Active listing in Sunnyvale, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
2 Bed / 2 Bath / 1,061 sqft on 1,160 sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN SAT, 2PM TO 4PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $788K vs City Median $1.5M
$742/sqft compared to Sunnyvale avg $1,073/sqft (-30.8%).
Best fit forActive BuyersSunnyvale SearchersMove-Up / Move-In
About This Home
Top-floor, light-filled corner unit in Prime Sunnyvale, a rare find. Tucked in a quiet back corner with minimal foot traffic. Bedrooms and balcony face away from walkways and neighboring buildings for genuine privacy. Open western views and golden sunsets. Split-wing layout with bedrooms/baths on opposite sides, perfect for secluded home office, guests or roommates. Fully remodeled 2-bed, 2-bath. Kitchen: quartz counters, designer backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and new washer/dryer. Bathrooms: granite, Duravit tub, travertine, marble porcelain tile.10-ft ceilings, maple wood floors, recessed LEDs, wood-burning fireplace, energy-efficient zoned heating, double-pane windows. Primary suite has two large closets and en-suite double-sink bath. Complex: gated parking, storage, ample guest parking, new heated pool & jacuzzi, clubhouse, playground & pet friendly. Tech hub: Walk to Apple & Applied Materials. Near Google, NVIDIA, Amazon, shopping & dining. Easy access to Central Expwy, 101/237/Lawrence. Top-rated Fremont High. 1 mile to Downtown Sunnyvale & Caltrain. It will go fast!
Listing courtesy of KW Bay Area Estates · Julie Wyss MLS# ML82043010 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 250 Santa Fe TER 320?
Property Details
Property Type
Condominium
Year Built
1995
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 Full
Living Area
1,061 sqft
Lot Size
1,160 sqft
Garage
1 Spaces
Price/sqft
$742
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82043010
HOA
$711/mo
Interior Features
Gas
Exterior & Lot
Shingle Roof1-Car Garage0.03 AcresPool
Location
This HomeActivePendingSold
250 Santa Fe TER 320, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 · SantaClara County
Market Context
Price Positioning
$Price context: Listed at $742/sqft vs Sunnyvale avg $1,073/sqft (30.8% below).
$Sale-to-list: Sunnyvale homes selling at 107.1% of asking.
⏲Velocity: City avg 36 days. This home: 14 days.
🏠Inventory:36 2-bedroom homes currently available in Sunnyvale.
Straight from the MLS · Updated every 15 min
Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Sunnyvale
The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late
Get a data-backed offer strategy for 250 Santa Fe TER 320 before the next showing window closes.
Buyers and sellers researching Sunnyvale in Sunnyvale will find 250 Santa Fe TER 320 to be a strong reference point. Listed at $788,000, this 2-bed, 2-bath home sits in a market where comparable properties average $1,073 per square foot. Homes in Sunnyvale (94085) are currently averaging 36 days on market.
2-Bedroom Homes for Sale in Sunnyvale 94085
Browse 2-bedroom condominium listings in the Sunnyvale area of Sunnyvale. Properties in 94085 are currently averaging $1,073 per square foot with 36 days on market.
What to Expect When Buying in Sunnyvale
The Sunnyvale market in Sunnyvale features a mix of condominium properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.
Recently Sold in Sunnyvale
Closed within 6 months · 2 bed / similar sqft · Sunnyvale 94085
1005 Helen AVE 2
Sold $800,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,347 sqft $593/sqft · 11.0% below list
Closed May 15, 2026
Compass
922 Noble Fir TER 1
Sold $1,200,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,078 sqft $1,113/sqft · +10.3% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
Compass
608 Arcadia TER 303
Sold $832,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,160 sqft $717/sqft · +4.3% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
BQ Realty
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners
Your neighbors are selling. Should you?
In the past 90 days, 96 homes sold in Sunnyvale at an average of $1,505,000. The average sale closed at 107.1% of asking price.
Listed at $788,000 ($742/sqft). Sunnyvale avg is $1,073/sqft, placing this 30.8% below. Comparable recent sales help frame the value.
Listed 14 days (as of May 1, 2026). Sunnyvale average is 36 days.
Est. $5,883/mo with 20% down ($157,600) at 6.75%. Includes principal & interest ($4,089), property tax ($821), and insurance ($262). HOA: $711/mo.
There are 124 active listings in Sunnyvale (36 are 2-bedroom). At $788,000 this is positioned against the city median of $1,505,000. Similar homes have sold at 107.1% of asking.
2-bedroom homes in Sunnyvale (94085) are currently averaging $1,073 per square foot. Market activity shows homes spending an average of 36 days on market in this area.
250 Santa Fe TER 320 in Sunnyvale is currently listed at $788,000. This 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condominium is located in the Sunnyvale area.