$399,950 516 Martha ST 202, San Jose 1 bd · 1 ba · 652 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleSan Jose › 516 Martha ST 202
15 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$399,950 Active
1 Beds·1 Baths·652 sqft·804 sqft lot·Built 2000
516 Martha ST 202, San Jose, CA 95112
Listed 104 days ago · January 31, 2026  |  MLS# ML82033297
$613/sqft -26% vs San Jose avg
What this means: Priced below the San Jose per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $3,340/moP&I $2,075 · Tax $417 · Insurance $262 · HOA $586Assumes 20% down ($79,990) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in San Jose at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95112 and San Jose market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in San Jose
Median $1.2M
Below typical range
$719K$2.7M
1000Active in San Jose
24Active in 95112
36Avg DOM
$834Avg $/SqFt
103.5%Sale-to-List
1.9 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
San Jose Location
Active listing in San Jose, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
1 Bed / 1 Bath / 652 sqft on 804 sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $399K vs City Median $1.2M
$613/sqft compared to San Jose avg $834/sqft (-26.4%).
Best fit forActive BuyersSan Jose SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Back on the Market!! Buyers that missed this one...well, its your lucky day because its back on NO Fault of the seller. Step into this beautifully appointed one-bedroom residence nestled in the sought-after Siena Court Community. Boasting soaring 12-foot ceilings, this home offers a rare sense of openness and architectural charm that truly sets it apart. The well-designed kitchen is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring stainless steel appliances and a convenient breakfast bar-perfect for casual dining or hosting guests. Enjoy resort-style living with access to community amenities, including a sparkling pool-just the place to unwind on warm summer days. Even better, water is included in the HOA, adding to the home's low-maintenance appeal. Ideally located for today's on-the-go lifestyle, this home offers easy access to downtown San Jose, the SAP Center, Google Campus, and major freeways-making it an excellent choice for Silicon Valley Commuters. A Perfect Blend of style, convenience, and location-this is a home you don't want to miss.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Rocha Real Estate Group · Miguel Rocha
MLS# ML82033297 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 516 Martha ST 202?

Property Details

Property Type
Condominium
Year Built
2000
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1 Full
Living Area
652 sqft
Lot Size
804 sqft
Garage
1 Spaces
Price/sqft
$613
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82033297
HOA
$586/mo

Interior Features

Electric

Exterior & Lot

Tile Roof1-Car Garage0.02 AcresPool

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
516 Martha ST 202, San Jose, CA 95112 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $613/sqft vs San Jose avg $834/sqft (26.4% below).
$ Sale-to-list: San Jose homes selling at 103.5% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 36 days. This home: 104 days.
🏠 Inventory: 33 1-bedroom homes currently available in San Jose.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in San Jose

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 516 Martha ST 202 before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,199,000Median Price+5.0% vs Last Year
36Avg DOM+2.9 days vs Last Year
1000Active Listings
103.5%Sale-to-List-1.4% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, San Jose
For Homeowners

What would your San Jose home sell for today?

Homes in San Jose are selling at 103.5% of asking in 36 days.

103.5%Sale-to-List
36Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly San Jose Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in San Jose

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Noddin Elementary

Berryessa Union SD · K-5

9

Bret Harte Middle

San Jose Unified SD · 6-8

10

Leland High School

San Jose Unified SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in San Jose

541 Vine ST$1,085,0002bd/1ba/1,230sf
1106 Boynton AVE 1106$1,595,0005bd/3.5ba/2,210sf
Colonade SQ$798,0003bd/2.5ba/1,220sf
View All Listings →

CentralSanJose in San Jose, California (95112) continues to attract significant buyer interest. 516 Martha ST 202, a 1-bedroom condominium with 652 square feet of living space, is listed for $399,950. The surrounding market reflects strong demand for properties in this price segment.

1-Bedroom Homes for Sale in San Jose 95112

Browse 1-bedroom condominium listings in the CentralSanJose area of San Jose. Properties in 95112 are currently averaging $834 per square foot with 36 days on market.

What to Expect When Buying in CentralSanJose

The CentralSanJose market in San Jose features a mix of condominium properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.

Recently Sold in San Jose

Closed within 6 months · 1 bed / similar sqft · San Jose 95112

838 Bucks Lake CT
Sold $565,000
1 bd · 1 ba · 734 sqft
$769/sqft · 1.7% below list
Closed May 12, 2026
MLSListings IDXCorcoran Icon Properties
801 S Winchester BLVD 6400
Sold $546,500
1 bd · 1 ba · 692 sqft
$789/sqft · 2.4% below list
Closed May 12, 2026
MLSListings IDXIntero Real Estate Services
292 Tradewinds DR 4
Sold $400,000
1 bd · 1 ba · 722 sqft
$554/sqft · +2.6% above list
Closed May 11, 2026
MLSListings IDXRainmaker Real Estate
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 517 homes sold in San Jose at an average of $1,199,000. The average sale closed at 103.5% of asking price.

517Sold (90 Days)
$1,199,000Average Price
103.5%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In San Jose, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →