$5,995,000 28 Spanish Bay CIR 28, Pebble Beach 4 bd · 4 ba · 4,024 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SalePebble Beach › 28 Spanish Bay CIR 28
36 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$5,995,000 Active
4 Beds·4 Baths·4,024 sqft·N/A sqft lot·Built 1990
28 Spanish Bay CIR 28, Pebble Beach, CA 93953
Listed 13 days ago · May 2, 2026  |  MLS# ML82045628
$1,489/sqft -3% vs Pebble Beach avg
What this means: Priced below the Pebble Beach per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $40,114/moP&I $31,107 · Tax $6,245 · Insurance $262 · HOA $2,500Assumes 20% down ($1,199,000) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Pebble Beach at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 93953 and Pebble Beach market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Pebble Beach
Median $3.6M
This Home $6.0M
$1.4M$8.8M
40Active in Pebble Beach
39Active in 93953
17Avg DOM
$1,533Avg $/SqFt
100.8%Sale-to-List
8.0 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Pebble Beach Location
Active listing in Pebble Beach, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
4 Bed / 4 Bath / 4,024 sqft on N/A sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $6.0M vs City Median $3.6M
$1,489/sqft compared to Pebble Beach avg $1,533/sqft (-2.8%).
Best fit forActive BuyersPebble Beach SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Rarely available, this well-located corner Residence on the 14th Fairway of the Links at Spanish Bay enjoys broad golf course views (currently under renovation) with white water and bay views overlooking Asilomar Beach. A coveted Residence of 4,000 SF 4 bedrooms and 4 baths with an elevator, this Plan 400 Model can be considered one of the best designed layouts with a large courtyard entrance, formal entry leading to a gallery hallway on the way to a spacious open living room with walls of windows and French doors. A central kitchen with center island adjoins an open dining room with fireplace and an abundance of natural light on one end and a cozy family/den on the other with serene courtyard views. There is one guest suite on the main level and three spacious suites upstairs to include a luxurious primary retreat with a sitting area and balcony capturing commanding views of the fairway and ocean beyond. Tall ceilings, wide hallways and plentitude of natural light this Residence is a delight of interior living space and an oasis of privacy within the gates of Pebble Beach and then again within its own limited access gates.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Carmel Realty Company · Jamal Noorzoy
MLS# ML82045628 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 28 Spanish Bay CIR 28?

Property Details

Property Type
Condominium
Year Built
1990
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4 Full
Living Area
4,024 sqft
Lot Size
N/A sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$1,489
County
Monterey
MLS Number
ML82045628
HOA
$2500/mo

Interior Features

CentralForcedAir_Gas

Exterior & Lot

Concrete, Tile Roof2-Car Garage

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
28 Spanish Bay CIR 28, Pebble Beach, CA 93953 · Monterey County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $1,489/sqft vs Pebble Beach avg $1,533/sqft (2.8% below).
$ Sale-to-list: Pebble Beach homes selling at 100.8% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 17 days. This home: 13 days.
🏠 Inventory: 13 4-bedroom homes currently available in Pebble Beach.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Pebble Beach

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 28 Spanish Bay CIR 28 before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$3,624,500Median Price-22.2% vs Last Year
17Avg DOM-48.5 days vs Last Year
40Active Listings+300.0% vs Last Year
100.8%Sale-to-List+0.4% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Pebble Beach
For Homeowners

What would your Pebble Beach home sell for today?

Homes in Pebble Beach are selling at 100.8% of asking in 17 days.

100.8%Sale-to-List
17Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Pebble Beach Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

More in Pebble Beach

2905 Bird Rock RD$3,295,0004bd/3.5ba/4,037sf
3035 Sherman RD$3,650,0004bd/2.5ba/3,457sf
2970 Congress Road$4,995,0004bd/3.5ba/3,845sf
View All Listings →

This 4,024 square foot condominium at 28 Spanish Bay CIR 28 in Pebble Beach features 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms. Listed at $5,995,000, this CountryClubWest property reflects the current pricing trends for 4-bedroom homes in the 93953 zip code.

4-Bedroom Homes for Sale in Pebble Beach 93953

Browse 4-bedroom condominium listings in the CountryClubWest area of Pebble Beach. Properties in 93953 are currently averaging $1,533 per square foot with 17 days on market.

What to Expect When Buying in CountryClubWest

The CountryClubWest market in Pebble Beach features a mix of condominium properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest active conditions for buyers in this area.

Recently Sold in Pebble Beach

Closed within 6 months · 4 bed / similar sqft · Pebble Beach 93953

64 Spanish Bay CIR
Sold $3,741,666
4 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,032 sqft
$927/sqft · 3.9% below list
Closed May 12, 2026
MLSListings IDXSotheby’s International Realty
4083 Sunridge RD
Sold $1,675,000
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,347 sqft
$500/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed May 01, 2026
MLSListings IDXSotheby’s International Realty
4171 Sunset LN
Sold $2,695,000
4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,040 sqft
$886/sqft · 6.9% below list
Closed Apr 22, 2026
MLSListings IDXCarmel Realty Company
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 5 homes sold in Pebble Beach at an average of $3,624,500. The average sale closed at 100.8% of asking price.

5Sold (90 Days)
$3,624,500Average Price
100.8%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Pebble Beach, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →