Active listing in San Jose, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
⚡
Just Listed — 4 Days on Market
San Jose avg is 36 days. Early showings often see the most competition.
🏠
3 Bed / 2 Bath / 1,123 sqft on 4,000 sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 4PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $899K vs City Median $1.2M
$801/sqft compared to San Jose avg $834/sqft (-3.9%).
Best fit forActive BuyersSan Jose SearchersMove-Up / Move-In
About This Home
Prime Central Midtown location near Santana Row with convenient freeway access, this charming and updated home sits in the desirable Burbank neighborhood. Offering a modern 4-bedroom, 2-bath layout, the home also features a 452 sq ft finished attic (not included in official living square footage) that provides flexible bonus spaceideal for a home office, recreation room, or creative studio, and already plumbed for a future bathroom.
The updated kitchen showcases sleek countertops, contemporary cabinetry, and modern appliances, creating a clean and functional cooking space. Multiple patio areas extend the living experience outdoors, perfect for entertaining under mature avocado trees, alongside a spacious garden area that adds privacy and charm.
Ideally located just minutes from Downtown San Jose, Campbell, and Willow Glen, with easy access to The Pruneyard and Westfield Valley Fair, as well as major tech employers. A rare opportunity to enjoy both space and an unbeatable central Silicon Valley location.
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty · Jing Hu MLS# ML82046312 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 354 Irving AVE?
Year Built
1920
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 Full
Living Area
1,123 sqft
Lot Size
4,000 sqft
Garage
N/A
Price/sqft
$801
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82046312
Exterior & Lot
Composition Roof0.09 Acres
Location
This HomeActivePendingSold
354 Irving AVE, San Jose, CA 95128 · SantaClara County
Market Context
Price Positioning
$Price context: Listed at $801/sqft vs San Jose avg $834/sqft (3.9% below).
$Sale-to-list: San Jose homes selling at 103.5% of asking.
⏲Velocity: City avg 36 days. This home: 4 days.
🏠Inventory:150 3-bedroom homes currently available in San Jose.
Straight from the MLS · Updated every 15 min
Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in San Jose
The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late
Get a data-backed offer strategy for 354 Irving AVE before the next showing window closes.
354 Irving AVE is located in the CentralSanJose area of San Jose, California. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family home is listed for $899,800. Homes in CentralSanJose average $834 per square foot with an average of 36 days on market, making this one of the most actively watched markets in 95128.
3-Bedroom Homes for Sale in San Jose 95128
Browse 3-bedroom single-family home listings in the CentralSanJose area of San Jose. Properties in 95128 are currently averaging $834 per square foot with 36 days on market.
What to Expect When Buying in CentralSanJose
The CentralSanJose market in San Jose features a mix of single-family home properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.
Recently Sold in San Jose
Closed within 6 months · 3 bed / similar sqft · San Jose 95128
548 Oakdale WAY 177-19 Plan 2
Sold $1,225,729
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,536 sqft $798/sqft · 2.4% below list
Closed May 15, 2026
Michelle Tancredi, Broker
5492 Castle Glen AVE
Sold $2,980,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,764 sqft $1,689/sqft · +2.8% above list
Closed May 15, 2026
Intero Real Estate Services
2130 Pastoral LOOP
Sold $1,729,889
3 bd · 3 ba · 3,090 sqft $559/sqft · +0.1% above list
Closed May 15, 2026
Maxreal
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners
Your neighbors are selling. Should you?
In the past 90 days, 517 homes sold in San Jose at an average of $1,199,000. The average sale closed at 103.5% of asking price.
Listed at $899,800 ($801/sqft). San Jose avg is $834/sqft, placing this 3.9% below. Comparable recent sales help frame the value.
Listed 4 days (as of May 11, 2026). San Jose average is 36 days.
Est. $5,868/mo with 20% down ($179,960) at 6.75%. Includes principal & interest ($4,669), property tax ($937), and insurance ($262). HOA: None.
There are 1000 active listings in San Jose (150 are 3-bedroom). At $899,800 this is positioned against the city median of $1,199,000. Similar homes have sold at 103.5% of asking.
3-bedroom homes in San Jose (95128) are currently averaging $834 per square foot. Market activity shows homes spending an average of 36 days on market in this area.
354 Irving AVE in San Jose is currently listed at $899,800. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family home is located in the CentralSanJose area.