$8,399,888 175 Beverly LN, Los Altos 5 bd · 5 ba · 3,722 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleLos Altos › 175 Beverly LN
57 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
OPEN FRI, 9:30AM TO 12PM
See All Weekend Open Houses →
$8,399,888 Active
5 Beds·5 Baths·3,722 sqft·10,384 sqft lot·Built 2026
175 Beverly LN, Los Altos, CA 94022
Listed 3 days ago · May 12, 2026  |  MLS# ML82033563
$2,256/sqft +34% vs Los Altos avg
What this means: Priced above the Los Altos per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $52,597/moP&I $43,585 · Tax $8,750 · Insurance $262 · HOA $0Assumes 20% down ($1,679,978) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Los Altos at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 94022 and Los Altos market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Los Altos
Median $3.9M
Above typical range
$2.0M$6.8M
57Active in Los Altos
33Active in 94022
27Avg DOM
$1,686Avg $/SqFt
103.8%Sale-to-List
1.3 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Los Altos Location
Active listing in Los Altos, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
Just Listed — 3 Days on Market
Los Altos avg is 27 days. Early showings often see the most competition.
🏠
5 Bed / 5 Bath / 3,722 sqft on 10,384 sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN FRI, 9:30AM TO 12PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $8.4M vs City Median $3.9M
$2,256/sqft compared to Los Altos avg $1,686/sqft (+33.9%).
Best fit forActive BuyersLos Altos SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

North Los Altos Stunner! 2026 New Construction. This ultra-modern single-story estate checks every box. Offering 5 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms, & 3,722± sq ft of luxury living, this architectural showpiece blends sophistication with warm contemporary design. Soaring 12-14.5 ft ceilings, dramatic skylights, Level 5 smooth texture walls, & oversized multi-panel stacking doors flood the home with natural light while creating seamless indoor-outdoor living. Engineered hardwood floors throughout. Imported custom Spanish cabinetry. Porcelain countertops. A chefs kitchen featuring premium Thermador appliances, a massive 14 foot bookmatched kitchen island with waterfall edges, statement fireplace and pivor front door, wine vault with custom bar + floating shelves, & a true butlers pantry. Attached junior ADU offers ideal flexibility for guests, multigenerational living, or a private office. Owned solar + 10-year builder warranty. The oversized backyard is designed for elevated entertaining and ready for your vision large enough for a resort-style pool, outdoor kitchen, and covered California room. Located within the highly sought-after Almond Elementary, Egan Junior High, & Los Altos High boundaries. iPhone photos for now professional photography + cinematic video arriving by May 15th.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty · Joe Velasco
MLS# ML82033563 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 175 Beverly LN?

Year Built
2026
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
5 Full
Living Area
3,722 sqft
Lot Size
10,384 sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$2,256
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82033563

Exterior & Lot

Metal Roof2-Car Garage0.24 Acres

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
175 Beverly LN, Los Altos, CA 94022 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $2,256/sqft vs Los Altos avg $1,686/sqft (+33.9% above).
$ Sale-to-list: Los Altos homes selling at 103.8% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 27 days. This home: 3 days.
🏠 Inventory: 14 5-bedroom homes currently available in Los Altos.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Los Altos

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 175 Beverly LN before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$3,898,000Median Price-4.6% vs Last Year
27Avg DOM-12.9 days vs Last Year
57Active Listings
103.8%Sale-to-List-1.2% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Los Altos
For Homeowners

What would your Los Altos home sell for today?

Homes in Los Altos are selling at 103.8% of asking in 27 days.

103.8%Sale-to-List
27Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Los Altos Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in Los Altos

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Covington Elementary

Los Altos SD · K-6

-

Blach Intermediate

Los Altos SD · 7-8

9

Los Altos High School

Mountain View-Los Altos Union High SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in Los Altos

4880 El Camino Real 23$1,399,9502bd/2ba/1,146sf
730 Mora DR$5,800,0004bd/4.5ba/3,671sf
450 First ST 204$1,398,0001bd/1ba/685sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in Los Altos

Closed within 6 months · 5 bed / similar sqft · Los Altos 94022

1207 Woodview TER
Sold $4,200,000
5 bd · 3 ba · 2,829 sqft
$1,484/sqft · 1.2% below list
Closed May 12, 2026
MLSListings IDXIntero Real Estate Services
11660 Winding WAY
Sold $3,825,000
5 bd · 5 ba · 3,098 sqft
$1,234/sqft · +0.7% above list
Closed May 08, 2026
MLSListings IDXModern Homes Realty
1765 Fallen Leaf LN
Sold $4,200,000
5 bd · 3 ba · 2,403 sqft
$1,747/sqft · +0.3% above list
Closed May 05, 2026
MLSListings IDXDeleon Realty
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 43 homes sold in Los Altos at an average of $3,898,000. The average sale closed at 103.8% of asking price.

43Sold (90 Days)
$3,898,000Average Price
103.8%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Los Altos, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →