$1,598,888 910 Skyline DR, Daly City 5 bd · 3 ba · 2,001 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleDaly City › 910 Skyline DR
29 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$1,598,888 Active
5 Beds·3 Baths·2,001 sqft·3,400 sqft lot·Built 1962
910 Skyline DR, Daly City, CA 94015
Listed 17 days ago · April 28, 2026  |  MLS# ML82044961
$799/sqft +13% vs Daly City avg
What this means: Priced above the Daly City per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $10,224/moP&I $8,296 · Tax $1,666 · Insurance $262 · HOA $0Assumes 20% down ($319,778) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Daly City at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 94015 and Daly City market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Daly City
Median $1.2M
Above typical range
$498K$1.4M
20Active in Daly City
16Active in 94015
34Avg DOM
$705Avg $/SqFt
109.2%Sale-to-List
0.8 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Daly City Location
Active listing in Daly City, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
5 Bed / 3 Bath / 2,001 sqft on 3,400 sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $1.6M vs City Median $1.2M
$799/sqft compared to Daly City avg $705/sqft (+13.3%).
Best fit forActive BuyersDaly City SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Perched in the prestigious Westlake Palisades neighborhood, 910 Skyline Blvd is a stunningly remodeled mid-century masterpiece that perfectly captures the essence of California coastal living. This expansive 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home features an open-concept floor plan designed to maximize breathtaking, unobstructed views of the Pacific Ocean from nearly every angle. The interior seamlessly blends modern luxury with structural peace of mind, boasting a gourmet kitchen with granite countertops, sleek laminate flooring, and fully updated electrical and plumbing systems. Whether you are enjoying a sunset from the light-filled living area or retreating to the versatile lower-level suite, this residence offers a rare combination of high-end finishes and functional space. Ideally located just minutes from Westlake Shopping Center and major commuter routes to San Francisco and Silicon Valley, this home represents a unique opportunity to own a turnkey sanctuary overlooking the coast.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Reena Real Estate Inc. · Reena Paleja
MLS# ML82044961 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 910 Skyline DR?

Year Built
1962
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3 Full
Living Area
2,001 sqft
Lot Size
3,400 sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$799
County
SanMateo
MLS Number
ML82044961

Exterior & Lot

Composition Roof2-Car Garage0.08 Acres

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
910 Skyline DR, Daly City, CA 94015 · SanMateo County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $799/sqft vs Daly City avg $705/sqft (+13.3% above).
$ Sale-to-list: Daly City homes selling at 109.2% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 34 days. This home: 17 days.
🏠 Inventory: 4 5-bedroom homes currently available in Daly City.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Daly City

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 910 Skyline DR before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,208,000Median Price-3.7% vs Last Year
34Avg DOM-2.9 days vs Last Year
20Active Listings-4.8% vs Last Year
109.2%Sale-to-List-0.8% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Daly City
For Homeowners

What would your Daly City home sell for today?

Homes in Daly City are selling at 109.2% of asking in 34 days.

109.2%Sale-to-List
34Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Daly City Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

More in Daly City

132 School ST$1,095,0003bd/2ba/1,686sf
152 W Moltke ST$1,380,0003bd/2ba/1,740sf
179 Saint Michaels CT$969,0004bd/2.5ba/1,373sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in Daly City

Closed within 6 months · 5 bed / similar sqft · Daly City 94015

63 Werner AVE
Sold $1,720,000
5 bd · 5 ba · 4,090 sqft
$420/sqft · 4.4% below list
Closed May 04, 2026
MLSListings IDXSydney Manuel, Broker
318 Saint Francis BLVD
Sold $1,520,000
5 bd · 4 ba · 2,110 sqft
$720/sqft · +27.9% above list
Closed Apr 30, 2026
MLSListings IDXKW Advisors
1063 87th ST
Sold $1,400,000
5 bd · 2 ba · 1,901 sqft
$736/sqft · +7.9% above list
Closed Feb 23, 2026
MLSListings IDXCENTURY 21 Masters
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 24 homes sold in Daly City at an average of $1,208,000. The average sale closed at 109.2% of asking price.

24Sold (90 Days)
$1,208,000Average Price
109.2%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Daly City, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →