$1,198,888 3165 Haga DR, San Jose 4 bd · 3 ba · 1,466 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleSan Jose › 3165 Haga DR
38 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$1,198,888 Active
4 Beds·3 Baths·1,466 sqft·5,300 sqft lot·Built 1969
3165 Haga DR, San Jose, CA 95111
Listed 14 days ago · May 1, 2026  |  MLS# ML82044982
$817/sqft -2% vs San Jose avg
What this means: Priced below the San Jose per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $7,732/moP&I $6,221 · Tax $1,249 · Insurance $262 · HOA $0Assumes 20% down ($239,778) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in San Jose at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95111 and San Jose market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in San Jose
Median $1.2M
This Home $1.2M
$754K$2.7M
993Active in San Jose
15Active in 95111
36Avg DOM
$832Avg $/SqFt
103.5%Sale-to-List
1.9 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
San Jose Location
Active listing in San Jose, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
4 Bed / 3 Bath / 1,466 sqft on 5,300 sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $1.2M vs City Median $1.2M
$817/sqft compared to San Jose avg $832/sqft (-1.7%).
Best fit forActive BuyersSan Jose SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Welcome to this stunningly reimagined 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom residence, where contemporary design meets everyday functionality. Offering 1,466 square feet of beautifully renovated living space, this home delivers a seamless blend of style, comfort, and modern living. The open-concept kitchen and family room serve as the heart of the home, showcasing premium finishes, abundant natural light, and a layout designed for both relaxed living and effortless entertaining. A standout feature is the professionally converted ADU, providing additional living space with incredible flexibility. Whether used as a private home office, guest suite, or income-producing rental, this bonus space opens the door to endless possibilities. All improvements, including the ADU conversion, have been completed with permitsoffering added peace of mind for the next owner. Situated on a generous 5,300 square foot lot in a quiet neighborhood, the home offers convenient access to major commute routes (101, 85, and 87) and nearby shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. Dont miss this rare opportunity to own a turnkey property in a thriving location.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of LPT Realty · Oanh Nguyen
MLS# ML82044982 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 3165 Haga DR?

Year Built
1969
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 Full
Living Area
1,466 sqft
Lot Size
5,300 sqft
Garage
N/A
Price/sqft
$817
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82044982

Exterior & Lot

Composition Roof0.12 Acres

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
3165 Haga DR, San Jose, CA 95111 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $817/sqft vs San Jose avg $832/sqft (1.7% below).
$ Sale-to-list: San Jose homes selling at 103.5% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 36 days. This home: 14 days.
🏠 Inventory: 121 4-bedroom homes currently available in San Jose.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in San Jose

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 3165 Haga DR before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,199,000Median Price+5.0% vs Last Year
36Avg DOM+2.9 days vs Last Year
993Active Listings
103.5%Sale-to-List-1.4% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, San Jose
For Homeowners

What would your San Jose home sell for today?

Homes in San Jose are selling at 103.5% of asking in 36 days.

103.5%Sale-to-List
36Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly San Jose Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in San Jose

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Noddin Elementary

Berryessa Union SD · K-5

9

Bret Harte Middle

San Jose Unified SD · 6-8

10

Leland High School

San Jose Unified SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in San Jose

1539 San Fernando$1,099,0003bd/3ba/1,527sf
9060 Village View PL$1,588,8882bd/2ba/2,248sf
746 Almeria DR$1,445,0004bd/2ba/1,530sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in San Jose

Closed within 6 months · 4 bed / similar sqft · San Jose 95111

247 Delia ST
Sold $1,291,000
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,160 sqft
$597/sqft · 0.6% below list
Closed May 15, 2026
MLSListings IDXMaster Brokers
920 Cape Buffalo DR
Sold $1,500,000
4 bd · 2 ba · 2,206 sqft
$679/sqft · 9.0% below list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXHello Hello Bay Area
4509 Thistle DR
Sold $1,750,000
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,954 sqft
$895/sqft · +10.8% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXChristie's International Real Estate Sereno
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 517 homes sold in San Jose at an average of $1,199,000. The average sale closed at 103.5% of asking price.

517Sold (90 Days)
$1,199,000Average Price
103.5%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In San Jose, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →