Sold $1,350,000 11043 Firethorne DR, Cupertino 2 bd · 3 ba · 1,385 sqft
Find Out Before Your Neighbor
HomeHomes for SaleCupertino › 11043 Firethorne DR
24 photos · MLS data verified May 14, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$1,350,000List $1,348,000100% of list Sold May 14, 2026
2 Beds·3 Baths·1,385 sqft·N/A sqft lot·Built 1977
11043 Firethorne DR, Cupertino, CA 95014
Listed 14 days ago · April 30, 2026  |  MLS# ML82043680
$973/sqft -34% vs Cupertino avg
What this sale tells us: This home closed at 100% of asking after 14 days on market. Comparable Cupertino homes today are pricing against this exact data point.
Price Position in Cupertino
Median $3.0M
This Home $1.3M
$1.2M$4.2M
100%of List Price
14Days on Market
$974Per Sqft
$1,350,000Sold May 14, 2026
70Active in Cupertino
69Active in 95014
35Avg DOM
$1,467Avg $/SqFt
106.3%Sale-to-List
3.0 moInventory
23Closed Last 90 Days
106.3%Sale-to-List (City)
35Avg Days on Market

Most sellers left money on the table.

23 homes closed in Cupertino in the past 90 days. The ones who priced from data, not from instinct, closed faster and netted more.

What would happen to your plans if the market shifted before you had the numbers?

Timothy Alston

"The sellers who leave the most money on the table are not the ones who price wrong. They are the ones who did not know what the right price was before they started. That is the gap I close. What would change if you knew the number first?"

Timothy Alston, Broker · DRE# 01328224
Find Out Before Your Neighbor Does →
What would it cost you to wait another year? →Still seeing listings 6 hours late?
📌 Get Directions🔎 Search Active Homes

About This Home

This beautiful townhome lives like a single-family residence and is ideally situated in one of the most desirable locations, overlooking the pool with no street noise. Featuring 2 spacious en-suites and 2.5 bathrooms, approximately 1,385 sq. ft., this bright home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. The sun-drenched living room showcases newly installed real hardwood floors (Dec 2020), creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen is equipped with rich wood cabinetry, wooden countertops, and modern appliances, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. A generous dining area with built-in bookcases adds charm and functionality. Upstairs, the expansive primary suite provides a peaceful retreat with a large walk-in closet. Additional highlights include central A/C and a dedicated laundry area with a washer and dryer. Enjoy seamless indoor-outdoor living with two private enclosed patios, perfect for relaxing or hosting gatherings. Located in the heart of Cupertino, this property has top-rated schools and offers easy access to major freeways, shopping, and dining, and is within proximity to Apple Headquarters. Community amenities include a pool and ample guest parking. Don't miss this move-in-ready home in a premier Silicon Valley location!
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Realty Innova · Cathy Liu
MLS# ML82043680 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Considering selling your Cupertino home?
Get a data-backed value based on the same comps that priced this sale.

Property Details

Property Type
Townhouse
Year Built
1977
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 Full, 1 Half
Living Area
1,385 sqft
Lot Size
N/A sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$973
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82043680
Status
Closed
Stories
N/A
HOA
$560/mo

Interior Features

CentralForcedAir

Exterior & Lot

Shingle Roof2-Car GaragePool

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
11043 Firethorne DR, Cupertino, CA 95014 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $973/sqft vs Cupertino avg $1,467/sqft (33.7% below).
$ Sale-to-list: Cupertino homes selling at 106.3% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 35 days. This home: 14 days.
🏠 Inventory: 17 2-bedroom homes currently available in Cupertino.
Recently Sold Comp · Updated every 15 min

Timothy
Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Cupertino

What happens to your equity if the market shifts before you act?

This home sold at 100% of asking in 14 days. Your home could be next, if you have the right number.

Your Equity Brief Includes:
Current value based on recent local sales
Sale-to-list trends for your neighborhood
Days-on-market trajectory for similar homes
Net proceeds modeled against 3 sale strategies
Whether waiting helps or costs you

Market Snapshot

$2,988,400Median Price+14.1% vs Last Year
35Avg DOM-2.8 days vs Last Year
70Active Listings+100.0% vs Last Year
106.3%Sale-to-List-0.7% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Cupertino
For Homeowners

What would your Cupertino home sell for today?

Homes in Cupertino are selling at 106.3% of asking in 35 days.

106.3%Sale-to-List
35Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Cupertino Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in Cupertino

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Montclaire Elementary

Cupertino Union SD · K-5

10

Joaquin Miller Middle

Cupertino Union SD · 6-8

10

Cupertino High School

Fremont Union High SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in Cupertino

20865 Mcclellan RD$17,888,5203bd/2.5ba/1,874sf
20488 Stevens Creek BLVD 1406$749,0001bd/1ba/850sf
18940 Loree AVE$2,990,0005bd/3ba/1,615sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in Cupertino

Closed within 6 months · 2 bed / similar sqft · Cupertino 95014

11043 Firethorne DR
Sold $1,350,000
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,385 sqft
$974/sqft · +0.1% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXRealty Innova
19861 Portal PLZ
Sold $1,130,000
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,326 sqft
$852/sqft · 5.0% below list
Closed May 12, 2026
MLSListings IDXSilversage Realty Inc
11093 Firethorne DR
Sold $1,355,000
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,385 sqft
$978/sqft · +0.4% above list
Closed Apr 09, 2026
MLSListings IDXIntellity Real Estate Services
10259 Nile Dr
Sold $1,055,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,154 sqft
$914/sqft · +2.6% above list
Closed Mar 24, 2026
MLSListings IDXKeller Williams Thrive
21686 Olive AVE
Sold $1,930,000
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,473 sqft
$1,310/sqft · +7.3% above list
Closed Mar 13, 2026
MLSListings IDXIntero Real Estate Services
20022 Northcrest SQ
Sold $1,186,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,060 sqft
$1,118/sqft · +8.0% above list
Closed Feb 26, 2026
MLSListings IDXIntero Real Estate Services
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.

This home sold in 14 days. The sellers who waited two weeks to list left thousands on the table.

Do you know what your home is worth right now?

See What Your Home Is Worth Now →

The Homes Other Buyers Are Looking At Right Now View All 69 →

Similar 2-Bedroom Homes in Cupertino View All 17 →

2 bed · $1.0M-$1.7M · Active in Cupertino

Cupertino Market Overview Full Stats →

$3,083,687Avg Sale Price+14.1% vs Last Year
35Avg DOM-2.8% vs Last Year
70Active Listings
106.3%Sale-to-List
$1,467Price/sqft
3.0Months Inventory
23Closed (Last Mo)
Data pendingNew Listings/Mo
Source: MLSListings Inc. · May 2026

Latest Cupertino Insights More →

Frequently Asked Questions

Listed at $1,348,000 ($973/sqft). Cupertino avg is $1,467/sqft, placing this 33.7% below. Comparable recent sales help frame the value.
Listed 14 days (as of April 30, 2026). Cupertino average is 35 days.
Est. $9,221/mo with 20% down ($269,600) at 6.75%. Includes principal & interest ($6,994), property tax ($1,404), and insurance ($262). HOA: $560/mo.
There are 70 active listings in Cupertino (17 are 2-bedroom). At $1,348,000 this is positioned against the city median of $2,988,400. Similar homes have sold at 106.3% of asking.

Tired of finding out about the best homes 6 hours after they list?

  • Direct MLS feed, updated every 15 minutes
  • Active and sold comp alerts for your neighborhood
  • Sale-to-list trend lines, not lagging averages