$1,988,000 902 Camellia WAY, San Jose 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,437 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleSan Jose › 902 Camellia WAY
45 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
OPEN SAT, 2PM TO 4PM
See All Weekend Open Houses →
$1,988,000 Active
3 Beds·2 Baths·1,437 sqft·6,840 sqft lot·Built 1960
902 Camellia WAY, San Jose, CA 95117
Listed 8 days ago · May 7, 2026  |  MLS# ML82046284
$1,383/sqft +66% vs San Jose avg
What this means: Priced above the San Jose per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $12,648/moP&I $10,315 · Tax $2,071 · Insurance $262 · HOA $0Assumes 20% down ($397,600) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in San Jose at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95117 and San Jose market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in San Jose
Median $1.2M
This Home $2.0M
$719K$2.7M
1000Active in San Jose
15Active in 95117
36Avg DOM
$834Avg $/SqFt
103.5%Sale-to-List
1.9 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
San Jose Location
Active listing in San Jose, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
3 Bed / 2 Bath / 1,437 sqft on 6,840 sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN SAT, 2PM TO 4PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $2.0M vs City Median $1.2M
$1,383/sqft compared to San Jose avg $834/sqft (+65.9%).
Best fit forActive BuyersSan Jose SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Fully Remodeled Three-Bedroom Home in the Heart of West San Jose 902 Camellia Way has been thoughtfully remodeled from the roof to the floors, offering the perfect combination of move-in ready comfort and timeless charm. This stunning single-family home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, set on a generous lot that provides ample space to relax, entertain, and make your own. Inside, every detail has been carefully updated giving you the peace of mind that comes with a home that feels brand new from top to bottom. The result is a bright, refreshed living space thats ready for you from day one. Positioned in the heart of Silicon Valley, the location is just as impressive as the home itself. Premier tech campuses including Apple, NVIDIA, Google, Adobe, Cisco, and more are all within easy reach, making your daily commute a breeze. When its time to unwind, the upscale dining, shopping, and entertainment of Santana Row and Westfield Valley Fair are just minutes away. Whether youre a first-time buyer or a seasoned homeowner, 902 Camellia Way offers a rare opportunity to own a fully updated home in one of the South Bays most connected and convenient neighborhoods.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Intero Real Estate Services · Leticia Panuco
MLS# ML82046284 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 902 Camellia WAY?

Year Built
1960
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 Full
Living Area
1,437 sqft
Lot Size
6,840 sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$1,383
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82046284

Exterior & Lot

Other, Shingle Roof2-Car Garage0.16 Acres

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
902 Camellia WAY, San Jose, CA 95117 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $1,383/sqft vs San Jose avg $834/sqft (+65.9% above).
$ Sale-to-list: San Jose homes selling at 103.5% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 36 days. This home: 8 days.
🏠 Inventory: 155 3-bedroom homes currently available in San Jose.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in San Jose

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 902 Camellia WAY before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,199,000Median Price+5.0% vs Last Year
36Avg DOM+2.9 days vs Last Year
1000Active Listings
103.5%Sale-to-List-1.4% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, San Jose
For Homeowners

What would your San Jose home sell for today?

Homes in San Jose are selling at 103.5% of asking in 36 days.

103.5%Sale-to-List
36Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly San Jose Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in San Jose

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Noddin Elementary

Berryessa Union SD · K-5

9

Bret Harte Middle

San Jose Unified SD · 6-8

10

Leland High School

San Jose Unified SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in San Jose

1114 Niguel LN$639,8881bd/1.5ba/1,003sf
951 S 12th ST 102$598,0002bd/2ba/1,130sf
446 Ellicott LOOP$1,099,8003bd/3ba/1,822sf
View All Listings →

902 Camellia WAY is located in the Campbell area of San Jose, California. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family home is listed for $1,988,000. Homes in Campbell average $834 per square foot with an average of 36 days on market, making this one of the most actively watched markets in 95117.

3-Bedroom Homes for Sale in San Jose 95117

Browse 3-bedroom single-family home listings in the Campbell area of San Jose. Properties in 95117 are currently averaging $834 per square foot with 36 days on market.

What to Expect When Buying in Campbell

The Campbell market in San Jose features a mix of single-family home properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.

Recently Sold in San Jose

Closed within 6 months · 3 bed / similar sqft · San Jose 95117

5492 Castle Glen AVE
Sold $2,980,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,764 sqft
$1,689/sqft · +2.8% above list
Closed May 15, 2026
MLSListings IDXIntero Real Estate Services
2130 Pastoral LOOP
Sold $1,729,889
3 bd · 3 ba · 3,090 sqft
$559/sqft · +0.1% above list
Closed May 15, 2026
MLSListings IDXMaxreal
548 Oakdale WAY 177-19 Plan 2
Sold $1,225,729
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,536 sqft
$798/sqft · 2.4% below list
Closed May 15, 2026
MLSListings IDXMichelle Tancredi, Broker
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 517 homes sold in San Jose at an average of $1,199,000. The average sale closed at 103.5% of asking price.

517Sold (90 Days)
$1,199,000Average Price
103.5%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In San Jose, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →