Active listing in San Jose, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
1 Bed / 1 Bath / 947 sqft on N/A sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $399K vs City Median $1.2M
$421/sqft compared to San Jose avg $834/sqft (-49.5%).
Best fit forActive BuyersSan Jose SearchersMove-Up / Move-In
About This Home
Step into this beautifully updated home that feels like a model residence with its fresh, modern finishes and move-in ready appeal. Recently upgraded throughout, this inviting home features new flooring, fresh interior paint, and recessed lighting that create a bright and contemporary atmosphere. The remodeled kitchen, all new appliances, freshly painted cabinetry, and a new countertop designed for both style and function. The bathroom has also been thoughtfully updated with a new tub and shower, new toilet, updated sink, vanity countertop, mirror, and lighting fixtures. Every detail has been carefully improved to provide a clean, comfortable, and modern living experience. Experience true resort-style living with an array of amenities designed for an active lifestyle: championship 18-hole and 9-hole golf courses, driving range, practice greens, pickleball, tennis, bocce, fitness and swimming centers, scenic hiking trails, and vibrant social clubs. Enjoy dining at the elegant clubhouse restaurant or casual bistro, perfect for connecting with neighbors and friends. Original photos virtually staged.
Listing courtesy of Jabez Realty · Jeanette Campa MLS# ML82045973 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 5555 Cribari CIR?
Property Details
Property Type
Condominium
Year Built
1968
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1 Full
Living Area
947 sqft
Lot Size
N/A sqft
Garage
N/A
Price/sqft
$421
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82045973
HOA
$1081/mo
Interior Features
CentralForcedAir_Gas
Exterior & Lot
Composition RoofPool
Location
This HomeActivePendingSold
5555 Cribari CIR, San Jose, CA 95135 · SantaClara County
Market Context
Price Positioning
$Price context: Listed at $421/sqft vs San Jose avg $834/sqft (49.5% below).
$Sale-to-list: San Jose homes selling at 103.5% of asking.
⏲Velocity: City avg 36 days. This home: 10 days.
🏠Inventory:25 1-bedroom homes currently available in San Jose.
Straight from the MLS · Updated every 15 min
Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in San Jose
The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late
Get a data-backed offer strategy for 5555 Cribari CIR before the next showing window closes.
This 947 square foot condominium at 5555 Cribari CIR in San Jose features 1 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms. Listed at $399,000, this Evergreen property reflects the current pricing trends for 1-bedroom homes in the 95135 zip code.
1-Bedroom Homes for Sale in San Jose 95135
Browse 1-bedroom condominium listings in the Evergreen area of San Jose. Properties in 95135 are currently averaging $834 per square foot with 36 days on market.
What to Expect When Buying in Evergreen
The Evergreen market in San Jose features a mix of condominium properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.
Recently Sold in San Jose
Closed within 6 months · 1 bed / similar sqft · San Jose 95135
801 S Winchester BLVD 6400
Sold $546,500
1 bd · 1 ba · 692 sqft $789/sqft · 2.4% below list
Closed May 12, 2026
Intero Real Estate Services
838 Bucks Lake CT
Sold $565,000
1 bd · 1 ba · 734 sqft $769/sqft · 1.7% below list
Closed May 12, 2026
Corcoran Icon Properties
292 Tradewinds DR 4
Sold $400,000
1 bd · 1 ba · 722 sqft $554/sqft · +2.6% above list
Closed May 11, 2026
Rainmaker Real Estate
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners
Your neighbors are selling. Should you?
In the past 90 days, 517 homes sold in San Jose at an average of $1,199,000. The average sale closed at 103.5% of asking price.
Listed at $399,000 ($421/sqft). San Jose avg is $834/sqft, placing this 49.5% below. Comparable recent sales help frame the value.
Listed 10 days (as of May 5, 2026). San Jose average is 36 days.
Est. $3,829/mo with 20% down ($79,800) at 6.75%. Includes principal & interest ($2,070), property tax ($416), and insurance ($262). HOA: $1081/mo.
There are 1000 active listings in San Jose (25 are 1-bedroom). At $399,000 this is positioned against the city median of $1,199,000. Similar homes have sold at 103.5% of asking.
1-bedroom homes in San Jose (95135) are currently averaging $834 per square foot. Market activity shows homes spending an average of 36 days on market in this area.
5555 Cribari CIR in San Jose is currently listed at $399,000. This 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom condominium is located in the Evergreen area.