$1,999,000 18312 Solano CT, Morgan Hill 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,074 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleMorgan Hill › 18312 Solano CT
50 photos · MLS data verified May 14, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$1,999,000 Active
4 Beds·3 Baths·3,074 sqft·6,900 sqft lot·Built 1999
18312 Solano CT, Morgan Hill, CA 95037
Listed 90 days ago · February 13, 2026  |  MLS# ML82035011
$650/sqft -22% vs Morgan Hill avg
What this means: Priced below the Morgan Hill per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $12,801/moP&I $10,372 · Tax $2,082 · Insurance $262 · HOA $84Assumes 20% down ($399,800) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Morgan Hill at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95037 and Morgan Hill market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Morgan Hill
Median $1.6M
This Home $2.0M
$774K$2.3M
93Active in Morgan Hill
94Active in 95037
35Avg DOM
$837Avg $/SqFt
101.4%Sale-to-List
3.0 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Morgan Hill Location
Active listing in Morgan Hill, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
4 Bed / 3 Bath / 3,074 sqft on 6,900 sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $2.0M vs City Median $1.6M
$650/sqft compared to Morgan Hill avg $837/sqft (-22.3%).
Best fit forActive BuyersMorgan Hill SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Welcome to your dream home, perfectly situated in a quiet, wellloved neighborhood where comfort and convenience come together. Nestled in a tranquil culdesac, this home is designed for modern living the openconcept layout flows seamlessly into the updated kitchen. Sleek countertops, modern appliances, & a charming bay window bring in abundant natural light. Deluxe master bedroom is a true retreat w/an ensuite bath, along w/ generous walkin closets. California Closets throughout the home keep everything effortlessly organized. Outside is your own outdoor oasis. Expansive gathering space perfect for hosting summer BBQs around the fire pit, relaxing under starlit skies creating memories, an inviting sanctuary for play, entertaining, or quiet afternoons. This location is truly exceptional. The neighborhood features parks, tennis & pickleball courts & scenic walking trails just steps from your door. Enjoy beautiful views of the eastern foothills that enhance the areas natural charm. A new Sprouts Market is coming within walking distance, adding convenience to everyday living. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate the proximity to sprawling county parks w/endless walking & biking trails. A home that blends serenity, amenities, & modern comfort, where lifestyle and location meet.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Intero Real Estate Services · Pamala Meador
MLS# ML82035011 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 18312 Solano CT?

Year Built
1999
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 Full
Living Area
3,074 sqft
Lot Size
6,900 sqft
Garage
3 Spaces
Price/sqft
$650
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82035011
HOA
$84/mo

Interior Features

CentralForcedAir

Exterior & Lot

Tile Roof3-Car Garage0.16 Acres

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
18312 Solano CT, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $650/sqft vs Morgan Hill avg $837/sqft (22.3% below).
$ Sale-to-list: Morgan Hill homes selling at 101.4% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 35 days. This home: 90 days.
🏠 Inventory: 35 4-bedroom homes currently available in Morgan Hill.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Morgan Hill

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 18312 Solano CT before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,599,000Median Price-0.9% vs Last Year
35Avg DOM-12.5 days vs Last Year
93Active Listings
101.4%Sale-to-List-0.2% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Morgan Hill
For Homeowners

What would your Morgan Hill home sell for today?

Homes in Morgan Hill are selling at 101.4% of asking in 35 days.

101.4%Sale-to-List
35Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Morgan Hill Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in Morgan Hill

Aegis School Excellence Index

7

Jackson Academy of Math and Music

Morgan Hill Unified SD · K-8

6

Britton Middle

Morgan Hill Unified SD · 7-8

8

Ann Sobrato High School

Morgan Hill Unified SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in Morgan Hill

1095 Rose Orchard$3,950,0004bd/4.5ba/4,433sf
239 Jarvis$672,2003bd/2.5ba/1,680sf
1249 Pueblo LN$1,004,7943bd/3.5ba/1,714sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in Morgan Hill

Closed within 6 months · 4 bed / similar sqft · Morgan Hill 95037

16755 Church ST
Sold $1,167,000
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,209 sqft
$528/sqft · 4.3% below list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXBailey Properties
225 Calle Del Rey
Sold $1,300,000
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,802 sqft
$721/sqft · 3.6% below list
Closed May 13, 2026
MLSListings IDXChristie's International Real Estate Sereno
17050 Mimosa DR
Sold $1,255,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,255 sqft
$556/sqft · +1.4% above list
Closed May 11, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 31 homes sold in Morgan Hill at an average of $1,599,000. The average sale closed at 101.4% of asking price.

31Sold (90 Days)
$1,599,000Average Price
101.4%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Morgan Hill, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →