$900,000 7150 Croy RD A, Morgan Hill 2 bd · 3 ba · 1,450 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleMorgan Hill › 7150 Croy RD A
78 photos · MLS data verified May 14, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$900,000 Active
2 Beds·3 Baths·1,450 sqft·3,484,800 sqft lot·Built 1945
7150 Croy RD A, Morgan Hill, CA 95037
Listed 2 days ago · May 12, 2026  |  MLS# ML82046786
$620/sqft -26% vs Morgan Hill avg
What this means: Priced below the Morgan Hill per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $5,869/moP&I $4,670 · Tax $938 · Insurance $262 · HOA $0Assumes 20% down ($180,000) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Morgan Hill at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95037 and Morgan Hill market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Morgan Hill
Median $1.6M
This Home $900K
$774K$2.3M
93Active in Morgan Hill
94Active in 95037
35Avg DOM
$837Avg $/SqFt
101.4%Sale-to-List
3.0 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Morgan Hill Location
Active listing in Morgan Hill, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
Just Listed — 2 Days on Market
Morgan Hill avg is 35 days. Early showings often see the most competition.
🏠
2 Bed / 3 Bath / 1,450 sqft on 3,484,800 sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $900K vs City Median $1.6M
$620/sqft compared to Morgan Hill avg $837/sqft (-25.8%).
Best fit forActive BuyersMorgan Hill SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

80 Acres Land w/ 2 Story Cabin Split into Two Living Quarters. Year-Round Creek w/Trout and Wild Game. Tall Ivy Wrapped Redwoods Abound! Gated, Privately Accessed Road, no 4 Wheel Drive Needed. Bridge Over the Creek for access to top Hill flat ridges with possible Buildable Site Top Hill, Panoramic views of Redwoods. 1450 sq ft of Living Space, Fireplace, 2 Antique Wood Burning Stoves, AC, E-Heat, PG&E, internet cable, Two New Refrigerators. Strong Metal Roof with Skylight. Upper Level 1BD/1BA. Living Room, Dining Room, loft, Kitchen & Huge Balcony. Lower Level 500 Sq Ft Studio w/Private Entrance, Bathroom Kitchen and Den. Laundry Room with Dryer and E-Water Heater. Currently not Furnished the photos are a few years old. Cherry Hardwood Flooring. Additional 540 Sq Ft Insulated and Well Lit Room/Workshop/Wine Storage. Spacious Large Deck, Perfect for Gatherings w/ Creek View. Septic Tank, 500-Gallon Water storage w/Pump and Supply Line. Internet, Satellite Dish, 220V Power and Phone Line. Property, Land, Cabin will be sold "as is condition"
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Brian R Beck, Broker · Brian Beck
MLS# ML82046786 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 7150 Croy RD A?

Year Built
1945
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 Full, 1 Half
Living Area
1,450 sqft
Lot Size
3,484,800 sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$620
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82046786

Exterior & Lot

Other Roof2-Car Garage80.00 Acres

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
7150 Croy RD A, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $620/sqft vs Morgan Hill avg $837/sqft (25.8% below).
$ Sale-to-list: Morgan Hill homes selling at 101.4% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 35 days. This home: 2 days.
🏠 Inventory: 8 2-bedroom homes currently available in Morgan Hill.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Morgan Hill

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 7150 Croy RD A before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,599,000Median Price-0.9% vs Last Year
35Avg DOM-12.5 days vs Last Year
93Active Listings
101.4%Sale-to-List-0.2% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Morgan Hill
For Homeowners

What would your Morgan Hill home sell for today?

Homes in Morgan Hill are selling at 101.4% of asking in 35 days.

101.4%Sale-to-List
35Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Morgan Hill Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in Morgan Hill

Aegis School Excellence Index

7

Jackson Academy of Math and Music

Morgan Hill Unified SD · K-8

6

Britton Middle

Morgan Hill Unified SD · 7-8

8

Ann Sobrato High School

Morgan Hill Unified SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in Morgan Hill

1095 Rose Orchard$3,950,0004bd/4.5ba/4,433sf
239 Jarvis$672,2003bd/2.5ba/1,680sf
1249 Pueblo LN$1,004,7943bd/3.5ba/1,714sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in Morgan Hill

Closed within 6 months · 2 bed / similar sqft · Morgan Hill 95037

17101 Creekside CIR
Sold $680,000
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,260 sqft
$539/sqft · +6.2% above list
Closed May 11, 2026
MLSListings IDXeXp Realty of California Inc
17050 Depot ST
Sold $721,877
2 bd · 2 ba · 853 sqft
$846/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed May 08, 2026
MLSListings IDXVan Daele Development
275 Burnett 36
Sold $245,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,120 sqft
$218/sqft · 5.4% below list
Closed May 07, 2026
MLSListings IDXAlliance Manufactured Homes Inc
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 31 homes sold in Morgan Hill at an average of $1,599,000. The average sale closed at 101.4% of asking price.

31Sold (90 Days)
$1,599,000Average Price
101.4%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Morgan Hill, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →