Belmont Homes for Sale

Belmont homes priced around $2.10M are selling in 34 days at 105.5% of list. Most buyers hear about new Belmont listings 6 hours after they hit the market. Our clients find out in 15 minutes.

Timothy's Take — Belmont

Belmont currently has 34 active listings (versus 24 a year ago). Median list price is $2.10M. Properties are averaging 34 days on market at 105.5% of asking price.

TA Talk to Timothy
Broker · (408) 207-4593
14 new this month -- pending 21 sold this month Updated 2 hr ago
$2.10MMedian Price
34Avg DOM
105.5%Sale-to-List
1.6Months Inv.
$1,169Avg $/sqft
Belmont California luxury homes
Belmont · San Mateo County
Live MLS Data | Updated 2 hr ago | 34 active Source: MLSListings Inc.
34 homes Sort: Newest First
Explore Belmont Neighborhoods5 distinct areas, 49 active listings
Haskins Estates Etc (21)Belmont Woods Etc (12)Belmont Country Club Etc (10)Carlmont (4)Homeview Sterling Downs (2)View All 5 →
2741 Waltham Cross ST
NEWOPEN SAT, 1:30PM TO 4PM
📷 66
Single Family
2741 Waltham Cross ST
Belmont, CA 94002
$3,888,000
$1,134/sq ft · 1 days on market
PoolSolarFireplace
4Beds
3.5Baths
3,427Sq Ft
0.24Acres
Listing courtesy of BQ Realty · MLS# ML82042126
2725 Belmont Canyon
OPEN SUN, 11AM TO 1PM
📷 28
Single Family
2725 Belmont Canyon
Belmont, CA 94002
$3,699,000
$1,359/sq ft · 44 days on market
Hardwood floorsFireplace
4Beds
3.5Baths
2,720Sq Ft
0.21Acres
Listing courtesy of Compass · MLS# ML82041180
3288 Oak CT
OPEN FRI, 2PM TO 4PM
📷 79
Single Family
3288 Oak CT
Belmont, CA 94002
$3,498,888
$1,355/sq ft · 84 days on market
4Beds
3.5Baths
2,581Sq Ft
0.27Acres
Listing courtesy of KW Advisors · MLS# ML82035778
2902 San Juan BLVD
NEWOPEN SAT, 1PM TO 4PM
📷 50
Single Family
2902 San Juan BLVD
Belmont, CA 94002
$2,998,000
$1,153/sq ft · 1 days on market
4Beds
3Baths
2,600Sq Ft
0.14Acres
Listing courtesy of Beverly Robinson, Broker · MLS# ML82046762
2517 Read AVE
OPEN SAT, 1:30PM TO 4:30PM
📷 66
Single Family
2517 Read AVE
Belmont, CA 94002
$2,880,000
$1,073/sq ft · 8 days on market
Hardwood floorsFireplace
4Beds
3Baths
2,684Sq Ft
0.19Acres
Listing courtesy of Gaea Realty · MLS# ML82045190
708 Alameda De Las Pulgas
OPEN SAT, 2PM TO 4PM
📷 74
Single Family
708 Alameda De Las Pulgas
Belmont, CA 94002
$2,799,888
$928/sq ft · 13 days on market
Hardwood floorsEV chargerFireplace
4Beds
2.5Baths
3,017Sq Ft
0.20Acres
Listing courtesy of KW Advisors · MLS# ML82045611
3412 Plateau DR
NEWOPEN SAT, 2PM TO 5PM
📷 25
Single Family
3412 Plateau DR
Belmont, CA 94002
$2,750,000
$1,261/sq ft · 1 days on market
Fireplace
4Beds
3Baths
2,180Sq Ft
0.15Acres
Listing courtesy of Compass · MLS# ML82047390
1130 Chula Vista DR
OPEN SUN, 2PM TO 4PM
📷 28
Single Family
1130 Chula Vista DR
Belmont, CA 94002
$2,670,000
$988/sq ft · 23 days on market
Hardwood floorsFireplace
4Beds
2.5Baths
2,700Sq Ft
0.21Acres
Listing courtesy of eXp Realty of California Inc · MLS# ML82044049

Belmont Market Overview — May 2026

Full 5-Year Report →
$2.10MMedian List Price▲ 6.3% vs Last Year
34Avg Days on Market▲ 25.9% vs Last Year
34Active Listings▲ 41.7% vs Last Year
105.5%Sale-to-List▼ 1.1pts vs Last Year
$1,169Avg $/Sq Ft▼ 11.5% vs Last Year
1.6Months Supply▼ 0.1 vs Last Year
21Sold Last 30 Days▲ 7 vs Last Year
14New Listings This Month▼ 41.7% vs Last Year
Source: MLSListings Inc. · Data as of May 2026 · View full market report
"If the right Belmont home listed tomorrow, do you have a strategy to compete — or would you be starting from scratch?"

Most serious buyers in this market have three things before their first showing: a pre-approval that's been stress-tested, a comp analysis they've reviewed with their agent, and a clear picture of what 105.5% sale-to-list actually means for their offer. The Buyer Brief gives you all three in under 60 seconds.

Generate Your Belmont Brief →
For Buyers
Belmont Buyer Brief
Personalized market snapshot — pricing, comps, competition level, and neighborhood momentum. Generated in under a minute.
Generate Free →
For Sellers
What's Your Belmont Home Worth?
Full valuation backed by live comps and neighborhood-level data. Includes a custom marketing plan.
Get Home Value →

How confident are you in your next move?

Walking into Belmont without a strategy is how buyers overpay or miss the right home entirely. A 15-minute call with Timothy is free — no pitch, no pressure. You'll leave with a clear plan whether you work with us or not. If the call isn't useful, we'll say so and save you the time.