$999,000 101 Aptos Village WAY 3, Aptos 2 bd · 3 ba · 1,417 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleAptos › 101 Aptos Village WAY 3
41 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
OPEN FRI, 12PM TO 3PM
See All Weekend Open Houses →
$999,000 Active
2 Beds·3 Baths·1,417 sqft·N/A sqft lot·Built 2026
101 Aptos Village WAY 3, Aptos, CA 95003
Listed 19 days ago · April 26, 2026  |  MLS# ML82044665
$705/sqft -24% vs Aptos avg
What this means: Priced below the Aptos per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $6,854/moP&I $5,184 · Tax $1,041 · Insurance $262 · HOA $368Assumes 20% down ($199,800) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Aptos at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95003 and Aptos market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Aptos
Median $1.4M
This Home $999K
$823K$2.8M
94Active in Aptos
94Active in 95003
49Avg DOM
$929Avg $/SqFt
99.5%Sale-to-List
3.6 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Aptos Location
Active listing in Aptos, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
2 Bed / 3 Bath / 1,417 sqft on N/A sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN FRI, 12PM TO 3PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $999K vs City Median $1.4M
$705/sqft compared to Aptos avg $929/sqft (-24.1%).
Best fit forActive BuyersAptos SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Unbeatable Opportunity: Take advantage of Special Builder Pricing combined with Builder Promotional Financing at a low, fixed 4.99% interest rate. Gain incredible purchasing power and monthly savings that simply aren't available elsewhere in todays market. Designed for modern flexibility, the street-level entrance and expansive windows create a bright, versatile space perfect for a professional home office, creative studio, or a seamless blend of life and work options. This adaptable layout is ideal for those seeking a sophisticated, multi-functional environment without the constraints of a traditional floor plan. Upstairs, the home features two bedroom suites, including an oversized primary retreat with a sitting area, balcony, and gas fireplace. With a secure 2-car garage and energy-efficient systems, you are steps from local dining and the trails of Nisene Marks. Whether you're an entrepreneur or simply seeking a unique, modern home, the unbeatable 4.99% financing makes this distinctive new construction opportunity more accessible than ever. Secure your future in Aptos Village today.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Montalvo Homes & Estates · Aimee Thayer-Garcia
MLS# ML82044665 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 101 Aptos Village WAY 3?

Property Details

Property Type
Condominium
Year Built
2026
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 Full, 1 Half
Living Area
1,417 sqft
Lot Size
N/A sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$705
County
SantaCruz
MLS Number
ML82044665
HOA
$368/mo

Interior Features

Fireplace, HeatPump, Heating_2plusZones, IndividualRoomControls

Exterior & Lot

Composition Roof2-Car Garage

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
101 Aptos Village WAY 3, Aptos, CA 95003 · SantaCruz County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $705/sqft vs Aptos avg $929/sqft (24.1% below).
$ Sale-to-list: Aptos homes selling at 99.5% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 49 days. This home: 19 days.
🏠 Inventory: 23 2-bedroom homes currently available in Aptos.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Aptos

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 101 Aptos Village WAY 3 before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,350,000Median Price+3.0% vs Last Year
49Avg DOM+40.0 days vs Last Year
94Active Listings+193.8% vs Last Year
99.5%Sale-to-List-2.5% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Aptos
For Homeowners

What would your Aptos home sell for today?

Homes in Aptos are selling at 99.5% of asking in 49 days.

99.5%Sale-to-List
49Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Aptos Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

More in Aptos

126 Aptos Village WAY 3$1,150,0003bd/3ba/1,527sf
Seascape Resort DR$699,9501bd/1ba/628sf
910 Cathedral DR$1,400,0004bd/3ba/2,249sf
View All Listings →

Aptos in Aptos, California (95003) continues to attract significant buyer interest. 101 Aptos Village WAY 3, a 2-bedroom condominium with 1,417 square feet of living space, is listed for $999,000. The surrounding market reflects strong demand for properties in this price segment.

2-Bedroom Homes for Sale in Aptos 95003

Browse 2-bedroom condominium listings in the Aptos area of Aptos. Properties in 95003 are currently averaging $929 per square foot with 49 days on market.

What to Expect When Buying in Aptos

The Aptos market in Aptos features a mix of condominium properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.

Recently Sold in Aptos

Closed within 6 months · 2 bed / similar sqft · Aptos 95003

1557 Day Valley RD
Sold $1,210,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,414 sqft
$855/sqft · 3.1% below list
Closed May 15, 2026
MLSListings IDXBailey Properties
227 Kingsbury DR
Sold $1,163,000
2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,007 sqft
$1,154/sqft · +5.4% above list
Closed May 08, 2026
MLSListings IDXMuzzio Properties
373 Sandalwood DR
Sold $760,000
2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,196 sqft
$635/sqft · 2.4% below list
Closed May 07, 2026
MLSListings IDXDavid Lyng Real Estate
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 26 homes sold in Aptos at an average of $1,350,000. The average sale closed at 99.5% of asking price.

26Sold (90 Days)
$1,350,000Average Price
99.5%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Aptos, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →