$5,288,888 1084 Moffett CIR, Palo Alto 4 bd · 4 ba · 2,677 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SalePalo Alto › 1084 Moffett CIR
33 photos · MLS data verified May 14, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
OPEN SUN, 2PM TO 5PM
See All Weekend Open Houses →
$5,288,888 Active
4 Beds·4 Baths·2,677 sqft·6,339 sqft lot·Built 2026
1084 Moffett CIR, Palo Alto, CA 94303
Listed 21 days ago · April 23, 2026  |  MLS# ML82044197
$1,975/sqft +4% vs Palo Alto avg
What this means: Priced above the Palo Alto per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $33,214/moP&I $27,443 · Tax $5,509 · Insurance $262 · HOA $0Assumes 20% down ($1,057,778) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Palo Alto at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 94303 and Palo Alto market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Palo Alto
Median $2.8M
This Home $5.3M
$1.5M$6.6M
70Active in Palo Alto
9Active in 94303
29Avg DOM
$1,899Avg $/SqFt
104.5%Sale-to-List
1.2 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Palo Alto Location
Active listing in Palo Alto, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
4 Bed / 4 Bath / 2,677 sqft on 6,339 sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN SUN, 2PM TO 5PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $5.3M vs City Median $2.8M
$1,975/sqft compared to Palo Alto avg $1,899/sqft (+4.0%).
Best fit forActive BuyersPalo Alto SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Experience refined living in this stunning custom-built home, where elegance meets modern comfort. Bathed in natural light from multiple skylights and sun tunnels, the interior offers a bright, airy ambiance throughout. Soaring 10-12 ft ceilings enhance the sense of space, creating a truly grand atmosphere. The expansive great room seamlessly connects a gourmet kitchen, formal dining area, and inviting family room perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is beautifully appointed with custom cabinetry, premium Thermador appliances, and a spacious pantry. Gleaming European oak hardwood floors run throughout the home, adding warmth and sophistication. The luxurious primary suite features a walk-in closet and tranquil views of the beautifully landscaped backyard. Designed with both style and functionality in mind, the home includes full CAT 7 and coaxial wiring, integrated security cameras, and a central speaker system. Outside, enjoy a thoughtfully designed setting with a paved walkway, mature fruit trees, and vibrant flowering plants.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Happy Real Estate Inc · Michael Ye
MLS# ML82044197 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 1084 Moffett CIR?

Year Built
2026
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 Full, 1 Half
Living Area
2,677 sqft
Lot Size
6,339 sqft
Garage
1 Spaces
Price/sqft
$1,975
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82044197

Exterior & Lot

Flat, Other Roof1-Car Garage0.15 Acres

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
1084 Moffett CIR, Palo Alto, CA 94303 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $1,975/sqft vs Palo Alto avg $1,899/sqft (+4.0% above).
$ Sale-to-list: Palo Alto homes selling at 104.5% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 29 days. This home: 21 days.
🏠 Inventory: 14 4-bedroom homes currently available in Palo Alto.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Palo Alto

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 1084 Moffett CIR before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$2,849,000Median Price+12.3% vs Last Year
29Avg DOM-14.7 days vs Last Year
70Active Listings
104.5%Sale-to-List-0.3% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Palo Alto
For Homeowners

What would your Palo Alto home sell for today?

Homes in Palo Alto are selling at 104.5% of asking in 29 days.

104.5%Sale-to-List
29Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Palo Alto Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in Palo Alto

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Fairmeadow Elementary

Palo Alto Unified SD · K-5

10

Jane Lathrop Stanford Middle

Palo Alto Unified SD · 6-8

10

Henry M. Gunn High School

Palo Alto Unified SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in Palo Alto

101 Acacia LN$2,685,0003bd/2.5ba/1,735sf
4250 El Camino Real A305$998,0002bd/2ba/1,141sf
702 Ellsworth PL$2,888,0003bd/2.5ba/1,906sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in Palo Alto

Closed within 6 months · 4 bed / similar sqft · Palo Alto 94303

360 Stanford AVE
Sold $3,930,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 1,865 sqft
$2,107/sqft · +12.3% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
1826 Waverley ST
Sold $12,000,000
4 bd · 4 ba · 5,540 sqft
$2,166/sqft · 6.9% below list
Closed May 13, 2026
MLSListings IDXColdwell Banker Realty
3286 South ct
Sold $4,900,000
4 bd · 4 ba · 2,376 sqft
$2,062/sqft · +6.6% above list
Closed May 13, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 59 homes sold in Palo Alto at an average of $2,849,000. The average sale closed at 104.5% of asking price.

59Sold (90 Days)
$2,849,000Average Price
104.5%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Palo Alto, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →