$1,000,000 600 El Camino Real 211, Belmont 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,354 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleBelmont › 600 El Camino Real 211
32 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
OPEN SAT, 10:30AM TO 12:30PM
See All Weekend Open Houses →
$1,000,000 Active
2 Beds·2 Baths·1,354 sqft·1,511 sqft lot·Built 2019
600 El Camino Real 211, Belmont, CA 94002
Listed 30 days ago · April 15, 2026  |  MLS# ML82043134
$738/sqft -37% vs Belmont avg
What this means: Priced below the Belmont per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $7,030/moP&I $5,189 · Tax $1,042 · Insurance $262 · HOA $538Assumes 20% down ($200,000) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Belmont at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 94002 and Belmont market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Belmont
Median $2.1M
Below typical range
$1.5M$3.4M
33Active in Belmont
32Active in 94002
34Avg DOM
$1,173Avg $/SqFt
105.5%Sale-to-List
1.6 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Belmont Location
Active listing in Belmont, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
2 Bed / 2 Bath / 1,354 sqft on 1,511 sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN SAT, 10:30AM TO 12:30PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $1.0M vs City Median $2.1M
$738/sqft compared to Belmont avg $1,173/sqft (-37.0%).
Best fit forActive BuyersBelmont SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

This 7-year-old property effortlessly combines luxury and convenience. The modern open-floor plan features hardwood flooring, a beautiful fireplace and ample space to relax. The kitchen features quartz countertops, an oversized pantry and a gas cooktop. Spend your mornings having coffee on your spacious patio before you walk to catch the train to work. The property has air conditioning to keep you cool in the summer and a shared outdoor space where you can barbecue or simply enjoy some fresh air. The location is walkable to shopping, dining and public transit but if you want to drive - not to worry - the home comes with two parking spaces in the secure garage. Top schools and low maintenance round out the advantages of 600 El Camino in Belmont. Welcome home!
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Redfin · Jenny Rowe
MLS# ML82043134 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 600 El Camino Real 211?

Property Details

Property Type
Condominium
Year Built
2019
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 Full
Living Area
1,354 sqft
Lot Size
1,511 sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$738
County
SanMateo
MLS Number
ML82043134
HOA
$538/mo

Interior Features

CentralForcedAir

Exterior & Lot

Other Roof2-Car Garage0.03 Acres

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
600 El Camino Real 211, Belmont, CA 94002 · SanMateo County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $738/sqft vs Belmont avg $1,173/sqft (37.0% below).
$ Sale-to-list: Belmont homes selling at 105.5% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 34 days. This home: 30 days.
🏠 Inventory: 2 2-bedroom homes currently available in Belmont.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Belmont

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 600 El Camino Real 211 before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$2,098,880Median Price+7.4% vs Last Year
34Avg DOM+25.9 days vs Last Year
33Active Listings+37.5% vs Last Year
105.5%Sale-to-List-1.1% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Belmont
For Homeowners

What would your Belmont home sell for today?

Homes in Belmont are selling at 105.5% of asking in 34 days.

105.5%Sale-to-List
34Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Belmont Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

More in Belmont

3412 Plateau DR$2,750,0004bd/3ba/2,180sf
2741 Waltham Cross ST$3,888,0004bd/3.5ba/3,427sf
708 Alameda De Las Pulgas$2,799,8884bd/2.5ba/3,017sf
View All Listings →

This 1,354 square foot condominium at 600 El Camino Real 211 in Belmont features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Listed at $1,000,000, this BelmontCountryClubEtc property reflects the current pricing trends for 2-bedroom homes in the 94002 zip code.

2-Bedroom Homes for Sale in Belmont 94002

Browse 2-bedroom condominium listings in the BelmontCountryClubEtc area of Belmont. Properties in 94002 are currently averaging $1,173 per square foot with 34 days on market.

What to Expect When Buying in BelmontCountryClubEtc

The BelmontCountryClubEtc market in Belmont features a mix of condominium properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.

Recently Sold in Belmont

Closed within 6 months · 2 bed / similar sqft · Belmont 94002

700 Live Oak WAY 702
Sold $1,500,000
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,581 sqft
$948/sqft · +0.1% above list
Closed May 06, 2026
MLSListings IDXChristie's International Real Estate Sereno
600 El Camino Real 309
Sold $1,200,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,398 sqft
$858/sqft · 4.0% below list
Closed May 04, 2026
MLSListings IDXGolden Gate Sotheby's International Realty
1100 Live Oak WAY 1104
Sold $1,175,000
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,451 sqft
$809/sqft · 5.8% below list
Closed Apr 29, 2026
MLSListings IDXColdwell Banker Realty
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 21 homes sold in Belmont at an average of $2,098,880. The average sale closed at 105.5% of asking price.

21Sold (90 Days)
$2,098,880Average Price
105.5%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Belmont, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →