Sold $3,350,000 , Cupertino 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,055 sqft
Find Out Before Your Neighbor
HomeHomes for SaleCupertino
5 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$3,350,000List $2,988,000112% of list Sold May 13, 2026
4 Beds·3 Baths·2,055 sqft·7,526 sqft lot·Built 1968
, Cupertino, CA 95014
Listed 16 days ago · April 29, 2026  |  MLS# ML82043947
$1,454/sqft -1% vs Cupertino avg
What this sale tells us: This home closed at 112% of asking after 16 days on market. Comparable Cupertino homes today are pricing against this exact data point.
Price Position in Cupertino
Median $3.0M
This Home $3.0M
$1.2M$4.2M
112%of List Price
16Days on Market
$1,630Per Sqft
$3,350,000Sold May 13, 2026
68Active in Cupertino
68Active in 95014
35Avg DOM
$1,470Avg $/SqFt
106.3%Sale-to-List
3.0 moInventory
23Closed Last 90 Days
106.3%Sale-to-List (City)
35Avg Days on Market

Most sellers left money on the table.

23 homes closed in Cupertino in the past 90 days. The ones who priced from data, not from instinct, closed faster and netted more.

What would happen to your plans if the market shifted before you had the numbers?

Timothy Alston

"The sellers who leave the most money on the table are not the ones who price wrong. They are the ones who did not know what the right price was before they started. That is the gap I close. What would change if you knew the number first?"

Timothy Alston, Broker · DRE# 01328224
Find Out Before Your Neighbor Does →
What would it cost you to wait another year? →Still seeing listings 6 hours late?
📌 Get Directions🔎 Search Active Homes

About This Home

Located in the highly sought-after Monta Vista area of Cupertino, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers 2,055 square feet of living space on spacious 7,526 square foot lot, with access to top-rated Cupertino schools including Monta Vista High School. Set in a quiet and private location, the property backs to the open field of Kennedy Middle School, positioned well away from the main campusproviding a rare sense of openness and tranquility. Owned by the same family since 1969, this home presents a unique opportunity for its next chapter. With solid bones and a functional layout, its ready for updating and offers the perfect canvas for buyers looking to create their own vision in a premier neighborhood. Enjoy close proximity to outdoor recreation, including the Stevens Creek Trail and Fremont Older Open Space Preserve, along with convenient access to major commute routes and leading tech campuses. A rare opportunity to own, renovate, and personalize a home in one of Cupertinos most desirable locations.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty · Mike Norcia
MLS# ML82043947 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Considering selling your Cupertino home?
Get a data-backed value based on the same comps that priced this sale.

Property Details

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1968
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 Full, 1 Half
Living Area
2,055 sqft
Lot Size
7,526 sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$1,454
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82043947

Exterior & Lot

Metal Roof2-Car Garage0.17 Acres

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
, Cupertino, CA 95014 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $1,454/sqft vs Cupertino avg $1,470/sqft (1.1% below).
$ Sale-to-list: Cupertino homes selling at 106.3% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 35 days. This home: 16 days.
🏠 Inventory: 17 4-bedroom homes currently available in Cupertino.
Recently Sold Comp · Updated every 15 min

Timothy
Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Cupertino

What happens to your equity if the market shifts before you act?

This home sold at 112% of asking in 16 days. Your home could be next, if you have the right number.

Your Equity Brief Includes:
Current value based on recent local sales
Sale-to-list trends for your neighborhood
Days-on-market trajectory for similar homes
Net proceeds modeled against 3 sale strategies
Whether waiting helps or costs you

Market Snapshot

$2,984,000Median Price+14.1% vs Last Year
35Avg DOM-2.8 days vs Last Year
68Active Listings+94.3% vs Last Year
106.3%Sale-to-List-0.7% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Cupertino
For Homeowners

What would your Cupertino home sell for today?

Homes in Cupertino are selling at 106.3% of asking in 35 days.

106.3%Sale-to-List
35Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Cupertino Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in Cupertino

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Montclaire Elementary

Cupertino Union SD · K-5

10

Joaquin Miller Middle

Cupertino Union SD · 6-8

10

Cupertino High School

Fremont Union High SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in Cupertino

21072 Red Fir CT$998,8882bd/1.5ba/1,003sf
10101 Richwood DR$2,988,0003bd/2ba/1,512sf
22415 Rancho Deep Cliff DR$2,198,0002bd/2ba/1,983sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in Cupertino

Closed within 6 months · 4 bed / similar sqft · Cupertino 95014

Sold $3,350,000
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,055 sqft
$1,630/sqft · +12.1% above list
Closed May 13, 2026
MLSListings IDXColdwell Banker Realty
952 Vernie CT
Sold $3,800,000
4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,645 sqft
$1,436/sqft · +0.5% above list
Closed May 06, 2026
MLSListings IDXGiant Realty Inc.
10290 Imperial AVE
Sold $4,250,000
4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,588 sqft
$1,642/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed May 05, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
22044 Creekside CT
Sold $3,820,000
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,095 sqft
$1,823/sqft · 1.5% below list
Closed Apr 30, 2026
MLSListings IDXKW Advisors
20025 Cedar Tree LN
Sold $2,850,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 1,687 sqft
$1,689/sqft · +14.5% above list
Closed Apr 29, 2026
MLSListings IDXIntero Real Estate Services
7577 Bollinger RD
Sold $3,130,000
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,728 sqft
$1,811/sqft · +2.7% above list
Closed Apr 24, 2026
MLSListings IDXKW Bay Area Estates
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.

This home sold in 16 days. The sellers who waited two weeks to list left thousands on the table.

Do you know what your home is worth right now?

See What Your Home Is Worth Now →

The Homes Other Buyers Are Looking At Right Now View All 68 →

Similar 4-Bedroom Homes in Cupertino View All 17 →

4 bed · $2.2M-$3.7M · Active in Cupertino

Cupertino Market Overview Full Stats →

$3,083,687Avg Sale Price+14.1% vs Last Year
35Avg DOM-2.8% vs Last Year
68Active Listings
106.3%Sale-to-List
$1,470Price/sqft
3.0Months Inventory
23Closed (Last Mo)
Data pendingNew Listings/Mo
Source: MLSListings Inc. · May 2026

Latest Cupertino Insights More →

Frequently Asked Questions

Listed at $2,988,000 ($1,454/sqft). Cupertino avg is $1,470/sqft, placing this 1.1% below. Comparable recent sales help frame the value.
Listed 16 days (as of April 29, 2026). Cupertino average is 35 days.
Est. $18,879/mo with 20% down ($597,600) at 6.75%. Includes principal & interest ($15,504), property tax ($3,112), and insurance ($262). HOA: None.
There are 68 active listings in Cupertino (17 are 4-bedroom). At $2,988,000 this is positioned against the city median of $2,984,000. Similar homes have sold at 106.3% of asking.

Tired of finding out about the best homes 6 hours after they list?

  • Direct MLS feed, updated every 15 minutes
  • Active and sold comp alerts for your neighborhood
  • Sale-to-list trend lines, not lagging averages