$5,950,000 8 Nancy WAY, Menlo Park 5 bd · 5 ba · 2,841 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleMenlo Park › 8 Nancy WAY
5 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$5,950,000 Active
5 Beds·5 Baths·2,841 sqft·7,000 sqft lot·Built 2026
8 Nancy WAY, Menlo Park, CA 94025
Listed 22 days ago · April 23, 2026  |  MLS# ML82044368
$2,094/sqft +19% vs Menlo Park avg
What this means: Priced above the Menlo Park per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $37,333/moP&I $30,873 · Tax $6,198 · Insurance $262 · HOA $0Assumes 20% down ($1,190,000) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Menlo Park at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 94025 and Menlo Park market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Menlo Park
Median $3.9M
This Home $6.0M
$1.2M$6.6M
52Active in Menlo Park
51Active in 94025
33Avg DOM
$1,759Avg $/SqFt
102.4%Sale-to-List
1.2 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Menlo Park Location
Active listing in Menlo Park, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
5 Bed / 5 Bath / 2,841 sqft on 7,000 sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $6.0M vs City Median $3.9M
$2,094/sqft compared to Menlo Park avg $1,759/sqft (+19.1%).
Best fit forActive BuyersMenlo Park SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Beautifully designed traditional-style home in the heart of West Menlo Park, thoughtfully planned for modern living. The open-concept floorplan features a spacious great room with fireplace, a seamless dining area, and a chefs kitchen designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen layout includes Wolf and Sub-Zero appliances, quartz countertops, a walk-in pantry, and a large island. A first-floor ADU with en suite bath offers flexibility for guests, a home office, or multigenerational living. Upstairs, the primary suite is designed as a private retreat with a spa-inspired bath, including a freestanding soaking tub, walk-in shower, and generous walk-in closet. The second floor also features two secondary bedrooms with a dual-vanity bath, and a laundry room with a sink and storage. Located on a quiet West Menlo Park cul-de-sac near downtown Menlo Park, with convenient access to Palo Alto, Sand Hill Road, Highway 101, and major Silicon Valley employers. Enjoy proximity to neighborhood parks, everyday conveniences, and top-rated Menlo Park schools. Buy early to enjoy preferred pricing and design personalization. Estimated home completion is Q4 2026. *All imagery is illustrative and subject to change and does not depict the subject property.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Thomas James Real Estate Services, Inc, · Nadine Masarweh
MLS# ML82044368 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 8 Nancy WAY?

Year Built
2026
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
4 Full, 1 Half
Living Area
2,841 sqft
Lot Size
7,000 sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$2,094
County
SanMateo
MLS Number
ML82044368

Exterior & Lot

Composition Roof2-Car Garage0.16 Acres

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
8 Nancy WAY, Menlo Park, CA 94025 · SanMateo County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $2,094/sqft vs Menlo Park avg $1,759/sqft (+19.1% above).
$ Sale-to-list: Menlo Park homes selling at 102.4% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 33 days. This home: 22 days.
🏠 Inventory: 11 5-bedroom homes currently available in Menlo Park.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Menlo Park

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 8 Nancy WAY before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$3,892,500Median Price+14.2% vs Last Year
33Avg DOM+3.1 days vs Last Year
52Active Listings+10.6% vs Last Year
102.4%Sale-to-List-1.6% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Menlo Park
For Homeowners

What would your Menlo Park home sell for today?

Homes in Menlo Park are selling at 102.4% of asking in 33 days.

102.4%Sale-to-List
33Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Menlo Park Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

More in Menlo Park

2136 Clayton DR$5,348,0005bd/4.5ba/3,320sf
2161 Valparaiso AVE$4,100,0004bd/3.5ba/2,500sf
7 Artisan WAY$1,799,0003bd/3ba/1,343sf
View All Listings →

CentralMenlo in Menlo Park, California (94025) continues to attract significant buyer interest. 8 Nancy WAY, a 5-bedroom single-family home with 2,841 square feet of living space, is listed for $5,950,000. The surrounding market reflects strong demand for properties in this price segment.

5-Bedroom Homes for Sale in Menlo Park 94025

Browse 5-bedroom single-family home listings in the CentralMenlo area of Menlo Park. Properties in 94025 are currently averaging $1,759 per square foot with 33 days on market.

What to Expect When Buying in CentralMenlo

The CentralMenlo market in Menlo Park features a mix of single-family home properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.

Recently Sold in Menlo Park

Closed within 6 months · 5 bed / similar sqft · Menlo Park 94025

345 Vine ST
Sold $6,320,000
5 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,220 sqft
$1,962/sqft · +5.5% above list
Closed May 08, 2026
MLSListings IDXGolden Gate Sotheby's International Realty
415 Oak CT
Sold $4,300,000
5 bd · 3 ba · 2,300 sqft
$1,869/sqft · +17.8% above list
Closed May 01, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
702 Nash AVE
Sold $5,125,000
5 bd · 4.5 ba · 2,945 sqft
$1,740/sqft · 1.0% below list
Closed Apr 27, 2026
MLSListings IDXThomas James Real Estate Services, Inc,
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 42 homes sold in Menlo Park at an average of $3,892,500. The average sale closed at 102.4% of asking price.

42Sold (90 Days)
$3,892,500Average Price
102.4%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Menlo Park, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →