$750,000 801 California AVE F, Sunnyvale 2 bd · 2 ba · 785 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleSunnyvale › 801 California AVE F
23 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
OPEN SAT, 2PM TO 4PM
See All Weekend Open Houses →
$750,000 Active
2 Beds·2 Baths·785 sqft·670 sqft lot·Built 1983
801 California AVE F, Sunnyvale, CA 94086
Listed 2 days ago · May 13, 2026  |  MLS# ML82047149
$955/sqft -11% vs Sunnyvale avg
What this means: Priced below the Sunnyvale per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $5,410/moP&I $3,892 · Tax $781 · Insurance $262 · HOA $475Assumes 20% down ($150,000) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Sunnyvale at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 94086 and Sunnyvale market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Sunnyvale
Median $1.5M
Below typical range
$1.0M$3.3M
124Active in Sunnyvale
39Active in 94086
36Avg DOM
$1,073Avg $/SqFt
107.1%Sale-to-List
1.3 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Sunnyvale Location
Active listing in Sunnyvale, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
Just Listed — 2 Days on Market
Sunnyvale avg is 36 days. Early showings often see the most competition.
🏠
2 Bed / 2 Bath / 785 sqft on 670 sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN SAT, 2PM TO 4PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $750K vs City Median $1.5M
$955/sqft compared to Sunnyvale avg $1,073/sqft (-11.0%).
Best fit forActive BuyersSunnyvale SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Gorgeous fully remodeled top floor end unit in the desirable Windsor complex-- so close to Downtown Sunnyvale and all tech! This bright end unit is the best it gets! Smooth textured walls, modern baseboards, LVP flooring, recessed lighting, fresh paint throughout, newer electrical panel, newer wall plate & switches, newer windows and doors, closet organizers, Nest, spacious living room/dining area combo area that opens to the balcony with tree view -- no neighboring balcony staring in at yours --privacy! Remodeled kitchen - gorgeous countertops, cabinets, and stainless steel appliances (new never used microwave just installed). Two light airy bedrooms with blinds - no neighboring units staring in. Washer and dryer included. 1 assigned carport space (second in off Calif at Pastoria) with storage space + 1 uncovered permitted space. Close to all tech --Apple campus, Nvidia, Amazon, Downtown Sunnyvale, Caltrain, and great schools Vargas Elem, Sunnyvale Middle, and Homestead High.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty · Tracy Pina
MLS# ML82047149 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 801 California AVE F?

Property Details

Property Type
Condominium
Year Built
1983
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 Full, 1 Half
Living Area
785 sqft
Lot Size
670 sqft
Garage
N/A
Price/sqft
$955
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82047149
HOA
$475/mo

Interior Features

ForcedAir, Gas

Exterior & Lot

Composition Roof0.02 Acres

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
801 California AVE F, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $955/sqft vs Sunnyvale avg $1,073/sqft (11.0% below).
$ Sale-to-list: Sunnyvale homes selling at 107.1% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 36 days. This home: 2 days.
🏠 Inventory: 36 2-bedroom homes currently available in Sunnyvale.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Sunnyvale

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 801 California AVE F before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,500,000Median Price-12.3% vs Last Year
36Avg DOM+9.1 days vs Last Year
124Active Listings+26.5% vs Last Year
107.1%Sale-to-List-2.3% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Sunnyvale
For Homeowners

What would your Sunnyvale home sell for today?

Homes in Sunnyvale are selling at 107.1% of asking in 36 days.

107.1%Sale-to-List
36Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Sunnyvale Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in Sunnyvale

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Cherry Chase Elementary

Sunnyvale SD · K-5

8

Sunnyvale Middle

Sunnyvale SD · 6-8

8

Fremont High School

Fremont Union High SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in Sunnyvale

250 Santa Fe TER 209$755,0002bd/2ba/1,061sf
418 E Evelyn AVE 202$1,195,0003bd/3ba/1,531sf
545 E Arques AVE$1,698,0003bd/2ba/1,540sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in Sunnyvale

Closed within 6 months · 2 bed / similar sqft · Sunnyvale 94086

1005 Helen AVE 2
Sold $800,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,347 sqft
$593/sqft · 11.0% below list
Closed May 15, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
922 Noble Fir TER 1
Sold $1,200,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,078 sqft
$1,113/sqft · +10.3% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
608 Arcadia TER 303
Sold $832,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,160 sqft
$717/sqft · +4.3% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXBQ Realty
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 96 homes sold in Sunnyvale at an average of $1,500,000. The average sale closed at 107.1% of asking price.

96Sold (90 Days)
$1,500,000Average Price
107.1%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Sunnyvale, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →