Active listing in Morgan Hill, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
⚡
Just Listed — 0 Days on Market
Morgan Hill avg is 35 days. Early showings often see the most competition.
🏠
5 Bed / 3 Bath / 3,281 sqft on 43,995 sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $2.4M vs City Median $1.6M
$731/sqft compared to Morgan Hill avg $836/sqft (-12.5%).
Best fit forActive BuyersMorgan Hill SearchersMove-Up / Move-In
About This Home
Welcome to your dream country retreat! This completely remodeled single story ranch style home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort, flexible living, and endless possibilities, all situated on a full acre of land. Step inside to an inviting open concept layout featuring a beautifully updated kitchen flowing seamlessly into the family room and dining area, creating the ideal space for entertaining and everyday living. With 5 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, theres room for everyone to live comfortably. Need extra space? A separate bonus room offers incredible versatility, perfect as a kids playroom, teen hangout, media room, home office, gym, or second family room. The opportunities are truly endless! Outside, enjoy the privacy and freedom of acre living with plenty of room for toys, gardening, animals, or future additions. Plus, the property includes an ADU, ideal for multigenerational living, rental income, or guest accommodations. Conveniently located near all major access roads to San Jose, this property offers an easy commute while still feeling private, peaceful, and full of country charm. This rare property combines modern upgrades, flexible space, and country living all in one incredible package. Dont miss your chance to make it yours!
Listing courtesy of Christie's International Real Estate Sereno · Karen Nelsen MLS# ML82047446 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 315 Clarke LN?
Year Built
1972
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3 Full
Living Area
3,281 sqft
Lot Size
43,995 sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$731
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82047446
Exterior & Lot
Composition Roof2-Car Garage1.01 Acres
Location
This HomeActivePendingSold
315 Clarke LN, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 · SantaClara County
Market Context
Price Positioning
$Price context: Listed at $731/sqft vs Morgan Hill avg $836/sqft (12.5% below).
$Sale-to-list: Morgan Hill homes selling at 101.4% of asking.
⏲Velocity: City avg 35 days. This home: 0 days.
🏠Inventory:23 5-bedroom homes currently available in Morgan Hill.
Straight from the MLS · Updated every 15 min
Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Morgan Hill
The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late
Get a data-backed offer strategy for 315 Clarke LN before the next showing window closes.
Buyers and sellers researching MorganHillGilroySanMartin in Morgan Hill will find 315 Clarke LN to be a strong reference point. Listed at $2,399,998, this 5-bed, 3-bath home sits in a market where comparable properties average $836 per square foot. Homes in Morgan Hill (95037) are currently averaging 35 days on market.
5-Bedroom Homes for Sale in Morgan Hill 95037
Browse 5-bedroom single-family home listings in the MorganHillGilroySanMartin area of Morgan Hill. Properties in 95037 are currently averaging $836 per square foot with 35 days on market.
What to Expect When Buying in MorganHillGilroySanMartin
The MorganHillGilroySanMartin market in Morgan Hill features a mix of single-family home properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.
Recently Sold in Morgan Hill
Closed within 6 months · 5 bed / similar sqft · Morgan Hill 95037
670 Roble DR
Sold $1,500,000
5 bd · 3 ba · 2,256 sqft $664/sqft · +0.1% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
Coldwell Banker Realty
832 English Walnut WAY
Sold $2,200,000
5 bd · 3 ba · 3,526 sqft $623/sqft · 4.3% below list
Closed May 06, 2026
Compass
517 Calle Florencia
Sold $1,700,000
5 bd · 3 ba · 2,587 sqft $657/sqft · 2.7% below list
Closed Apr 29, 2026
Compass
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners
Your neighbors are selling. Should you?
In the past 90 days, 31 homes sold in Morgan Hill at an average of $1,599,888. The average sale closed at 101.4% of asking price.
Listed at $2,399,998 ($731/sqft). Morgan Hill avg is $836/sqft, placing this 12.5% below. Comparable recent sales help frame the value.
Listed today (as of May 15, 2026). Morgan Hill average is 35 days.
Est. $15,215/mo with 20% down ($480,000) at 6.75%. Includes principal & interest ($12,453), property tax ($2,500), and insurance ($262). HOA: None.
There are 96 active listings in Morgan Hill (23 are 5-bedroom). At $2,399,998 this is positioned against the city median of $1,599,888. Similar homes have sold at 101.4% of asking.
5-bedroom homes in Morgan Hill (95037) are currently averaging $836 per square foot. Market activity shows homes spending an average of 35 days on market in this area.
315 Clarke LN in Morgan Hill is currently listed at $2,399,998. This 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom single-family home is located in the MorganHillGilroySanMartin area.