$2,999,995 5608 Harvard DR, San Jose 5 bd · 3 ba · 2,715 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleSan Jose › 5608 Harvard DR
54 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
OPEN SAT, 1:30PM TO 4PM
See All Weekend Open Houses →
$2,999,995 Active
5 Beds·3 Baths·2,715 sqft·6,300 sqft lot·Built 2026
5608 Harvard DR, San Jose, CA 95118
Listed 22 days ago · April 23, 2026  |  MLS# ML82044217
$1,104/sqft +33% vs San Jose avg
What this means: Priced above the San Jose per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $18,953/moP&I $15,566 · Tax $3,125 · Insurance $262 · HOA $0Assumes 20% down ($599,999) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in San Jose at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95118 and San Jose market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in San Jose
Median $1.2M
Above typical range
$699K$2.6M
994Active in San Jose
21Active in 95118
36Avg DOM
$831Avg $/SqFt
103.5%Sale-to-List
1.9 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
San Jose Location
Active listing in San Jose, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
5 Bed / 3 Bath / 2,715 sqft on 6,300 sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN SAT, 1:30PM TO 4PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $3.0M vs City Median $1.2M
$1,104/sqft compared to San Jose avg $831/sqft (+33.0%).
Best fit forActive BuyersSan Jose SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

LOCATED ON A TREE-LINED STREET IN SOUGHT-AFTER CAMBRIAN, THIS NEWLY CONSTRUCTED RESIDENCE BY ARO HOMES OFFERS CARBON-NEGATIVE, PRECISION-ENGINEERED LIVING DESIGNED BY THE RENOWNED OLSON KUNDIG ARCHITECTS. FLOOR-TO-CEILING GLASS & A SEAMLESS INDOOR-OUTDOOR FLOW DEFINE THE MAIN LIVING SPACES, WHERE NATURAL LIGHT SETS THE TONE THROUGHOUT. THE CHEF'S KITCHEN ANCHORS THE HOME WITH WOLF & SUBZERO PROFESSIONAL APPLIANCES, A WATERFALL ISLAND & FINISHES CHOSEN FOR LONGEVITY AS MUCH AS AESTHETICS. LIVING & DINING AREAS OPEN TO THE OUTDOOR SPACE, DESIGNED FOR EFFORTLESS ENTERTAINING OR QUIET EVENINGS IN. THE PRIMARY SUITE IS A GENUINE RETREAT WITH A SPA BATH & WALK-IN CLOSET. UPSTAIRS BATHROOMS FEATURE RADIANT FLOOR HEATING & RESORT-STYLE MIRRORS. THE SYSTEMS BEHIND THIS HOME ARE AS CONSIDERED AS THE DESIGN. A SPAN SMART ELECTRICAL PANEL MANAGES ENERGY INTELLIGENTLY THROUGHOUT, WHILE OWNED SOLAR & A SPAN LEVEL 2 EV CHARGER FUTURE-PROOF THE HOME FOR YEARS AHEAD. CLEAN AIR CIRCULATES CONTINUOUSLY THROUGH AN ENERGY RECOVERY VENTILATOR, THE UNICO HIGH-VELOCITY HEAT PUMP SYSTEM MAINTAINS PRECISE COMFORT & THE MOEN FLO LEAK DETECTION SYSTEM MONITORS THE HOME. ALL-ELECTRIC & NET-ZERO, THIS HOME GENERATES MORE ENERGY THAN IT USES. TOP-RATED UNION SCHOOLS & EASY FREEWAY ACCESS ARE ALL MINUTES AWAY.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Intero Real Estate Services · Brian Tanger
MLS# ML82044217 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 5608 Harvard DR?

Year Built
2026
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3 Full
Living Area
2,715 sqft
Lot Size
6,300 sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$1,104
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82044217

Exterior & Lot

Composition Roof2-Car Garage0.14 Acres

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
5608 Harvard DR, San Jose, CA 95118 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $1,104/sqft vs San Jose avg $831/sqft (+33.0% above).
$ Sale-to-list: San Jose homes selling at 103.5% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 36 days. This home: 22 days.
🏠 Inventory: 48 5-bedroom homes currently available in San Jose.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in San Jose

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 5608 Harvard DR before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,198,444Median Price+5.0% vs Last Year
36Avg DOM+2.9 days vs Last Year
994Active Listings
103.5%Sale-to-List-1.4% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, San Jose
For Homeowners

What would your San Jose home sell for today?

Homes in San Jose are selling at 103.5% of asking in 36 days.

103.5%Sale-to-List
36Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly San Jose Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in San Jose

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Noddin Elementary

Berryessa Union SD · K-5

9

Bret Harte Middle

San Jose Unified SD · 6-8

10

Leland High School

San Jose Unified SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in San Jose

581 Illinois AVE$1,188,8885bd/2ba/1,588sf
30 E Julian ST 206$470,0001bd/1ba/838sf
5965 Fiddletown PL$1,250,0002bd/2.5ba/1,748sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in San Jose

Closed within 6 months · 5 bed / similar sqft · San Jose 95118

6529 Fall River DR
Sold $2,600,001
5 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,895 sqft
$898/sqft · +0.2% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXEQ1
345 Brookwood AVE
Sold $2,025,000
5 bd · 4 ba · 3,669 sqft
$551/sqft · +1.4% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXIntero Real Estate Services
1206 Valley Quail CIR
Sold $3,050,000
5 bd · 3 ba · 3,202 sqft
$952/sqft · +2.0% above list
Closed May 11, 2026
MLSListings IDXVFlight Real Estate
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 517 homes sold in San Jose at an average of $1,198,444. The average sale closed at 103.5% of asking price.

517Sold (90 Days)
$1,198,444Average Price
103.5%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In San Jose, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →