$1,890,000 3702 Pyramid WAY, Mountain View 4 bd · 4 ba · 1,751 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleMountain View › 3702 Pyramid WAY
34 photos · MLS data verified May 14, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
OPEN SAT, 2PM TO 4PM
See All Weekend Open Houses →
$1,890,000 Active
4 Beds·4 Baths·1,751 sqft·1,425 sqft lot·Built 2019
3702 Pyramid WAY, Mountain View, CA 94043
Listed 28 days ago · April 16, 2026  |  MLS# ML82043416
$1,079/sqft -1% vs Mountain View avg
What this means: Priced below the Mountain View per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $12,224/moP&I $9,807 · Tax $1,969 · Insurance $262 · HOA $186Assumes 20% down ($378,000) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Mountain View at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 94043 and Mountain View market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Mountain View
Median $1.3M
This Home $1.9M
$786K$4.0M
80Active in Mountain View
39Active in 94043
33Avg DOM
$1,085Avg $/SqFt
105.5%Sale-to-List
1.6 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Mountain View Location
Active listing in Mountain View, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
4 Bed / 4 Bath / 1,751 sqft on 1,425 sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN SAT, 2PM TO 4PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $1.9M vs City Median $1.3M
$1,079/sqft compared to Mountain View avg $1,085/sqft (-0.5%).
Best fit forActive BuyersMountain View SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Welcome to this beautifully maintained, 7-year-new, move-in ready 4-bedroom, 4-bathroom single-family home in the highly desirable Whisman Station neighborhood of Mountain View. The first floor features a private bedroom suite with its own full bathroom. The second floor offers a bright, open-concept layout filled with natural light, seamlessly connecting a modern kitchen to a warm and inviting living space, along with an additional bedroom and full bathroom. The third floor boasts two spacious primary suites, providing comfort and privacy. Designed for both comfort and efficiency, the home includes dual-zone central HVAC and heating, along with Tesla solar panels for energy savings and sustainability. Just a short walk away, enjoy the newly built Pyramid Park for outdoor gatherings. Ideally located near VTA Light Rail, Caltrain, and major highways 237, 85, 101, commuting is convenient and efficient. Situated in the heart of Silicon Valley, the home is within walking distance of major employers such as LinkedIn, Waymo, Synopsys, and Samsung, and just a short drive to Google, Meta, Amazon, Microsoft, and Apple. When visiting the house, you can park at the light rail station at 393 Pacific Dr, and then walk through the yellow gate.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Maxreal · Zack Zhang
MLS# ML82043416 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 3702 Pyramid WAY?

Year Built
2019
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4 Full
Living Area
1,751 sqft
Lot Size
1,425 sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$1,079
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82043416
HOA
$186/mo

Interior Features

CentralForcedAir_Gas

Exterior & Lot

Tile Roof2-Car Garage0.03 Acres

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
3702 Pyramid WAY, Mountain View, CA 94043 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $1,079/sqft vs Mountain View avg $1,085/sqft (0.5% below).
$ Sale-to-list: Mountain View homes selling at 105.5% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 33 days. This home: 28 days.
🏠 Inventory: 13 4-bedroom homes currently available in Mountain View.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Mountain View

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 3702 Pyramid WAY before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,330,000Median Price+17.5% vs Last Year
33Avg DOM-2.9 days vs Last Year
80Active Listings
105.5%Sale-to-List-0.9% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Mountain View
For Homeowners

What would your Mountain View home sell for today?

Homes in Mountain View are selling at 105.5% of asking in 33 days.

105.5%Sale-to-List
33Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Mountain View Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in Mountain View

Aegis School Excellence Index

9

Stevenson Elementary

Mountain View Whisman SD · K-5

7

Crittenden Middle

Mountain View Whisman SD · 6-8

9

Los Altos High School

Mountain View-Los Altos Union High SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in Mountain View

100 E Middlefield RD 3B$698,0002bd/2ba/1,083sf
49 Showers DR W308$949,8882bd/2ba/1,168sf
663 Alamo CT$1,498,0003bd/2.5ba/1,439sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in Mountain View

Closed within 6 months · 4 bed / similar sqft · Mountain View 94043

1102 Blue Lake SQ
Sold $2,680,000
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,285 sqft
$1,172/sqft · 4.2% below list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXThe Agency
2734 Doverton SQ
Sold $4,200,000
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,007 sqft
$2,092/sqft · +16.7% above list
Closed May 12, 2026
MLSListings IDXColdwell Banker Realty
1918 Stella ST
Sold $1,988,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 1,705 sqft
$1,165/sqft · +6.9% above list
Closed May 12, 2026
MLSListings IDXThe Agency
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 51 homes sold in Mountain View at an average of $1,330,000. The average sale closed at 105.5% of asking price.

51Sold (90 Days)
$1,330,000Average Price
105.5%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Mountain View, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →