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $6,430/moP&I $4,820 · Tax $968 · Insurance $262 · HOA $380Assumes 20% down ($185,800) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Scotts Valley at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95066 and Scotts Valley market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Scotts Valley
Median $1.3M
This Home $929K
$714K$2.0M
39Active in Scotts Valley
38Active in 95066
59Avg DOM
$676Avg $/SqFt
98.0%Sale-to-List
3.9 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Scotts Valley Location
Active listing in Scotts Valley, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
3 Bed / 3 Bath / 1,537 sqft on 1,742 sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 4PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $929K vs City Median $1.3M
$604/sqft compared to Scotts Valley avg $676/sqft (-10.6%).
Best fit forActive BuyersScotts Valley SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Tucked away in a centrally located, intimate neighborhood, 6 Flora Lane provides a perfect spot to settle in, surrounded by lush landscape and vibrant scenery. This Scotts Valley townhome is designed for comfortable living and easy entertaining, featuring vaulted ceilings throughout and an open-concept layout. The interior is anchored by hardwood flooring, and a cozy fireplace, creating a warm, inviting atmosphere that overlooks the verdant greenery surrounding the home. The lifestyle here is all about convenience and community. Just a short stroll away is the vibrant Skypark, the heart of Scotts Valley. Youll have front-row access to year-round events, including the famous Food Truck Fridays, outdoor movie nights, and holiday festivals. Skypark also offers a premium skate park, tennis courts, a playground, and expansive dog-friendly lawns. Beyond the park, you are minutes from the areas best shopping, dining, and cinema. This location is a commuters dream with quick access to Highway 17, making the drive to Silicon Valley a breeze, while the beaches of Santa Cruz and redwood forests of the San Lorenzo Valley are only a short ten-minute drive away. Experience the perfect balance of mountain-like privacy and urban convenience in this exceptional Scotts Valley gem.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Amber Grewer Real Estate · Amber Grewer
MLS# ML82042806 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 6 Flora LN?

Property Details

Property Type
Townhouse
Year Built
2003
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 Full, 1 Half
Living Area
1,537 sqft
Lot Size
1,742 sqft
Garage
1 Spaces
Price/sqft
$604
County
SantaCruz
MLS Number
ML82042806
HOA
$380/mo

Interior Features

ForcedAir

Exterior & Lot

Composition Roof1-Car Garage0.04 Acres

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
6 Flora LN, Scotts Valley, CA 95066 · SantaCruz County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $604/sqft vs Scotts Valley avg $676/sqft (10.6% below).
$ Sale-to-list: Scotts Valley homes selling at 98.0% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 59 days. This home: 32 days.
🏠 Inventory: 15 3-bedroom homes currently available in Scotts Valley.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Scotts Valley

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 6 Flora LN before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,299,000Median Price-2.8% vs Last Year
59Avg DOM+84.4 days vs Last Year
39Active Listings+225.0% vs Last Year
98.0%Sale-to-List-4.1% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Scotts Valley
For Homeowners

What would your Scotts Valley home sell for today?

Homes in Scotts Valley are selling at 98.0% of asking in 59 days.

98.0%Sale-to-List
59Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Scotts Valley Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

More in Scotts Valley

111 Bean Creek RD 146$610,0002bd/2ba/1,108sf
26 Meadow WAY A$1,098,8883bd/2ba/1,326sf
209 Bean Creek RD$1,875,0004bd/2.5ba/2,500sf
View All Listings →

6 Flora LN is located in the ScottsValley area of Scotts Valley, California. This 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom townhouse is listed for $929,000. Homes in ScottsValley average $676 per square foot with an average of 59 days on market, making this one of the most actively watched markets in 95066.

3-Bedroom Homes for Sale in Scotts Valley 95066

Browse 3-bedroom townhouse listings in the ScottsValley area of Scotts Valley. Properties in 95066 are currently averaging $676 per square foot with 59 days on market.

What to Expect When Buying in ScottsValley

The ScottsValley market in Scotts Valley features a mix of townhouse properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.

Recently Sold in Scotts Valley

Closed within 6 months · 3 bed / similar sqft · Scotts Valley 95066

635 Bethany DR
Sold $790,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 928 sqft
$851/sqft · 1.2% below list
Closed May 15, 2026
MLSListings IDXeXp Realty of California Inc
5525 Scotts Valley Dr 10
Sold $899,000
3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,530 sqft
$587/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXSotheby’s International Realty
435 Tabor DR
Sold $950,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,705 sqft
$557/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed May 12, 2026
MLSListings IDXColdwell Banker Realty
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 10 homes sold in Scotts Valley at an average of $1,299,000. The average sale closed at 98.0% of asking price.

10Sold (90 Days)
$1,299,000Average Price
98.0%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Scotts Valley, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →